2019 Eastern PA Top Prospect Games

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Greg Adams PA Garnet Valley 2020 RHP Penn State-Brandywine
Jake Arnold PA Lower Dauphin 2020 RHP Potomac State JC of West Virginia
Jason Batista PA Bethlehem Catholic 2021 1B
Matt Benner PA Souderton Area 2021 OF Goldey-Beacom
Jake Books PA Spring-Ford 2022 1B Coastal Carolina
Robert Buckley PA Roman Catholic 2020 OF
Gabe Bunn PA Wilson West Lawn 2021 SS Misericordia University
Keon Burkholder PA St. John Neumann 2021 RHP Newberry College
Luke Buscaglia PA Friends Central School 2022 SS Maryland, Baltimore County
Spencer Butz PA York Suburban 2021 SS Pittsburgh
Danny Ciotti PA Pennsbury 2021 OF Mercer County CC
Conor Cook PA Neumann-Goretti 2020 3B Millersville University
Ryan Davis PA Malvern Prep 2022 1B Lehigh
Drew Druckenmiller PA Conrad Weiser 2020 RHP
Cam Eberly PA Manheim Central 2021 SS
Danny Eden PA Twin Valley 2021 LHP Penn State University-Harrisburg
Daniel Errigo PA Neshaminy 2020 RHP Harford CC
Danny Estrada PA Wilson West lawn 2021 OF New Orleans
Charles Evans PA Pennsbury 2022 OF Winthrop
Andrew Falk PA Bishop Shanahan 2020 OF
Isaac Frye PA Souderton 2021 2B
Alex Gabauer PA Norwin 2021 SS Pennsylvania
Eric Genther PA The Haverford School 2021 C Rhode Island
Benjamin Haines PA Council Rock South 2022 C
Drew Hensor PA Pennsbury 2020 OF Kutztown University
Marcus Hill PA West York 2020 C
Reese Hirsh PA Pennsbury 2022 C Washington College (MD)
Luke Holman PA Wilson West Lawn 2021 RHP Alabama
Ian Hubbard PA Jim Thorpe Area 2021 C
Peter Kern PA Malvern Prep 2021 OF
Ian Korn PA York Suburban 2021 RHP Seton Hill University
Evan Krall PA Cedar Crest 2022 3B
Wyatt Lamb PA Mt. Calvary Christian 2022 C Shepherd University
Gabriel Mallo PA Perkiomen Valley 2020 RHP Millersville University
Aidan Masters PA Mount Calvary Christian 2021 SS Mount St. Marys
Nick Matson PA Greater Nanticoke Area 2022 OF West Virginia
Nathan Polo PA State College Area 2021 OF Pennsylvania
Aidan Quinn PA Central Bucks West 2022 3B Coastal Carolina
Tim Quinn PA Franklin Regional 2021 1B Mercyhurst University
Chase Renner PA Brandywine Heights 2021 RHP Penn State
Joseph Rossi PA Holy Cross 2020 C
Tyler Schwarzman PA Mechanicsburg 2020 SS Washington College (MD)
Kevin Small PA Downingtown West 2020 1B Long Island
Grant Smeltzer PA Central York 2021 RHP Fairfield
Eddie Smink PA West Chester Henderson 2022 RHP Stony Brook
Caleb Sturtevant PA Cocalico 2022 OF Pittsburgh
Chase Swain NJ Woodstown 2021 SS Rider
Jayden Taitano PA Conestoga Valley 2020 C California University of Pennsylvania
Matt Tankred PA Southern Lehigh 2022 RHP East Stroudsburg University
Matt Wallace PA Donegal 2020 OF
Ryan Weingartner NJ St. Augustine Prep 2022 SS St. Joseph's University
Andrew Whinney PA Central Bucks East 2021 C Holy Cross
Joseph Wileczek PA West Chester East 2021 SS Lackawanna JC
Wyatt Yaindl PA Southern Lehigh 2021 SS
Corey Zientek PA Hazleton Area 2020 OF Scranton