Prep Baseball Report

2022 JR NYS Games

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jake Acosta NY The Harvey school 2027 C
Cal Albright NY CORTLAND HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Colin Avery NY Liverpool 2026 C
Connor Browngardt NY CORTLAND HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Max Caron NY Webster Schroeder 2026 1B
Jayden Cassese NY Eastchester 2026 SS
Jackson Cavalier NY Elmira 2026 3B
Jake Cenname NY Vernon Verona Sherrill 2026 SS
Garrett Charles NY Canisteo-Greenwood 2026 2B
Niko Cheplick NY Thomas A. Edison 2026 OF
Riley Clemons-Butenko NY CBA-Syracuse 2026 OF
Lucas Collure NY Grand Island 2027 OF
Matt Cowan NY Fredonia 2027 1B
Colin Crinnin NY West Genesee 2026 RHP
Wells Cunningham NY Canterbury 2027 OF
Connor Davy NY BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD 2026 2B
Liam Deane NY Fordham Prep 2026 LHP
Logan DeMember NY Elmira 2026 SS
Devin Diaz NY IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2026 C Miami
Fabian Diaz NY St Mary's 2026 OF
Sam Dicker NY BRONXVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2028 RHP
Dylan Dumont NY Webster Schroeder 2026 RHP
KEEGAN EWALD NY CBA- Syracuse 2027 OF
Michael Felicciardi NC Topsail High School 2027 OF
Fred Ferrer NY RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 1B
Brayden Fougnier NY WEST GENESEE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Luis Garcia NY West Genesee 2027 1B
Jack Garneau NY John Jay-Cross River 2026 RHP
Carlos Gaston NY East High 2026 SS
Julian Glasgow NY Calhoun School 2026 SS
Kevin Gordon CT Norwalk High School 2026 OF
Trenton Green NY WELLSVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL 2026 OF
Benjamin Groet NY Honeoye Falls-Lima 2026 OF
Rocco Grotto NY CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 2027 OF
Daeshaun Harris NY Elmira 2026 3B
Daniel Head SC P27 2026 SS
Ryan Hogan NY Iona Prep 2026 OF
Jackson Hornick PA Central Bucks HS-West 2027 RHP
Ryan Hough NY Wilson 2026 OF
Ryan Huban NY CBA-Albany 2027 1B
Aidan Hulett NY columbia high school east greenbush 2026 C
logan jarer NY ST JOSEPH REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Owen Johnson NY CORTLAND HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Eric Jones NY East 2026 1B
Jalen Josey NY HOLY TRINITY DIOCESAN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Kyle Kamrowski NY WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Anthony Keenan NY Iona Prep 2026 C
Jimmy Kennedy NY CBA-Syracuse 2026 2B
Noah Kim NY Chaminade 2026 OF
Lorenzo Laface NY CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 2027 2B
Aiden LaSalle NY ARCHBISHOP STEPINAC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Robert Lawrence Jr. NY Pine Bush 2026 C
Dominic Leo NY GRAND ISLAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 1B
Ryan Lewin NY AQUINAS INSTITUTE 2026 OF
Jaxson Lichner NY Williamsville East 2026 RHP
Vincent Lugo NY Walter Panas 2027 LHP
Christopher Luyando NY Iona Prep 2026 3B
Brayden Mack NY Mexico 2026 SS
Seamus Macnamee NY Susquehanna Valley 2026 CF
Christian Martin NY Kennedy Catholic 2026 OF
Micah Marvin NY Arkport 2026 RHP
Ryan Mathews NY Elmira 2026 3B
Myles McBride NY Auburn 2026 RHP
Ryan McCabe NJ St. Joseph's Montvale 2026 C
Nick Meluni NY West Genesee 2027 OF
Elliott Moglia NY Saratoga Springs 2026 OF
Kegan Monahan NY Horseheads 2026 OF
Zach Muir NY CORTLAND HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Paolo Munetz NY Liverpool High School 2026 SS
Ryan Munzinger NY PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Mitchell Nieves NY East 2026 OF
Nick Oliveri NY Lewiston Porter 2026 SS
Luke Ontaneda NY Rye 2027 SS
Aedan Palmer NY Elmira 2026 OF
Jeremy Palmer NY CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Timothy Pandekakes NY Iona Prep 2026 1B
Nick Pastore NY Williamsville East 2026 OF
Kellen Pens NY Westhill 2026 3B
Carlos Pereira NY Chaminade 2026 3B
Will Plunkett NY Mamaroneck 2026 SS
Ethan Postle NY Pittsford-Mendon 2026 LHP
Jonah Prager NY SAR Academy 2027 SS
Luke Reagins NY Mamaroneck 2026 SS
Ryan Rebmann NY Penfield 2026 RHP
Gabriel Rivera NY Penfield HS 2026 OF
Charlie Rodilosso NY Rye 2027 OF
Hunter Roegge NY Saint Anthony's 2027 C
Sean Rogoff NY Cortland 2026 RHP
Jameson Rollins NY Elmira High School 2027 1B
David Ryan NY Rye Neck 2026 RHP
AJ Sada NY Jamesville-Dewitt 2027 SS
Joe Sassone NY Shenendehowa 2026 1B
Leans Scarano NY Kennedy 2027 3B
Graham Schultz NY Lockport 2026 OF
Harrison Schwab NY Fayetteville Manlius 2026 LHP
Austin Seipp NY JOHN JAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Brayden Seitz NY Newfane 2026 SS
Max Selinger NY Kennedy catholic prep 2027 SS
Brendan Sheldon NY Niagara-Wheatfield 2026 3B
William Skrobe NY Fordham Prep 2027 SS
Donte Sparace NY Rome Free Academy 2027 C
Caden Speciale NY Homeschool (NY) 2026 OF
Theo Suniewick NY Hastings 2027 C
James Termine NY Pittsford Mendon 2026 C
Henry Vail NY Bronxville 2026 RHP
Jack Van Sise NY Pleasantville Jr Sr 2027 1B
Ty Van Valkenburg NY SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP Miami
Tyler Venturini NY Somers 2026 OF
Max Yaeger NY Seton Catholic Central 2026 3B
Stephen Yakubec NY Salem Washington Academy 2027 RHP
Brendan Zas NY st anthonys 2026 C