2017 Elite Prospect Showcase (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Joe Allen PA Perkiomen Valley 2020 C
Jeffrey Billig PA Avon Grove 2019 OF
Sal Biondollo PA Annville-Cleona 2019 RHP Chesapeake JC
Cam Burris PA St. Joseph's Catholic Academy 2020 RHP Northeastern
Drew Butera PA Malvern Prep 2020 OF Franklin & Marshall College
Dominic Chieffalo PA Malvern Prep 2021 RHP Scranton
Cam Conley PA Malvern Prep 2021 SS Pepperdine
Chic DeGaetano PA Hazleton Area STEM 2019 RHP Villanova
Tony DeLawrence PA Perkiomen Valley 2020 LHP USC-Upstate
Ben DeMarco PA Manheim Township 2019 SS
Evan Dempsey PA Abington Heights 2020 OF SUNY-Oswego
Kyle Denisch PA Delone Catholic 2020 SS
Demetrius deRAMUS PA William Penn Charter 2019 OF Mount St. Marys
Dan Dougherty PA Malvern Prep 2019 C
Drew Druckenmiller PA Conrad Weiser 2020 RHP
Troy Emert PA Rockwood Area 2019 RHP Mount Aloysius College
James Ferioli PA Roman Catholic 2018 RHP Susquehanna University
Brenden Franks PA State College Area 2019 1B Penn State
Jacob Gelvin PA Governor Mifflin 2019 OF
Jack Ginsburg PA Downingtown West 2021 RHP
Daniel Gonzalez PA Lancaster Catholic 2019 3B Clarion University
Spencer Heilveil PA North Penn 2020 C
Mason Hicks PA Quakertown 2019 C Harford CC
Braiden Hitchings PA Cedar Crest 2020 OF California University of Pennsylvania
Max Hitman PA Archbishop John Carroll 2020 SS Saint Joseph's
Joshua Hoffman PA Belle Vernon Area 2019 SS Youngstown State
Brian Hostetter PA Conrad Weiser 2019 LHP Penn State York
Zach Ketterman PA Gettysburg 2020 SS Western Carolina
Rylan Kramer PA Wilson Area 2019 RHP
Dylan Kummery PA Souderton Area 2019 OF
Joseph Loynd PA Central Bucks South 2019 SS Delaware
David Mangold PA Cumberland Valley 2019 2B Lebanon Valley College
Brian McPeak PA Upper Dublin 2019 SS
Garrett Meckley PA Kennard Dale 2020 C Lock Haven University
Wyatt Metzger PA Selinsgrove Area 2020 C Bloomsburg University
Colt Narciso PA Pope John Paul II 2018 SS
Austin Odell PA Bishop Shanahan 2018 RHP Bucknell
Connor Offshack PA Malvern Prep 2020 SS Elon
Jake Packer PA Wyoming Valley West 2018 C East Stroudsburg University
Trey Paige PA Exeter Township 2019 3B Delaware State
James Petrik PA Pennridge 2019 RHP Millersville University
Dennis Pierce PA Quakertown 2019 3B West Chester University
Brock Piper PA Big Spring 2020 1B George Mason
Frank Pollock PA Souderton Area 2020 C University of the Sciences in Philadelphia
Stephen Posner PA Downingtown West 2019 SS Widener University
Kevin Reilly PA Plymouth Whitemarsh 2020 C Binghamton
Joseph Richardson PA St. Joseph's Prep 2019 RHP Bucknell
Matthew Rineman PA Delone Catholic 2021 RHP
Zane Robbins PA Millville 2019 RHP Hartford
Colton Roberts PA Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 2021 C Washington College (MD)
Tyler Schwarzman PA Mechanicsburg 2020 SS Washington College (MD)
Brett Seitz PA Bishop McCort 2018 LHP Pittsburgh-Johnstown
Joe Sheets MD Salesianum (DE) 2020 OF Columbia
Adam Smith PA Parkland 2019 SS Babson College
Griffin Snyder PA Cedar Cliff 2020 SS Clarion University
Matthew Tannenbaum NJ Allentown 2019 2B
Matt Turner PA Downingtown West 2020 C West Virginia Wesleyan College
Grant Umberger PA Downingtown East 2020 LHP Virginia Tech
Kevin Vaupel PA South Park 2019 LHP Seton Hill University
Jarod Wade PA Malvern Prep 2020 SS Long Island
Conlan Wall PA Souderton Area 2020 OF Saint Joseph's
Ben Weaver PA Plumstead Christian 2019 OF Wheaton College (IL)
Ryan Weaver PA Coatesville Area 2020 1B
Cooper Webb PA Spring-Ford 2020 RHP West Virginia
Justin Wetzel PA West York 2019 OF
Charlie Yanoshik PA La Salle 2020 SS Tulane
Paul Zappala PA Garnet Valley 2018 OF