PBR New York Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Jude Abbadessa NY Union-Endicott 2022 RHP Connecticut
Giovanni Abreu NY George Washington 2014 RHP Hofstra
Tristen Abreu NY Minneola 2022 2B SUNY-Purchase
Pedro Abreu NY Santa Teresa (D.R.) 2015 3B Sullivan County CC
Keury Abreu NY St. Raymond's 2018 3B Manhattan
Jamie Abt NY Rye 2019 OF Washington & Lee
Tyler Acevedo NY Minisink Valley 2024 SS Mississippi
Justin Acevedo NY Holy Cross 2023 SS St. John's
Ethan Acevedo NY Iona Prep 2023 OF Coppin State
Ty Acker NY Sachem East 2021 SS George Washington
Jake Acker NY Sachem East 2023 C Wesleyan University (CT)
James Ackerman NY Smithtown East 2022 SS Bridgeport
Kyle Ackley NY Arlington 2014 - Iona
Jack Acquaviva NY Westmoreland 2016 RHP Herkimer County CC
Robin Adames NY James Monroe 2015 3B Lamar
Trevor Adamo NY Connetquot 2019 OF Coker College
Joey Adamo NY Bishop Ludden 2023 OF Onondaga CC
David Adams NY Lockport 2023 RHP SUNY-Fredonia
Kyle Adams NY Salisbury 2014 - Richmond
Justin Adams NY Westlake 2016 3B Plattsburgh State
Ryan Adams NY West Babylon 2024 C St. John's
George Adams NY Massapequa 2024 LHP Stony Brook
William Adkins NY Oswego 2021 C SUNY-Oneonta
Christian Adorno NY Arlington 2024 C Dominican College (NY)
Bryan Aduddle NY Williamsville North 2020 RHP Canisius
Eric Agan NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2020 RHP Plattsburgh State
Anthony Agostinelli NY Kings Park 2023 C College of Staten Island
Adam Agresti NY Kennedy Catholic 2023 C St. John's
Jason Agresti NY John F. Kennedy 2014 - Binghamton
Angelo Agro NY Deer Park 2021 RHP SUNY-Brockport
Alex Ahlstrom NY Dunkirk 2022 OF Finger Lakes CC
Parker Aikens NY Niskayuna 2024 LHP Rhode Island
Dawson Aitken NY Guilderland 2020 RHP Skidmore College
Emman Ajewole NY Stony Brook 2020 OF Gettysburg College
Aidan Albano NY St.Francis 2021 1B Ithaca College
Philip Albergo NY Monsignor Mcclancy 2024 C Connors State JC
Seth Albert NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2023 OF Clarkson University
Logan Alberto NY Bellport 2023 OF Manhattanville College
Caden Albright NY Cortland 2025 SS Binghamton
Michael Alcantara NY George Washington 2022 C Sullivan County CC
Tristan Aldinger NY Alexander 2015 RHP Hilbert College
Matthew Alduino NY Yorktown 2022 LHP Quinnipiac
Seven Alemais NY All Hallows 2024 C Wake Forest
David Alessi NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2022 2B Medaille College
Bradford Alexander NY Trinity Pawling 2023 RHP Saint Michael's
Matthew Alexander NY Jamesville DeWitt 2021 2B Bucknell
Marco Ali NY St. Anthony's 2020 SS Marist
Matthew Alifano NY Center Moriches 2019 3B Adelphi University
Gregory Allard NY Averill Park 2017 RHP Stony Brook
Tristan Allen NY Homer 2024 1B SUNY-Poly
Kyle Allen NY Longwood 2020 3B New Haven
Sam Allen NY Oswego 2019 2B SUNY-Oswego
Zachary Allen NY McQuaid Jesuit 2022 OF Potomac State JC of WV
Yeshayah Allis NY WNY Maritime Charter 2021 OF Genesee CC
Ronald Almanzar NY Gregorio Luperon 2022 OF Monroe College
Jose Almonte NY Grand St. Campus 2020 RHP Broward College
Darian Almonte NY Tappan Zee 2019 2B Rockland CC
Victor Alongi NY Greece Athena 2021 3B Genesee CC
Cooper Alsworth NY Wellsville 2019 2B Onondaga CC
Vincenzo Alteri NY Immaculate Heart 2017 2B USMMA
Hayden Altimari NY St. Anthony's 2018 C Penn State-Brandywine
Anthony Altobelli NY Kings Park 2024 SS Mercy University
Luis Alvarez NY Beacon HS 2016 - Bucknell
Daniel Alvarez NY Fordham Prep 2017 SS Pittsburgh
Reynaldo Alvarez NY Cristo Rey 2014 - Alfred State College
Jace Alvino NY West Babylon Eagles 2024 1B Penn State
Jason Ambos NY Bay Shore 2022 OF Central Florida
Mikey Ambrosecchia NY Mahopac 2021 SS Concordia (NY)
Nick Amendolara NY Locust Valley 2022 C Dean
Giovanni Amodeo NY Canisius 2024 3B SUNY-Fredonia
Noah Anderson NY CBA-Albany 2022 OF Mount St. Mary
Ian Anderson NY Shenendehowa 2016 RHP Vanderbilt
Ben Anderson NY Shenendehowa 2016 C Binghamton
JD Andreessen NY St. Marys 2014 - Campbell
Michael Andrew NY Paul D. Schreiber 2022 LHP Alvernia University
Jasper Andrianarivo NY Fort Hamilton 2021 2B Eastern Nazarene College
Ryan Andryuk NY Goshen 2024 OF Western Connecticut State
Reynaldo Angeles NY Benjamin Cardozo 2021 SS Sullivan County CC
Alexander Angulo NY KIPP NYC College Prep 2021 SS Gettysburg College
Leonard Anna NY Skaneateles 2023 SS Bard College
Louis Annunziata NY The Churchill School and Center 2019 C Farmingdale State College
Mathew Annunziata NY Eastport-South Manor 2014 3B Hofstra
Ryan Annunziato NY Glen Cove 2023 RHP Saint Michael's
Patrick Anson NY Baldwinsville 2020 OF Onondaga CC
Chaz Anthony NY Liverpool 2023 OF Le Moyne College
David Antone NY Utica Proctor 2019 3B Frederick CC
Christopher Antonelli NY Archbishop Stepinac 2020 RHP Felician College
Nick Antonello NY Liverpool 2017 RHP SUNY-Oswego
Christian Antonopoulos NY Manhasset 2022 RHP Salve Regina
Bijan Anvar NY Mamaroneck 2021 RHP Franklin & Marshall
Carlos Anziani NY P27 Academy 2020 RHP Michigan
Fabian Apicella NY Scholars Academy 2022 SS SUNY-New Paltz
Alexander Apicella NY Sachem East 2024 SS James Madison
Ryan Appell NY Connetquot 2021 1B St. Thomas Aquinas
Tyler Apple NY La Salle Institute 2024 RHP Clarkson University
Andrew Aragones NY Warwick 2021 RHP Nichols College
Eric Arcangel NY Mott Haven 2015 OF Sullivan County CC
CJ Archul NY Clarkstown South 2021 OF Manhattanville College
Tyler Arella NY John Glenn 2016 LHP Villanova
Anthony Armenia NY Connetquot 2023 2B Bridgeport
Page 1 of 38