Prep Baseball Report

2022 Central Ohio Preseason All-State (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kolton Adkins OH Lake 2023 RHP Thiel College
Korbin Adkins OH Lake 2025 LHP
Nasir Baldwin OH Centennial 2024 OF
Casey CJ Barnes OH Beavercreek 2023 3B Clark State CC
John Baumel OH Bishop Watterson 2024 RHP Wittenberg University
Griffin Booth OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 C Air Force
Trent Bowman OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 RHP
Gavin Bragg OH Licking Valley 2023 LHP Defiance College
Justin Bremner OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 OF Canisius
Cameron Brewer OH Chaminade Julienne 2024 1B Bluffton University
Jacob Brunner OH Chaminade Julienne 2023 OF Bluffton University
Brady Carr OH New Albany 2023 3B Lincoln Trail JC
Chase Chopin OH Jonathan Alder 2024 OF Bowling Green State
Carter Christenson OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 SS Ohio State
Nick Clay OH Thomas Worthington 2024 RHP
Evan Conatser OH Western Brown 2022 2B
Dane Ebel OH Lincolnview 2023 SS Lincoln Trail JC
Jameson Embrescia OH Aurora 2024 SS
Ryan Ferguson OH St. Charles 2025 C
Nolan French OH Marysville 2023 3B Ohio Wesleyan University
Dominic Fullen OH New Albany 2024 SS Wabash Valley JC
Peyton Ganda OH Highland 2025 C
Riley Gerfen OH River Valley 2022 C Bethany College (WV)
AJ Granger OH Thomas Worthington 2023 SS Muskingum University
Andrew Griffin OH Unioto 2023 OF
Wyatt Halsey OH Pickerington North 2023 3B
Elijah Haman OH Tiffin Calvert 2024 2B
Tanner Hamilton-Eichinger OH New Albany 2025 SS
James Hayek OH Upper Arlington 2023 SS
Joey Helms OH Canal Winchester 2023 RHP Mercyhurst University
Logan Highley OH Grove City 2025 C
Nik Hilton OH Canton Central Catholic 2025 C
Ty Householder OH Indian Creek 2025 OF
Landon Hunter OH Olentangy Liberty 2025 1B
Rilee Hutchinson OH Home school 2025 3B
Dillon Hyer OH Miami Trace 2023 C Capital University
Tommy Jewell OH St. Xavier 2025 SS
Ben Jungkunz OH LaSalle Cincinnati 2023 1B
Ethan Keen OH Upper Arlington 2023 1B
Christian Knight OH Painesville Riverside 2023 C Wagner
Will Kocher OH Kings 2023 C Cincinnati
Noah Lawler OH Bishop Watterson 2025 1B
Maxwell Layne OH Upper Arlington 2023 OF Lincoln Trail JC
Justin Liesinger OH Whetstone 2024 3B
Brandon Lucek OH Strongsville 2023 OF Toledo
Charlie Marando OH Dublin Scioto 2024 C Wittenberg University
Quincy Mazeke OH Glenoak 2025 OF Cincinnati
Bryce McNair OH Summit Country Day 2025 C
Alejandro Melchor OH Fremont Ross 2023 RHP
Scott Moats OH Circleville 2023 SS
Ryan Mooney OH St. Charles Prep 2025 RHP
Grant Moore OH Newark Catholic 2023 OF Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Zachary Mowder OH Lancaster 2025 C
Mason Myers OH St. Clairsville 2024 OF Findlay
Mason Onate OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 SS Tulane
Holden Osborne OH St Francis DeSales 2024 RHP
Braxton Prosser OH Galion 2025 C
Maddox Pulliam OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 3B Lake Erie College
Dennis Ritlinger-Nirider OH Grove City 2022 OF Baldwin Wallace University
Cobe Ross KY Christian Academy of Louisville 2024 OF
Grant Schag OH Wooster Triway 2025 3B
Sam Scharville OH Hudson 2023 C Roanoke College
Dominic Spina OH Hilliard Darby 2024 2B
Chad Warner OH Taylor 2022 3B
Aidan Weir OH Hilliard Davidson 2023 C Ohio Wesleyan University
Trey Wentz OH New Albany 2025 1B
James Wimsatt OH Olentangy Orange 2025 SS