Pre-Season All State 01.28.18

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Vance Anderson NC Lake Norman 2019 OF Stetson
Jesse Ashenfarb NC Cox Mill 2020 LHP
Ian Asken NC Apex Friendship 2019 RHP Catawba Valley CC
Corey Avant NC Sun Valley 2020 OF Wingate University
Luke Barrow NC Wesleyan Christian 2020 RHP Coastal Carolina
Andrei Beal NC Parkwood 2020 RHP Milligan College
Jacob Bebber NC Alexander Central 2020 C Lenoir-Rhyne College
Colin Belvin NC SouthLake Christian 2019 OF Anderson University (SC)
Gavin Birkhimer NC South Mecklenburg 2018 OF Surry CC
Jaden Bobbitt NC John A. Holmes 2018 OF Wake Technical CC
Wes Bowlin NC Metrolina Christian Academy 2019 1B Queens University (NC)
Spencer Bright NC Lincoln Charter School 2019 C Carson-Newman College
James Burcham NC East Wilkes 2019 RHP Bluefield College
Noah Burnette NC Pisgah 2019 1B Catawba Valley CC
Jacob Carter NC Crest 2019 RHP Florence-Darlington JC
Cambell Conard NC T C Roberson 2020 C East Tennessee State
Dominick D'Ercole NC Middle Creek 2019 3B Longwood
Shemar Dalton NC South Stokes 2020 OF North Carolina A&T
Michael Dansky NC Providence 2019 SS Wingate University
Nolan DeVos NC Hickory Ridge 2019 RHP Davidson
Trey Donathan NC Charlotte Christian 2019 SS Davidson
Justin Ebert NC Terry Sanford 2019 SS High Point
Nate Essick NC Forsyth Country Day 2019 OF
Ronald Evans II NC Crossroads Flex / Pro5 Academy 2019 3B UNC Wilmington
Derek Farley NC SouthLake Christian 2021 1B Caldwell Community College
Preston Hall NC Myers Park 2020 3B College of Charleston
Matthew Hancock NC St. Stephen's 2020 3B
Joseph Haney NC SouthLake Christian Academy 2020 SS Davidson
Tafton Hensley NC Mooresville 2019 OF Virginia Tech
Matt Hill NC South Mecklenburg 2019 OF Wingate University
Carter Holjes NC Cardinal Gibbons 2019 RHP UNC Wilmington
Trystan Jenkins NC Mitchell 2018 RHP
Austin Joyner NC North Lenoir 2020 2B Methodist University
Brett Laws NC Mt. Pleasant 2019 1B Catawba College
Max LeCroy NC Christ School 2019 OF Lenoir-Rhyne College
Nathan Ledford NC Gaston Christian 2019 RHP Anderson University (SC)
MJ Lucas NC Parkwood 2019 C UNC Asheville
Zack Michael NC Apex 2019 OF
Colson Miller NC Burns 2019 1B Tusculum College
Sullivan Newsome NC Weddington 2020 C
Nathan Nygaard NC Sun Valley 2020 C Wingate University
Kolbe Pierce NC North Iredell 2019 RHP Caldwell Community College
Jackson Reid NC Mooresville 2019 RHP Lenoir-Rhyne College
Tristan Robinson NC Freedom 2019 C Brevard College
Andrew Sarno NY Byram Hills 2020 C Nichols College
Mitchell Seymour NC PRO5 Academy 2020 RHP USC-Upstate
Seth Sigmon NC Alexander Central 2019 1B Caldwell Community College
Kade Smith NC Alexander Central 2020 2B Rockingham CC
Alex Sniffen NC New Hanover 2019 3B North Carolina Central
Gordon Soffel NC Cuthbertson 2019 RHP Erskine College
Olen Stamper NC West Rowan 2018 RHP Catawba Valley CC
Bryce Stober NC Hickory 2019 C Lenoir-Rhyne College
Colton Stotler NC West Wilkes 2020 3B
Wes Terte NC South Mecklenburg 2019 2B Piedmont College
Matthew Upchurch NC Lincoln Charter 2019 LHP Florence-Darlington JC
Bryce Vestal NC East Wilkes 2018 3B Guilford College
Tyler White NC Hopewell 2019 SS Tusculum College
Jake Wolf NC Middle Creek 2018 RHP UNC Greensboro
Zach Zedalis NC Cox Mill 2019 RHP South Carolina
Kyle Ziefert NC Butler 2019 OF Guilford College