West Virginia

Morgantown, WV

School Information

  • Conference: BIG 12
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Ben Abernathy AL Hayden 2020 SS
Spencer Barnett PA North Allegheny 2023 SS
Jack Barnhart-Sullivan CT Bunnell 2018 SS
Braden Barry KY Trinity 2020 OF
Tommy Beam PA Pine-Richland 2021 RHP
Will Bean VA Langley 2020 SS
Richard Benitez FL Westminster Christian 2020 SS
Ryan Bergert OH GlenOak 2018 RHP
Nathan Blasick PA Halifax Area 2020 3B
Dante Bonamico WV Bridgeport 2016 SS
Colton Bonnett WV Robert C. Byrd 2014 C
Druw Bowen WV George Washington 2016 RHP
Jacob Brewer IN Southridge 2015 LHP
Drew Britt PA Downingtown West 2018 RHP
Tate Brock WV Hurricane 2015 C
Kevin Brophy NJ Morristown-Beard 2016 3B
Jacob Brown MI Father Gabriel Richard 2023 SS
Griffin Burkholder VA Freedom (South Riding) 2024 OF
Alec Burns NH Souhegan 2018 1B
Lawrence Butler GA Westlake 2018 1B
Andrew Callaway MD Delmar (DE) 2023 LHP
Tanner Campbell FL Pierson Taylor 2015 RHP
Jake Carr WV St. Albans 2019 LHP
Kyle Casserly OH Pickerington Central 2014 OF
Tyler Chadwick WI Marshall 2020 RHP
Justin Clark FL Jesuit 2020 RHP
Shaun Corso PA Hempfield 2013 3B
Louka Daoust base Academie Baseball Canada 2022 2B
Austin Davis FL Freedom 2017 SS
Jared Davis FL Dr Phillips 2022 SS
Kyle Davis OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2014 3B
Tyler DeMartino MD Walt Whitman 2019 OF
Tyler Doanes GA Whitewater 2017 2B
Terence Doston FL Hillsborough 2019 OF
Kevin Dowdell AL Montevallo 2018 LHP
Elijah Drummond WV Bridgeport 2016 C
Phillip Dull PA Chestnut Ridge 2018 SS
Austin Earl IL Stevenson 2016 SS
Shane Ennis WV Hampshire 2014 RHP
Carson Estridge VA Battlefield 2022 RHP
Nick Fabian OH St. Ignatius 2014 OF
Cole Fehrman PA Central Bucks West 2022 LHP
Caleb Ferguson OH West Jefferson 2014 LHP
Jimmy Galusky WV Preston 2014 SS
Ellis Garcia NJ St. Joseph Reg 2022 SS
Joel Gardner WV Hurricane 2021 3B
John Glasscock VA Fluvanna County 2023 RHP
Skylar Gonzalez FL Calvary Christian Academy 2019 RHP
Kyle Gray TX Blanco 2015 2B
Michael Grove WV Wheeling Park 2015 RHP
David Hagaman NJ Holy Spirit 2021 RHP
Connor Hamilton NY Forestport 2017 C
Ben Hampton WI West De Pere 2020 LHP
Joshua Heath PA Lewisburg 2021 1B
Daniel Heleine WV Hedgesville 2013 1B
Brock Helverson PA Perkiomen Valley 2018 RHP
Austin Hensley WV Hurricane 2014 RHP
Bransen Hensley VA Broadway 2024 SS
Darius Hill TX Jesuit 2015 OF
Trent Hodgdon AL Smiths Station 2021 RHP
McGwire Holbrook FL Bishop Moore 2020 C
Grant Hussey WV Parkersburg South 2021 1B
Chase Illig FL IMG Academy 2015 C
Marques Inman OH Elyria 2015 1B
Aaron Jamison WV Morgantown 2023 OF
Madison Jeffrey WV Cabell Midland 2018 RHP
Isaiah Kearns PA Mifflin County 2016 3B
Sam Kessler NY Mount Sinai 2016 RHP
Alex Khan MD Calvert Hall 2021 3B
Michael Kilker PA Hazleton Area 2021 RHP
Skylar King SC Brookland-Cayce 2022 OF
Christopher Klein NY Poly Prep 2019 3B
Mikey Kluska FL IMG 2020 SS
Justin Koehler FL James W. Mitchell 2019 3B
TJ Lake OH Toledo St. Johns Jesuit 2015 OF
Jeremy Lapp-Barger MD Century 2018 RHP
Sam Laux PA Christopher Dock Mennonite 2024 C
Beau Lowery PA Mercersburg Academy 2018 LHP
Carter Lyles WV Scott 2019 RHP
Aidan Major PA Central Mountain 2021 SS
Alek Manoah FL South Dade Senior 2016 RHP
Nick Matson PA Greater Nanticoke Area 2022 OF
Matt McCormick IL St. Laurence 2019 C
Christopher McCullers VA Woodgrove 2023 1B
Theo McDowell CT Salisbury 2018 RHP
Paul McIntosh FL Dade Christian 2016 C
Jordan Miller WV Notre Dame 2016 RHP
Brandon Nania PA Franklin Regional 2014 C
Deaton Oak KY Oldham County 2021 RHP
Zachary Ottinger GA Lassiter 2018 RHP
Daniel Ouderkirk VA Spotswood 2018 RHP
Lincoln Pack PA Waynesburg Central 2023 2B
Michael Perazza FL Community School of Naples 2023 OF
Robby Porco PA Central Bucks South 2022 RHP
Jake Potock PA Shaler Area 2015 RHP
Caleb Potter OH Mentor 2014 OF
Dominic Ragazzo MD Salesianum (DE) 2019 SS
Zack Ramppen CT New Canaan 2022 C
Carlson Reed GA Marietta 2020 RHP
Hunter Rosenbaum WI Webster 2019 RHP
Jimmy Sadler PA Chartiers Houston 2021 SS
Isaac Sampen IN Brownsburg 2012 RHP
Endy Sanchez MA Suffield Academy 2015 RHP
Logan Sauve' PA Cumberland Valley 2022 C
Victor Scott GA McEachern 2019 OF
Sam Servello PA Hollidaysburg Area 2019 RHP
Trevor Sharp WV Musselman 2020 LHP
Chris Sleeper NY Rush Henrietta 2021 RHP
Aidan Smith MD Good Counsel 2023 RHP
Evan Smith VA Briar Woods 2021 3B
Nick Snyder NJ Cherokee 2016 LHP
Jimmy Starnes FL IMG Academy 2019 RHP
Tony Strasiser PA North Star 2013 OF
Tyler Strechay PA Perkiomen Valley 2019 RHP
Riley Troutt FL Bartow 2016 RHP
Tevin Tucker VA Prince George 2018 SS
Adam Tulloch FL Western 2018 LHP
Isaac Upole MD Southern Garrett 2022 LHP
Gavin Vankempen NY Maple Hill 2022 RHP
Jacob Watters VA Bland County 2019 RHP
Cooper Webb PA Spring-Ford 2020 RHP
Nick Wernke IL Oswego 2013 RHP
J.J. Wetherholt PA Mars Area 2021 SS
Brandon White FL Winter Springs 2016 OF
Jackson Wolf OH Gahanna Lincoln 2017 LHP
Tim Wynia TX Frisco Liberty 2019 RHP
Maxx Yehl NY Portville 2022 LHP