George Washington

Washington, DC

School Information

  • Conference: Atlantic 10
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Ty Acker NY Sachem East 2021 SS
Ayden Alexander NJ Pope John XXIII 2023 LHP
Dakota Barbet PA Germantown Academy 2019 SS
Steven Barmakian NJ Westfield Senior 2016 3B
Joey Bartosic VA Oakton 2013 OF
Liam Best VA Potomac Falls 2021 RHP
Joe Biancone NY John Jay - Cross River 2019 SS
Payton Bloom NC Pro5 Academy 2022 OF
Ervin Bogan NJ Vineland 2019 SS
Johnathan Bruno FL Berkeley Prep 2021 3B
Harrison Cohen NY Cold Spring Harbor 2017 RHP
Reese Crochet VA TC Williams 2022 LHP
Cade Davis PA Central Columbia 2022 LHP
Stephen DiTomaso NJ Haddonfield 2019 OF
Niall Doherty VA Atlantic Shores Christian 2017 3B
Patch Dooley NY Half Hollows Hills 2017 RHP
Logan Doran NY Ward-Melville 2018 SS
Jaret Edwards OH St. Edwards 2016 RHP
Nate Fassnacht PA Ephrata 2016 SS
Cade Fergus FL St Thomas Aquinas 2018
Gavin Ferrandino PA Council Rock North 2018 RHP
Justin Friedman NJ Pingry 2015 RHP
Colin Gibbons-Fly PA Mercersburg Academy 2013 SS
Collin Goss VA Forest Park 2015 RHP
Emmett Harkins PA Germantown Academy 2016 RHP
Shane Harkins PA Germantown Academy 2020 C
Max Haug FL Bolles 2022 RHP
Bryant Holtzapple PA Dallastown Area 2017 C
Mitchel Hoon PA Cumberland Valley 2017 RHP
Quintin Ivy MD Caesar Rodney (DE) 2016 OF
Tyler Judge FL The Benjamin School 2019 RHP
Christopher Kahler FL Coral Springs Charter 2020 RHP
Jay Kalieta NJ Matawan 2020 OF
Cole Klein PA Germantown Academy 2021 LHP
Alexander Kobersteen VA Courtland 2018 RHP
Logan Koester NY Chaminade 2019 RHP
Trevor Kuncl OH St. Xavier 2017 SS
Brayden Kurtz SC Fort Mill 2021
AJ LaBella PA Jenkintown 2016 SS
Logan Leax TX John Cooper 2019 OF
Jacob Maggi PA Pine-Richland 2017 2B
Chance Malek PA Garnet Valley 2014 RHP
Matthew McCowan II NC East Lincoln 2021 SS
Jacob Meyer OH Archbishop Alter 2017 LHP
Eddie Micheletti MD Wilmington Friends (DE) 2020 C
Gavin Miller NY Baldwinsville 2023 LHP
Tim Nicholson MD Georgetown Prep 2021 C
Mark Osis PA West Chester Rustin 2014 OF
Zack Oswald NJ St. Peters Prep 2020 LHP
Matt Queen NY Poly Prep 2023 RHP
Max Reichenbach NY Mount Sinai 2023 RHP
Brady Renner NY St. Dominic 2014
Blake Ripp KS St. James Academy 2018 RHP
Brandon Ritchie PA Laurel 2013 RHP
George Rizzo VA Highland 2022 OF
Jack Ronan FL Boca Raton Community 2019 OF
Colin Ruddy NY East Hampton 2022 RHP
Gabe Scott OH Summit Country Day 2012 OF
Jordan Sheinkop IL Stevenson 2013 RHP
Brady Shreeves MD Parkside 2015 RHP
Drew Sotell NC Pro5 Academy 2021 SS
Alex Stanyek NJ Red Bank Catholic 2023 RHP
Nick Stephan NJ Brick Memorial 2018 RHP
Trey Torain IL Loyola 2018 OF
Colton Trisch ME Bangor 2022 LHP
Charles Tsintolas MD Heights 2016 C
Ed Wagner VA Highland 2021 RHP
Andrew Wheeler PA Upper St. Clair 2016 RHP
Benny Wilson PA Hatboro-Horsham 2020 RHP
Tanner Wolpert VT Rice Memorial 2022 LHP
Alexander Wright IN Cathedral 2022 OF