Herkimer County CC

Herkimer, NY

School Information

  • Conference:
  • Division: NJCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Jack Acquaviva NY Westmoreland 2016 RHP
Austin Barnao NY Whitehall 2019 RHP
Ian Beauregard NY CBA-Albany 2017 3B
Reis Brammer NY CBA - Albany 2023 LHP
Dakota Britt TX Rockwall-Heath 2020 OF
Seth Burnham NY Unatego 2017 RHP
Kyle Caccamise NY John Jay- East Fishkill 2019 2B
J.C. Caffarella NY Mohonasen 2020 OF
Kam Canavally NY Mohonasen 2022 3B
Salvatore Carricato NY Sachem East 2019 1B
Jacob Casey NY Peru 2018 RHP
Corey Casteline NY Johnson City 2021 RHP
Vito Castronovo NY Proctor 2016 SS
Chance Checca NY Ballston Spa 2021 3B
Caden Clow NY Unatego 2020 OF
Ethan Duda NY Albany Academy 2019 OF
Derek Duncan NY East Islip 2022 3B
Justin Emond ON St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic High School 2016 SS
Daveas Espinal NY Monroe Woodbury 2019 SS
Miles Felton NY Proctor 2017 OF
Jason Fioto NY Shoreham Wading River 2020 RHP
David Flora NY Windsor 2020 3B
Brian Forbes NY Rocky Point 2017 1B
Anthony Franco CT Robert E Fitch Sr. 2021 2B
Ty Gallagher NY Saugerties 2020 C
Kieran Gibson RI The Prout School 2021 RHP
Benjamin Gilbert NY Guilderland 2021 OF
Jordan Goble NY Oneonta 2021 RHP
Michael Gunning NY Rocky Point 2019 OF
Kendall Haney NY Cooperstown 2021 SS
Joel Hayner NY Homeschool 2021 RHP
MinJae Hong NY Seoul 2017 OF
Derek Hotzler NY Cobleskill-Richmondville 2021 RHP
Daniel Howell NY Middletown 2018 OF
Troy Hunt NY Shaker 2021 C
Robu Ikarashi NY Niigata Minami (Japan) 2021 SS
Logan Jamrosz NY Watervliet 2023 RHP
Cody Kaestle NY Baldwinsville 2016 RHP
Matthew Kanyuk NY Half Hollow Hills East 2019 C
Logan Kaufman NY South Kortright 2020 RHP
Ryan Kerley NY Vestal 2019 OF
Anthony Kita NY Shaker 2023 RHP
Brandon Kruzinski NY Mohonasen 2017 OF
Ryan Lansing NY Cooperstown 2020 SS
Felix Larose base Bourget 2020 C
Jordan Lewis ON David Suzuki 2019 OF
Jake Lombardi NY Division Avenue 2020 RHP
Connor Lynch NY West Canada Valley 2020 C
Jaden Madrid NY Greece Athena 2023 SS
Tre Mariano NY Shaker 2021 3B
Logan Marquez NY Cornwall 2022 RHP
Aidan McBride NY Maine-Endwell 2023 1B
Jalen McCarty NY Waverly 2020 SS
Trey Miller NY Rocky Point 2019 OF
Charlie Mulhall CT Fairfield Ludlowe 2021 OF
Parker Nevins NY Roy C. Ketcham 2022 2B
Shodai Nishihara NY Fujisawa West (Japan) 2021 C
Aidan Nylin NY Arlington 2023 RHP
Yanni Orfanidis NY Archbishop Molloy 2017 RHP
Benjamin Osborne NY Westhampton Beach 2017 3B
Owen Papciak CT Maloney 2020 1B
Matt Parkinson NY Whitesboro 2017 C
Ethan Patch NY Whitehall 2019 LHP
Ryan Peters NY Watertown 2020 RHP
Angelo Podagrosi NY Thomas R. Proctor 2023 1B
Trey Princiotto NY Horseheads 2019 SS
Swaroop Pujari NY Yorktown 2021 SS
Joseph Ragone NY St. Francis Prep 2021 OF
Christian Ramirez NY Copiague 2019 LHP
Andrew Reda NY Warwick 2022 3B
Chase Regan NY Little Falls 2023 C
Donovan Rhoden NY Ballston Spa 2019 1B
Edmund Rogers NY Little Falls 2019 RHP
Taiga Sakuma NY Waseda University HS (Japan) 2021 OF
Jake Schuler NY Fairport 2018 RHP
Colin Skermont NY Whitesboro 2022 LHP
Mason Snell NY OESJ 2022 C
Parker Tooley NY Little Falls 2018 RHP
Jace Van Valkenburg NY Saugerties 2023 RHP
Frank Wayman III NY Horseheads 2018 1B
Zachary Wessinger NY Whitesboro 2017 3B
Jovani Wiggs NY Shaker 2021 OF
Donald Wille NY Sachem East 2020 RHP
Nicholas Winslow NY Saratoga Central Catholic 2020 C
Griffin Yastremski NY Haverling 2019 OF