South Charlotte Panther Tryout

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Oakley Aguilar SC P27 Academy 2024 SS
Camden Ashe NC South Point 2024 C
Cameron Aycock NC Charles B. Aycock 2024 OF East Carolina
Tyler Baird NC William A Hough 2025 RHP
Bennett Baldassarre NC Providence 2025 1B
Jake Beaty NC South Point 2022 LHP Appalachian State
Cohen Bettencourt NC Charlotte Christian 2025 C
Collins Black NC Cary 2024 RHP Duke
Carter Blankinship SC Fort Mill 2025 OF
Landon Boyd NC Carmel Christian 2025 RHP
Dion Brown SC Clover 2024 MIF Clemson
Owen Brundage VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2025 SS
Alex Bulger NC Mount Pleasant 2023
Joshua Bussey NC Pro5 Academy 2023 OF
Madden Bynum NC Pine Lake Prep 2024 3B
Mason Child NC Charlotte Catholic 2024 LHP
Nathan Chrismon NC South Rowan 2022 SS East Carolina
Caden Christman NC Apex Friendship 2024 C
Matthew Connolly NC West Rowan 2023 C Surry CC
Carson Dahle NC East Lincoln 2024 RHP
Logan Davis NC Home School 2025 SS
Nik DeBerry GA Islands 2023 C Savannah State
Kyle Dobos NC Marvin Ridge 2023 SS UNC Wilmington
Aiden Evans NC Combine Academy 2022 OF UNC Wilmington
Michael Forret NC Providence 2022 RHP East Carolina
Mac Gillespie NC Pro5 Academy 2022 OF UNC Wilmington
Tyson Grammer KS Lawrence 2024 SS
Tate Green NC East Rowan 2023 1B
Neil Griffin NC Metrolina Christian 2024 SS East Carolina
Joey Hall NC Charlotte Catholic 2024 SS
Colby Hamilton NC South Point 2024
Brayden Hampton NC Charlotte Latin 2025 C
Braylen Hayes NC Randleman 2022 OF UNC Greensboro
Matt Heavner NC North Lincoln 2022 SS North Carolina State
Jack Hedrick NC Charlotte Catholic 2024 RHP
Skyler Hegler SC Andrew Jackson 2025 C Clemson
Carter Helein NC Pine Lake Prep 2024 OF
Jaret Hoppes NC Alexander Central 2024 2B
Trace Humberger NC West Cabarrus 2023 RHP
Cooper Hyatt NC Weddington 2023 1B
Micah Irving NC Julius L. Chambers 2025 RHP
Maddox Jack NC Alexander Central 2024 RHP Old Dominion
Gavin Johnson NC Wayne Country Day 2023 OF Gardner-Webb
Dylan Kelly NC Lee County 2023 C
Aiden Kwon NC Central Cabarrus 2024 OF
Hudson Lance NC Wesleyen Christian Academy 2024 RHP Wofford
Cole Lanford NC Leesville Rd 2024 LHP Old Dominion
John Lash NC Charlotte Christian 2025 LHP
Haiden Leffew NC South Rowan 2023 LHP Wake Forest
Jayce LeFlore SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2024 OF
Nick Leonard NC Weslyan Christian 2024 C
Evan MacIntyre NC Charlotte Catholic 2024 OF Indiana
Chance Mako NC East Rowan 2023 RHP North Carolina State
Braylon Martin NC Sun Valley 2024 OF
Max McGinn NC Greensboro Day School 2024 RHP
John McKillop NC Charlotte Catholic 2024 1B
Colin McKissick NC West Cabarrus 2024 RHP UNC Wilmington
Mason Middleton NC Reagan 2024 RHP Appalachian State
Owen Miller NC Charlotte Country Day 2024 C
Luke Modrak NC Mooresville 2025 SS
Seth Moon NC SouthLake Christian 2024 C
Will Morgan NC Lake Norman Charter 2024 RHP
Mason Murdock NC Combine Academy 2022 RHP UNC Wilmington
James Nesta NC Hough 2024 RHP
Jacob Neville NC William Amos Hough 2024 SS
Jack Newell NC Marvin Ridge 2024
Will Newton NC Apex 2024 OF
Bo Nichols NC West Wilkes 2024 1B
Kylan Odean NC Charlotte Catholic 2024 CF
Brody Owens NC Union County Early College 2024
Morgan Padgett NC East Rowan 2023 1B
Aidan Paradine NJ Bayonne 2024 C Georgia Tech
Alexander Paschall NC Charlotte Christian 2025
Tucker Payton NC South Point 2026 RHP
Aiden Perkins NC East Lincoln 2024 OF
Holden Phillips NC Hough 2024 OF
Brendan Pouliot NC Charlotte Country Day 2022 RHP UNC Asheville
Colin Pritt NC Cox Mill 2024 3B
Alex Robinson NC Bandys 2024 OF
Dominic Robinson NC Bandys 2025 C
Brody Roderick NC Charlotte Catholic 2024 RHP
Tristan Salinas NC Watauga 2023 SS South Carolina
Sam Schaeffer NC Durham Academy 2023 1B Haverford College
Trey Schubert NC Pine Lake Prep 2025 LHP
Jacob Smith NC Lincoln Charter 2024 3B
Nico Soul NC Marvin Ridge 2025 3B Georgia Tech
Trey Spees NC East Lincoln 2024 3B
Caleb Stickle NC Uwharrie Charter 2024 2B
Brayden Stout NC Panther Creek 2024
Ethan Suchenski NC Combine Academy 2024 RHP
Ayden Sumner NC East Henderson 2024 RHP
Brady Swadley NC Lincoln Charter 2023 C
Colby Vanhook NC Hickory Grove Christian 2024 RHP
Nathanael Volk NC Piedmont 2022 RHP Crown College
Ulrick Volk NC Piedmont 2025 C
Ferris Way NC Cannon 2024 LHP
Seth Way NC Randleman 2024 RHP
Colin Weathers NC Lake Norman Charter 2024 RHP
Ryan White NC Randleman 2022 LHP Western Carolina
Owen Williams NC Myers Park 2022 C Ohio