Player Profiles - Catawba Valley Showcase Tournament Participants

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Trace Aufderhar NC High Point Christian 2023 RHP Catawba College
Jacob Barnhart NC Central Davidson 2021 3B
Mac Beam NC Bandys 2018 2B Lenoir-Rhyne College
Bobby Beam, III NC West Lincoln 2019 3B
Reed Bolin NC Charlotte Country Day 2020 RHP Johns Hopkins University
Eric Boston NC University Christian 2018 2B
Wes Bowlin NC Metrolina Christian Academy 2019 1B Queens University (NC)
Charlie Bridges SC Fort Mill 2020 1B
Connor Brown NC Shelby 2021 RHP
Joel Camp SC Gaffney 2021 LHP
Riley Caudle NC South View 2019 OF
Hunter Clifton VA Salem (S) 2018 RHP
Matthew Cowell NC Olympic 2019 3B
Max Crawford, II NC Salisbury 2021 SS
Colby Culpepper NC North Davidson 2022 3B
Alex D'Agostino NC Middle Creek 2019 1B
Jack Fortin NC IMG Academy 2020 LHP Lenoir-Rhyne College
Brayden Franse SC Fort Mill 2021 RHP
Brandon Fury NC Western Guilford 2021 3B Emory & Henry College
Arin Gaines NC South Caldwell 2021 C
Trevor Gallagher VA Salem 2019 3B
Jermie Greene Jr. NC South Iredell 2019 SS Caldwell Community College
Garrett Hamby NC South Caldwell 2020 2B Caldwell Community College
Bryson Hammer NC Alexander Central 2020 LHP Dallas Baptist
EC Haskin NC Shelby 2021 2B
Coulter Hodges VA James River 2019 RHP
Bryson Horney NC Union Pines 2021 3B Belmont Abbey College
Andrew Jones NC South Rowan 2019 OF
Jacob Kuykendall NC Olympic 2018 OF
Andrew Lane NC Sun Valley 2019 SS
Drew Lanzo NC Hickory Grove Christian 2022 LHP UNC Wilmington
Austyn Leonard NC Central Davidson 2021 2B
Jackson Lisk NC North Stanly High School 2022 2B
Luke Little NC Hickory Grove Christian 2022 3B Navy
Isaiah Lowe NC Combine Academy 2022 RHP Wake Forest
Broderick Luckey VA Cave Spring 2020 LHP
Kade McCain NC Central Davidson 2021 RHP
Jonathan McClannon NC Watauga 2018 OF
Liam Miller NC Hoke County 2020 2B
Christopher Moxley NC West Lincoln 2020 RHP
Carson Pelletier NC Cuthbertson 2021 1B
James Robinson NC South Rowan 2018 C
Jordan Rowell NC Hickory Grove Christian 2022 SS Brevard College
Gavin Sentell NC Ledford 2021 SS Lenoir-Rhyne College
Connor Shoaf NC Central Davidson 2020 2B
Joseph Specht NC Southwest Guilford 2022 SS UNC Wilmington
Parker Stallard VA Salem (Salem) 2020 OF Virginia Tech
Ethan Stepp NC High Point Christian Academy 2020 OF
Eli Stone NC West Wilkes 2020 3B
Anthony Sullivan NC Hopewell 2020 LHP Roanoke College
Hunter Tensen NC Salem 2020 RHP
Nick Tucker NC Hibriten 2021 RHP UVA Wise
Matthew Upchurch NC Lincoln Charter 2019 LHP Florence-Darlington JC
Matthew Watson NC Sun Valley 2021 C
Richard Watson NC Sun Valley 2019 SS
Matthew Wright VA Salem (S) 2019 C
Oliver Zohn NC South Garner 2021 SS Lander University