No Player Image

Stony Brook

Stony Brook, NY

School Information

  • Conference: America East
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Steven Acosta NJ Memorial 2015 RHP
Jake Alba NJ South Plainfield 2016 RHP
Mark Alday NJ St. Mary's (Ruth.) 2019 LHP
Gregory Allard NY Averill Park 2017 RHP
David Alleva NJ Bishop Eustace Prep 2021 1B
Michael Anquillare CT North Haven 2022 1B
Drew Bene PA Northern Lebanon 2014 C
Ben Bolhouse PA Kennett 2023 OF
Colton Book PA Manheim Central 2021 LHP
Matthew Brown-Eiring NY Connetquot 2020 3B
Sean Buckhout NY Don Bosco Prep 2015
Matthew Bukshaw NY Connetquot High School 2014
Jack Carr NY Stony Brook 2020 SS
Idris Carter NY Roosevelt 2020 SS
Bret Clarke PA Spring-Ford 2015 RHP
Cole Creighton PA Neshaminy 2014 LHP
David Curreri PA Honesdale 2019 SS
Johnny Decker NY Albany Academy 2018 SS
Nick DeGennaro NJ Toms River East 2018 RHP
Joseph DeLanzo NJ Nutley 2022 SS
Brendan Disonell NY Shenendehowa 2019 RHP
Andrew Dongelewic NY Shaker 2022 RHP
Cole Durkan MA Wachusett Regional 2018 C
Aaron Floyd NY Longwood 2014
Conor Flynn PA Pennridge 2023 LHP
Evan Fox NY Ballston Spa 2020 SS
Zion Fraser CT Ledyard 2023 RHP
Andruw Gazzola NY Longwood 2014
Evan Giordano NJ Gloucester Catholic 2018 SS
Aaron Glickstein NY Half Hollow Hills West 2015 RHP
Nick Grande NY Smithtown West 2016 SS
Brian Hart NY Benjamin N. Cardozo 2021 RHP
Shane Helmstadt NY Schoharie 2020 SS
Jerek Hobb NY Schalmont 2022 LHP
Bobby Honeyman NY Massapequa 2014
Nicholas Insognia NY Niskayuna 2017 RHP
Brandon Janofsky NJ Jackson Memorial 2015 SS
Kyle Johnson NY Newfield 2018 SS
Brian Keenan NY Miller Place 2016 RHP
Kevin Kernan NY Mahopac 2014
Matthew Killian MA Lawrence Academy 2018 OF
John Kiss NY Hicksville 2021 LHP
Timothy Kranz NY West Babylon 2015
Adam Kuzmicki VA Battlefield 2021 OF
Max Lanoue ON Oakville Trafalgar High School 2022 RHP
Andrew LeMorta NY Scotia Glenville 2019 RHP
Stanton Leuthner NJ New Providence 2019 SS
Dawson Logie CT Loomis Chaffee 2021 RHP
Nick Lugo NY Arlington 2022 C
Jack Mahoney NY Shaker 2018 LHP
Matt Miceli NJ Somerville 2021 SS
Cristian Montes CA Alemany 2015 OF
Quinlan Montgomery VA Yorktown 2020 RHP
Nicholas Morena NY Sachem Holbrook 2015 RHP
Robbie Nardelli PA Valley View 2014 C
Edward Nathan NY Croton-Harmon 2018 RHP
Drew Nemirow CT Kingswood Oxford 2017 3B
Joshua O'Neill NJ Nutley 2019 RHP
Mike Palazzolo NY Half Hollow HIlls East 2017 SS
Shane Paradine NJ Bayonne 2019 C
Brendan Pattermann NJ Emerson 2020 RHP
Brett Paulsen NY John Jay - Cross River 2019 SS
Johnny Pilla NJ Ridgewood 2022 SS
Liam Pulsipher NY Center Moriches 2018 LHP
Dylan Resk NY Ardsley 2015 SS
Ellis Schwartz NJ Cherry Hill East 2019 LHP
Devin Sharkey NJ Mainland Regional 2019 OF
Brady Short NY Kingston 2020
Eddie Smink PA West Chester Henderson 2022 RHP
Zach Sullivan NY Corning Painted Post East 2014 OF
Cade Thompson NH Phillips Exeter 2020 RHP
Johnny Tuccillo NY John F. Kennedy 2017 C
Sam Turcotte ON Don Mills Collegiate Institute 2016 RHP
Derek Wakeley NJ West Deptford 2016 RHP
Mike Wilson NJ Colonia 2016 OF
Matty Wright NJ Somerville 2022 OF