2019 Preseason All-State Showcase (Day Two)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Chris Andrews PA Southern Lehigh 2020 OF Monmouth
Tommy Ball PA The Shipley School 2022 SS
Shane Benedict PA Marple Newtown 2020 SS
Sal Biondollo PA Annville-Cleona 2019 RHP Chesapeake JC
Keon Burkholder PA St. John Neumann 2021 RHP Newberry College
Brandt Cook PA Cedar Cliff 2021 OF Chesapeake JC
Conor Cook PA Neumann-Goretti 2020 3B Millersville University
Drew Druckenmiller PA Conrad Weiser 2020 RHP
Brian Finn PA Springside Chestnut Hill 2021 SS Kutztown University
Gehrig Fleming PA West Chester Rustin 2021 C Rowan JC-Gloucester County
Jameson Ford PA William Penn Charter 2020 1B
Phil Fox PA Hempfield Area 2021 RHP Gardner-Webb
Rocco Frisco PA Brownsville Area 2020 C
Alex Gabauer PA Norwin 2021 SS Pennsylvania
Brandon Gelpi PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2020 OF Illinois-Chicago
Cole Hertzler PA Boyertown Area 2021 RHP Liberty
Alex Hlivia PA State College Area 2021 SS Penn State University-Altoona
Brayden Horton PA West Allegheny 2021 3B
Joe Jaconski PA Plymouth Whitemarsh 2021 SS North Carolina
Kase James PA Cumberland Valley 2022 1B
Daniel Kanagy PA East Juniata 2021 RHP Charleston (WV)
Zack Kramer PA Cumberland Valley 2021 OF
Chase Kriebel PA Clarion Area 2022 LHP Florida Gulf Coast
Marcus LaBuda PA Hazleton Area 2021 RHP Villanova
Bobby Lane PA Penn-Trafford 2020 OF Cincinnati
Brandon Lane PA Plum 2020 SS Seton Hill University
Evan Lewis PA Elizabeth Forward 2021 OF
Travis Luensmann PA Bellwood-Antis 2020 RHP South Carolina
Gabriel Mallo PA Perkiomen Valley 2020 RHP Millersville University
Connor Maryniak PA Governor Mifflin 2021 SS Misericordia University
Nick Matson PA Greater Nanticoke Area 2022 OF West Virginia
Jon McCullough PA Seneca Valley 2020 RHP Seton Hill University
Nate Mikulski PA Freedom 2021 RHP Shepherd University
Erik Molinaro PA Marple Newtown 2020 C Wilmington University (DE)
Justin Needles PA Germantown Friends 2020 RHP Elon
Nick Patterson PA Kennett 2021 OF Franklin & Marshall College
Kaden Peifer PA Red Land 2022 C Delaware
Joseph Pettinelli PA Marple Newtown 2020 SS Kutztown University
Ethan Phillips PA Red Land 2021 3B Pennsylvania College of Technology
Trent Pierce PA Archbishop John Carroll 2020 C Mercer County CC
Brett Pitzer PA Mohawk 2019 OF Alderson Broaddus
Jake Plummer PA Conrad Weiser 2021 1B Messiah College
Nathan Polo PA State College Area 2021 OF Pennsylvania
Joshua Rankey PA Loyalsock Township 2021 LHP Swarthmore College
Chase Renner PA Brandywine Heights 2021 RHP Penn State
RJ Rickabaugh PA Coatesville Area 2022 C Notre Dame
Joseph Rossi PA Holy Cross 2020 C
Jack Rothenhausler PA Liberty 2021 RHP East Stroudsburg University
Dean Sioutis PA Great Valley 2020 C Thomas Jefferson University
Evan Smith PA Mifflin County 2020 C
Aidan Sturtevant PA Cocalico 2021 3B Washington College (MD)
Caleb Sturtevant PA Cocalico 2022 OF Pittsburgh
Andrew Trayer PA Wilson West Lawn 2021 RHP South Carolina-Sumter JC
Jarod Wade PA Malvern Prep 2020 SS Long Island
Josiah Wiggins PA Pottstown 2020 OF Lehigh Carbon CC
Brandon Wingenroth PA Lancaster Catholic 2022 SS Penn State