St. John's

Queens , NY

School Information

  • Conference: Big East
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Justin Acevedo NY Holy Cross 2023 SS
Benjamin Adams AB Vauxhall Academy of Baseball 2020 LHP
Adam Agresti NY Kennedy Catholic 2023 C
Michael Antico NJ Colts Neck 2016 OF
Jeff Belge NY Henninger 2016 LHP
Jesse Berardi NY Commack 2014 SS
Jesse Berardi NY Commack 2014
Cristian Bernardini NJ Manalapan 2023 OF
Vincent Bianchi NJ Red Bank Catholic 2019 SS
Scott Blewett NY Charles W Baker 2014 RHP
Brandon Bossard IL Nazareth 2016 SS
Austin Brandecker MN South Saint Paul 2016 RHP
Matt Carasiti CT Berlin 2009
Brandon Castellini NJ Holy Spirit 2020 3B
Andrew Castelluccio CT Ridgefield 2022 RHP
Pablo Cedeno FL Lyman 2016 SS
Aidan Cohall NY Walter Panas 2022 1B
Chris Conniff CA Norco 2020 SS
Dominic Coombe PA Central Columbia 2019 RHP
Jake Cross FL Newsome 2016 LHP
Tim Dezzi NJ Clearview Regional 2017 SS
Trevor Dutra NY Iona Prep 2021 1B
Sonny Fauci NJ Old Bridge 2019 RHP
Anthony Fava NY Lakeland 2014
Tom Finnegan NJ Ocean City 2022 RHP
Jamie Galazin PA Notre Dame (NJ) 2014 SS
Joshua Greene RI Ponaganset 2016 OF
Nick Guzzi NJ Point Pleasant Boro 2020 RHP
Brian Hendry NJ Shawnee 2018 RHP
Mitchell Henshaw NY Brockport 2016 C
Marty Higgins NJ Nutley 2019 3B
Ryan Hogan PA Wyoming Valley West 2016 C
Gavin Hollowell NJ Montgomery 2016 RHP
Dylan Johnson NY Newfield 2021 RHP
Jimmy Keenan NY Iona Prep 2022 C
Joe La Sorsa NY Iona Prep 2016 LHP
Josh Lajoie MA Taunton 2019 SS
Jake Lanzer NY Newburgh Free Academy 2022 LHP
Sam Lara MA Central Catholic 2017 RHP
Joseph LaSorsa NY Iona Prep 2016 LHP
Zach Laurie ON Crestwood 2020 C
Anthony Lausten WI Hartford 2022 SS
Marcus Lee Sang MD Northern 2019 OF
Tyler Longoria CT Avon Old Farms 2024 RHP
Mike LoPresti NJ Wayne Valley High School 2015 RHP
Ryan Markey PA Spring-Ford 2015 SS
Wyatt Mascarella IL Cary-Grove 2015 C
Joseph Mascio NJ Bishop Eustace 2021 LHP
Nate Matice VA Woodbridge 2015 RHP
Jagger McCoy FL Boca Raton Community 2016 LHP
Brandon Miller PA Wilson Area 2017 OF
Bryce Molinaro PA Hazleton Area 2022 SS
Nicholas Mondak CT Watertown 2016 LHP
Nick Mondak CT Watertown 2017 LHP
Sean Mooney NJ Ocean City 2016 RHP
Geoff Mosseau NH Bedford 2018 LHP
Ian Murphy NJ Gloucester Catholic 2018 RHP
Thomas Papadopoulos NY Xaverian 2018 SS
Mario Pesca NY Cardinal Spellman 2022 RHP
Jayder Raifstanger MA Monument mountain 2023 SS
Tyler Roche NY Cardinal Hayes 2020 RHP
Joe Joe Rodriguez NJ Vineland 2017 RHP
David Rodriguez Jr PA Father Judge 2024 RHP
Ethan Routzahn IL Prairie Ridge 2016 RHP
Jacob Ruiz NJ Ferris 2023 RHP
Grant Russo PA Hazleton Area 2023 C
Charlie Sanzio NJ Bishop Eustace Prep 2020 3B
Nick Schwartz NY Massapequa 2019 C
Matthew Semon NJ Don Bosco Prep 2018 RHP
Josh Shaw NJ Don Bosco 2015 2B
Adam Shoemaker ON St. Benedict 2021 LHP
Adam Stauffer PA Coatesville Area 2017 RHP
Chris Stefl NY Floral Park 2017 LHP
Zaine Toneske NJ Christian Brothers Academy 2023 1B
Lenny Torres NY Beacon 2018 RHP
Jackson Tucker NY St. Joseph's by the Sea 2021 OF
Colin Wetterau NJ Shawnee 2018 C
TJ Winn Jr CT East Catholic 2023 RHP
Chaz Wright PA Crestwood 2024 SS
Justin Wright PA Hempfield Area 2018 3B
Jude Zern NJ St. Joseph's Montvale 2021 LHP