2017 NC Top Underclass Games

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Alex Anderson NC Richmond County 2019 SS Johns Hopkins University
Ian Asken NC Apex Friendship 2019 RHP Catawba Valley CC
Corey Avant NC Sun Valley 2020 OF Wingate University
Jacob Bebber NC Alexander Central 2020 C Lenoir-Rhyne College
Joey Berini NC Orange 2020 SS East Carolina
Rodney Bonilla NC Apex Friendship 2020 C
Wes Bowlin NC Metrolina Christian Academy 2019 1B Queens University (NC)
James Burcham NC East Wilkes 2019 RHP Bluefield College
Jacob Carter NC Crest 2019 RHP Florence-Darlington JC
Riley Caudle NC South View 2019 OF
Cambell Conard NC T C Roberson 2020 C East Tennessee State
Dominick D'Ercole NC Middle Creek 2019 3B Longwood
Shemar Dalton NC South Stokes 2020 OF North Carolina A&T
Trey Deutsch NC Clayton 2019 RHP UNC Greensboro
Nolan DeVos NC Hickory Ridge 2019 RHP Davidson
Malik Dixon NC North Lenoir 2019 2B
Tyler Driver NC Pro5 Academy 2019 RHP Charlotte
Justin Ebert NC Terry Sanford 2019 SS High Point
Jayden Gatling NC North Lenoir 2019 OF
Cameron Greene NC Charlotte Country Day School 2019 2B College of Charleston
Xander Hamilton NC Broughton 2019 RHP Virginia Tech
Jackson Harbin NC Forestview 2019 3B Carson-Newman College
Will Harris NC Rosewood 2021 SS UNC Pembroke
Carter Holjes NC Cardinal Gibbons 2019 RHP UNC Wilmington
Derek Hughes NC Ravenscroft 2019 RHP
AJ Jones NC Southern Nash 2020 SS Gardner-Webb
Kyle Keller NC Marvin Ridge 2020 1B
Ryan McCrystal NC Fuquay-Varina 2021 C East Carolina
Cooper McKeehan NC Weddington 2019 LHP Brigham Young
Ryan Miller NC Grays Creek 2019 OF
Michael Misenheimer NC Piedmont 2019 SS Lenoir-Rhyne College
Robbie O'Neal NC DH Conley 2019 C UNC Greensboro
Jarrett Pritchard NC South Caldwell 2019 3B Erskine College
Colin Ravin NC Providence Day School 2020 C Denison University
Chandler Riley NC Cox Mill 2020 SS Gaston College
Bo Rusher III NC Salisbury 2019 C Gardner-Webb
Josh Sadler NC Clayton 2019 LHP Guilford College
Seth Sigmon NC Alexander Central 2019 1B Caldwell Community College
Braden Smith NC Carmel Christian 2019 C Brunswick CC
Kade Smith NC Alexander Central 2020 2B Rockingham CC
Alex Sniffen NC New Hanover 2019 3B North Carolina Central
Bryce Snow NC Mount Tabor 2019 RHP Wake Technical CC
Aidan Voorhees VA Powhatan 2019 OF
Chandler Williford NC Midway 2019 RHP Campbell
Byron Younts NC Alexander Central 2019 3B