Canisius

Buffalo, NY

School Information

  • Conference: Metro Atlantic
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Levi Abbott AB Vauxhall Academy of Baseball 2020 RHP
Bryan Aduddle NY Williamsville North 2020 RHP
Joseph Barberio NY Saint Mary's 2017 C
Stephen Bennett NY Auburn 2016 3B
Jake Burlingame NY Horseheads 2016 OF
Nicholas Capitano ON N/A 2015 C
Jake Casey NY Homer Senior 2014
Mitchell Clark ON Sandwich Secondary 2016 RHP
Ben Coates NY Westhill 2019 LHP
Peyton Consigli NY St. Francis Prep 2021 RHP
Ryan Creps PA Indiana Area 2014 2B
Nicholas DeBrino NY CBA-Albany 2017 2B
Jeffery DeStefano NY Liverpool 2017 LHP
Michael DeStefano NY Liverpool 2019 SS
Carlin Dick AB Vauxhall Academy of Baseball 2020 LHP
Kenneth Dodson Jr NY Suffern 2019 SS
Aaron Duffy ON Assumption 2021 RHP
Mathew Duffy ON Assumption 2020 RHP
William Frank NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2016 RHP
Andrew Fron NY Kenmore West 2018 RHP
Max Grant AB Vauxhall Academy 2020 OF
Tyler Greenleaf PA Canon-McMillan 2021 RHP
Justin Guiliano NY Ellenville 2020 LHP
Trevor Henneman NY Corning 2018 C
Ethan Hennessy VA Norfolk Academy 2020 3B
Shawn Holman PA Ambridge Area 2014 RHP
Tyler Hoover PA Penn Trafford 2021 LHP
Brandon Incardona FL Jesuit 2019 2B
Brent Jones NY Proctor 2017 2B
Billy Krull PA Montour 2015 C
Kyle Kush ON GUelph Collegiate Vocational Institute 2018 SS
Jacob Martins ON Elgin Mills High School 2017 SS
Michael Mazzara NY Canisius 2017 C
Tim McClare NY Gananda 2019
Brett Migliore NY Wellsville 2016 SS
Jack Migliore NY Hamburg 2019 OF
Aidan Morrison PA Warren Area 2019 C
Josh Niles ON St. Joseph Catholic 2020 3B
Joseph Novenche NY Shenendehowa 2018 C
Alex O'Donnell NY Starpoint 2014
Thomas Peltier NY Niagara Wheatfield 2019 LHP
Joe Presiuzo NY Lancaster 2015 2B
Trenton Rumley NY St Mary's 2021 SS
Cole Sebastian PA Otto-Eldred 2021 OF
Rockne Seidel PA Cathedral Prep 2019 RHP
Andrew Sipowicz NY Orchard Park 2015 RHP
Brennen Smith NY Webster Thomas 2016 LHP
Tyler Smith PA Penn-Trafford 2014 3B
Aaron Snyder PA Lampeter-Strasburg 2019 RHP
Michael Ssemanda ON Cathedral 2017 OF
Michael Steffan NY Williamsville East 2017 SS
Ryan Stekl NY Lancaster 2014
Carson Stewart NY LaSalle Institute 2017 LHP
Jackson Strong NY West Seneca East 2021 OF
Jacob Victor NY St. Francis High School 2016 OF
Dylan Vincent NY Olean 2018 OF
Omar Ward PA Kiski School 2017 3B
Kyle Warner NY Springville Griffith Institute 2016 LHP
Elliot Widenor NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2020 LHP
Jake Woodrich NY Orchard Park 2016 OF
David Yankowski NY Ichabod Crane Central 2018 RHP
Jake Zurat NY Williamsville North 2017 C