2024 NY Preseason ID: Hudson Valley
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Nick Amador | NY | Archbishop Stepinac | 2026 | RHP | |
Christian Anderson | NY | Arlington | 2026 | OF | |
Patrick Apmann | NY | OUR LADY OF LOURDES SCHOOL | 2026 | LHP | |
Matthew Apostolou Jr. | NY | Beacon | 2025 | SS | |
Quinton Beckwith | NY | Sidney | 2025 | C | |
Karl Blabac | NY | Arlington | 2026 | SS | |
Noah Brito | NY | Monroe Woodbury | 2025 | C | |
Tyler Brochu | NY | Arlington | 2025 | 2B | |
Sam Brooks | NY | Fox Lane High School | 2027 | RHP | |
Chris Carton | NY | Beacon | 2025 | 3B | |
Brenden Cohen | NY | FDR | 2027 | C | |
Kyle Connolly | NY | LONGWOOD HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | RHP | |
Wells Cunningham | NY | Canterbury | 2027 | OF | |
Andrew Diaz | NY | FOX LANE HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | |
Preston Ebert | NY | HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | 2B | |
Michael Esposito Jr. | NY | Pine Bush | 2025 | OF | |
Vincent Ferraro | NY | UNION-ENDICOTT HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | |
Jacob Fields | CT | P-tech Norwalk | 2026 | C | |
Josiah Figuereo | NY | Stepinac Catholic H.S. | 2026 | SS | |
Ethan Flagg | NY | WINDSOR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | 2B | |
Mason Flanagan-Diltz | NJ | Monroe Woodbury | 2025 | OF | |
Jude Flint | NY | Amsterdam | 2025 | OF | |
Mason Franklin | NY | Wallkill | 2026 | C | |
Zachary Graziano | NY | Pine Bush | 2026 | OF | |
Conner Griffin | NY | Wallkill | 2025 | RHP | |
William Hargreaves | NY | The Harvey School | 2025 | RHP | |
Jesse Hawke | PA | Delaware Valley | 2026 | OF | |
Lawson Hawke | PA | Delaware Valley | 2024 | 2B | Marywood University |
Connor Hollenbeck | NY | NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY | 2025 | RHP | |
Bryan Hoyt | NY | Spackenkill | 2025 | C | |
Noel Irizarry | NY | Goshen | 2025 | OF | |
Eirnin Kellner | NY | Arlington | 2026 | C | |
Stephen Kovacs | NY | Goshen | 2026 | SS | |
Aiden LaSalle | NY | ARCHBISHOP STEPINAC HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | C | |
Robert Lawrence Jr. | NY | Pine Bush | 2026 | C | |
Casey Lowndes | NY | CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP | |
Mason Lutz | NY | SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | RHP | |
Charlie Lyons | NY | Our Lady of Lourdes | 2025 | 3B | |
Alex Macias | NY | Clarkstown North | 2027 | LHP | |
Cole Mackin | NY | Arlington | 2025 | RHP | |
Seamus Macnamee | NY | Susquehanna Valley | 2026 | CF | |
Jake Martino | NY | Kingston | 2025 | RHP | |
Will Matias | NY | Poughkeepsie High School | 2025 | C | |
Joe Matise | NY | Monroe Woodbury | 2025 | OF | |
Jace Mazur | NY | Middletown | 2026 | C | |
Jimmy McNamara | NY | Our Lady of Lourdes | 2026 | C | |
Brady Mills | NY | Saratoga Springs | 2026 | C | |
Forrest Mitterbauer | NY | Goshen | 2025 | 3B | |
Lance Morgan | NY | Kennedy Catholic Prep | 2026 | SS | |
Dylan Moskowitz | NJ | Mahwah | 2026 | 2B | |
Joey Muia | NY | Roy C. Ketcham | 2025 | RHP | |
Conor Mullin | NY | CLARKSTOWN NORTH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | C | |
Brian Murtagh | NY | Pine Bush | 2025 | LHP | |
Michael Neuer | NY | OUR LADY OF LOURDES SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP | |
Nick Nugent | NY | Arlington | 2025 | OF | |
Jake Pensabene | NY | Guilderland | 2026 | 1B | |
Ensley Perez | NY | Roy C. Ketcham | 2026 | C | |
Jacob Podlucky | NY | Christian Brothers Academy | 2027 | SS | |
Max Post | NY | Monroe Woodbury | 2025 | SS | |
Preston Provenzano | NY | Kingston | 2025 | RHP | |
Alexander C. Ramos | NY | Goshen | 2024 | OF | |
Evan Rice | NY | New Paltz | 2025 | C | |
Tristan Rivera | NY | Arlington | 2026 | SS | |
McCoy Rothe | NY | SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP | |
Chase Rounds | NY | Newburgh Free Academy | 2025 | RHP | |
Nicholas Sammarco | NY | John Jay - East Fishkill | 2024 | LHP | |
Joseph Santo | NY | Newburgh Free Academy | 2026 | RHP | |
Zachary Schetter | NY | Beacon | 2026 | OF | |
Nicholas Schmidt | NY | Newburgh Free Academy | 2025 | OF | |
Wyatt Scofield | NY | John Jay - East Fishkill | 2026 | LHP | |
Gianni Servidio | NY | Arlington | 2026 | 1B | |
Justin Simon | NY | Liberty | 2026 | 3B | |
Christopher Simone Jr | NY | Fox Lane | 2028 | SS | |
Ryan Smith | NY | BEACON HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | SS | |
Colby Stoehr | NY | Middletown | 2025 | 1B | |
Vincent Straface II | NY | Archbishop Stepinac | 2027 | SS | |
Aidan Suarez | NY | ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | |
Jordan Suarez | NY | ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | LHP | |
John Theysohn | NY | FDR | 2025 | SS | |
Mason Tice | NY | Eldred | 2026 | SS | |
JJ Torres | NY | Arlington | 2025 | 2B | |
Ethan Viera | NY | Archbishop Stepinac | 2026 | C | |
Logan Voltaire | NY | Newburgh Free Academy | 2025 | RHP | |
Griffin White | NY | Arlington | 2025 | 1B | |
John Porter Wilsey | NY | Albany Acadamy | 2022 | C | SUNY-Adirondack CC |
Sam Woo | NY | GUILDERLAND HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP |