2020 Preseason All-State - NE/Central

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jude Abbadessa NY Union-Endicott 2022 RHP Connecticut
RJ Agriss PA North Penn 2021 3B Elizabethtown College
Cooper Albert PA State College Area 2023 RHP
Adam Aldenderfer PA Williamsport Area 2023 C
Anthony Barbosa PA Lansdale Catholic 2021 RHP Gwynedd-Mercy University
Matt Benner PA Souderton Area 2021 OF Goldey-Beacom
Andrew Berkan PA Williamson 2021 1B
Owen Berry PA Williamsport Area 2022 SS Lebanon Valley College
Connor Booth PA Oxford Area 2022 C Clarion University
Sean Brennan PA North Penn 2021 RHP Washington College (MD)
Joshua Burger PA Montoursville 2021 SS
Michael Cadogan Daugherty PA Jim Thorpe Area 2021 SS
Alexander Canfield NY Schenectady 2022 SS Cazenovia College
Dominic Capperella PA Bellefonte 2023 OF
Ryan Cesarini PA Valley View 2021 OF St. Joseph's University
Tucker Chamberlin PA Shippensburg Area 2023 RHP
Jordan Chui PA Central Bucks South 2023 2B
Brandt Cook PA Cedar Cliff 2021 OF Chesapeake JC
Trystan Crawford PA Central Columbia 2022 3B Lehigh
Brayden D'Amico PA Liberty 2021 SS
Reece D'Amico PA Liberty 2023 C
Jack Dacier PA Berwick Area 2022 C
Maddix Dalena PA Montoursville 2022 1B Connecticut
Jake Dally PA Nazareth 2023 2B Binghamton
Marcus Danchision PA MMI Prep 2021 RHP Lehigh
Cade Davis PA Central Columbia 2022 LHP George Washington
Bryce Derr PA Central Columbia 2023 SS
Kevin Dillon PA Notre Dame East Stroudsburg 2022 RHP Goldey-Beacom
Nick DiPalma PA Notre Dame 2024 C
Patrick Dougherty PA Council Rock North 2023 LHP
Cade Dressler PA Mifflinburg Area 2021 LHP Virginia Commonwealth
Jace Fetterman PA Carlisle 2021 C Lebanon Valley College
Ryan Flury PA Manheim Township 2022 C Bloomsburg University
Logan Fuga PA Lakeland 2022 OF Lebanon Valley College
Daniel Fus PA Neshaminy 2021 RHP Susquehanna University
Ian Glass PA Perkiomen Valley 2021 RHP University of the Sciences in Philadelphia
Kael Godshalk PA Bangor Area 2022 C
Spencer Gross PA Loyalsock Township 2021 C
Josh Halcisak PA Hazleton Area 2023 RHP Monmouth
Nathan Helms PA Central Mountain 2023 C
Evan Hill PA Pennsbury 2022 C
Chase Hoffman PA Milton Area 2021 2B Penn State University-Altoona
Caden Hollywood NY Waverly 2022 LHP
Brayden Horton PA Sayre Area 2022 C Liberty
Luke Horton PA Sayre Area 2023 RHP
Sam Hostrander PA South Williamsport Area 2021 RHP Juniata College
Braydon Hubbard PA Easton Area 2023 OF Lehigh
Daniel Kanagy PA East Juniata 2021 RHP Charleston (WV)
Owen Keim PA Line Mountain 2021 RHP Potomac State JC of West Virginia
TJ Khela PA The Perkiomen School 2022 1B San Jose State
Ryan Kimball PA Holy Ghost Prep 2022 3B
Jimmy Kirk PA Malvern Prep 2021 1B Millersville University
Ryan Klementowski NY West Genesee 2022 RHP St. Bonaventure
Cameron Kohut PA Scranton Prep 2021 SS
Kyle Krupa PA Perkiomen Valley 2021 SS Gettysburg College
Eric Kulb PA Pennsbury 2021 LHP Rowan JC-Burlington County
Nolan Kutney PA Montoursville 2022 2B Pittsburgh
Marcus LaBuda PA Hazleton Area 2021 RHP Villanova
Justin Larrea GA Rabun Gap Nacoochee 2021 LHP East Georgia State JC
Cooper Larson PA Loyalsock Township 2022 C
Hunter Lawall PA Wyoming Area 2022 C
Jared Leighton PA Spring-Ford 2023 SS
Evan Lewis PA Elizabeth Forward 2021 OF
Mason Lieb PA Penns Valley 2021 LHP Penn State-DuBois
Matthew Lingenfelter PA State College Area 2021 RHP Lock Haven University
Eric Ludwick PA Liberty 2021 C Lackawanna JC
Jack Luensmann PA Bellwood-Antis 2022 RHP
Sean Matson PA Unionville 2021 RHP Harvard
Patrick Mccalister PA Abington 2022 3B
Mack Meengs PA State College Area 2021 LHP
Dylan Moll PA Montoursville 2021 OF
Kolten Moyer NJ Hopewell Valley 2022 RHP Lesley University
Lukas Mullen PA Council Rock North 2023 C
Kyle Musser PA Manheim Township 2021 OF Cornell
Eddy Navarro SC P27 Baseball Academy 2022 3B
Aaden Newman PA Chambersburg 2021 OF Bloomsburg University
Ryan Novakowski PA Wilkes-Barre 2023 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
John (JJ) O'Neill PA Downingtown East 2021 OF Eastern University
Isaac Oldham PA State College Area 2021 RHP
Austin Orris PA Carlisle Area 2021 SS
Austin Parisi NJ South Hunterdon 2022 OF
Eli Parmelee PA Pennsbury 2021 RHP Penn State University-Harrisburg
Rafe Perich PA Northwestern Lehigh 2021 SS Lehigh
Kyle Peters PA Hazleton Area 2023 RHP Connecticut
Vincent Proietto PA Sun Valley 2022 OF Lock Haven University
Collin Quintano PA Notre Dame Green Pond 2022 3B Villanova
Joshua Rankey PA Loyalsock Township 2021 LHP Swarthmore College
Ryan Reich PA Selinsgrove 2022 RHP Seton Hall
Justin Richards PA Hanover Area 2022 C King's College (PA)
Jonathan Rivera PA Freedom 2022 OF
Kedwin Rodriguez PA E.L. Meyers 2021 2B
Ethan Schimony PA State College Area 2022 C University of Akron
Colby Seelig PA North Penn 2021 OF Chestnut Hill College
Ben Shenosky PA Manheim Township 2022 RHP Virginia Tech
Thomas Sheridan PA Tunkhannock Area 2022 C Canisius
Tegan Shortlidge PA Berwick Area 2021 RHP Wilkes University
Samuel Staib PA Bloomsburg 2023 RHP
Jacob Sutton PA Palmerton Area 2021 OF
Ryan Thompson PA St John Neumann 2022 1B
Marcos Vilchez PA Esperanza Charter School 2023 RHP
Griffin Vollman PA Williamsport Area 2023 LHP
David Vozzo PA La Salle College HS 2024 SS
Brian Walsh PA Scranton Prep 2023 OF
Collin Williams PA Council Rock North 2022 LHP Radford
Colby Wilson NY Webster Thomas 2022 1B
Derek Wilson PA Muhlenberg 2023 3B
Garett Wilson NY Webster Thomas 2022 3B
Luke Zeisloft PA Central Columbia 2022 OF Maryland
Zachary Zielinski PA Great Valley 2021 OF