2018 Elite Prospect Showcase (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jake Arnold PA Lower Dauphin 2020 RHP Potomac State JC of West Virginia
Anthony Boccio PA Coatesville Area 2019 SS Widener University
Hunter Bojanic PA Cedar Crest 2020 OF Alvernia University
Leo Burman PA Friends Central 2020 OF York College (PA)
Drew Butera PA Malvern Prep 2020 OF Franklin & Marshall College
Randy Carlo IV PA Wilson West lawn 2021 3B Bryant
Jarrett Clark PA Northampton Area 2021 OF
Zach Coluccio NJ Timber Creek 2021 RHP Widener University
Kellen Davis PA Penncrest 2021 RHP Old Dominion
Tim Dickinson PA Malvern Prep 2023 SS
Vince Fattore PA William Penn Charter 2022 OF Duke
Alex Gabauer PA Norwin 2021 SS Pennsylvania
Zach Garlinger PA East Pennsboro 2020 RHP Millersville University
Ethan Gill NJ Kingsway 2019 C Arcadia University
Benjamin Haines PA Council Rock South 2022 C
Quinn Hanafin PA Sayre Area 2020 3B Lackawanna JC
Louie Kegerreis PA Franklin Regional 2022 3B Delaware
Paxton Kling PA Central (Martinsburg) 2022 OF Louisiana State
Braden Kolmansberger PA Red Land 2021 SS Goldey-Beacom
Ian Korn PA York Suburban 2021 RHP Seton Hill University
Kyle Mahady PA Nazareth Area 2020 RHP St. Peters
Brian Menhardt PA Wissahickon 2020 OF
Carey Myers TN Baylor 2021 RHP
John Neeld PA Holy Ghost Prep 2020 RHP Coppin State
Aaden Newman PA Chambersburg 2021 OF Bloomsburg University
Jack Nugent PA Central Bucks East 2021 OF
Jeremy Piatkiewicz PA Parkland 2020 SS East Stroudsburg University
Christian Quinn PA Harriton 2020 1B Rollins College
Jordan Ramlogan NY Holy Trinity 2020 2B Queens College
Logan Ray DE Salesianum 2021 LHP
Brian Reiner PA Souderton Area 2020 SS Penn State University-Harrisburg
Erik Ritchie PA Souderton Area 2021 LHP East Carolina
Karl Schmidt PA Avon Grove 2020 LHP Goldey-Beacom
Brendan Shayer PA Perkiomen Valley 2020 C
Ben Shenosky PA Manheim Township 2022 RHP Virginia Tech
Zach Shertzer PA Warwick 2020 3B
Keegan Soltis PA Philipsburg-Osceola 2020 C Millersville University
Kade St. Ledger PA South Fayette 2021 RHP Olney Central JC
Andres Suarez PA Freedom 2022 C Ohio State
Parker Swartz PA Parkland 2020 2B
Jayden Taitano PA Conestoga Valley 2020 C California University of Pennsylvania
Hayden Tencza PA Cumberland Valley 2020 C Juniata College
Patrick Toal PA Haverford School 2020 RHP La Salle
Cameron Trego PA Coatesville Area 2020 LHP
Ryan Weingartner NJ St. Augustine Prep 2022 SS St. Joseph's University