2020 Preseason All-State - Southeast Session 1

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Matt Benner PA Souderton Area 2021 OF Goldey-Beacom
Joshua Bethas PA New Oxford 2021 2B
Brock Bollinger PA Palmerton 2021 C Misericordia University
Jake Books PA Spring-Ford 2022 1B Coastal Carolina
Gabe Bunn PA Wilson West Lawn 2021 SS Misericordia University
Sammy Burman PA Friends Central School 2022 OF Hofstra
Luke Buscaglia PA Friends Central School 2022 SS Maryland, Baltimore County
Justin Butler PA Quakertown Community 2021 C Lehigh
Spencer Butz PA York Suburban 2021 SS Pittsburgh
Danny Ciotti PA Pennsbury 2021 OF Mercer County CC
Jack Colyer PA Perkiomen Valley 2022 RHP Ithaca College
Cam Conley PA Malvern Prep 2021 SS Pepperdine
Jake Corropolese PA Spring-Ford 2021 C Centenary (NJ)
James Davis PA Roman Catholic 2022 OF
Drew Dellinger PA Eastern York 2021 RHP
Ethan Diehl PA New Oxford 2023 1B
Charles Evans PA Pennsbury 2022 OF Winthrop
Cole Fehrman PA Central Bucks West 2022 LHP West Virginia
Brian Finn PA Springside Chestnut Hill 2021 SS Kutztown University
Rory Finn PA Springside Chestnut Hill 2024 SS
Sean Finn PA Springside Chestnut Hill 2023 SS Connecticut
Cooper Fiore PA Pottsgrove 2021 C Misericordia University
Eric Genther PA The Haverford School 2021 C Rhode Island
Tim Haftl PA Oxford Area 2022 SS Penn State University-Harrisburg
Jeffrey Hamilton PA St. John Neumann 2021 1B
Brayden Heaps PA Susquehannock 2023 SS
Edwin Isail Hernandez PA Olney Charter School 2022 SS
Reese Hirsh PA Pennsbury 2022 C Washington College (MD)
Ian Hubbard PA Jim Thorpe Area 2021 C
Andrew Kingsbury PA Phoenixville 2022 RHP
Braden Kolmansberger PA Red Land 2021 SS Goldey-Beacom
Ian Korn PA York Suburban 2021 RHP Seton Hill University
Wyatt Lamb PA Mt. Calvary Christian 2022 C Shepherd University
Liam McGillian PA Souderton Area 2021 RHP
Patrick McNeill PA Boyertown 2023 C
Quinn Moody PA Central Bucks East 2022 SS
Alex Morales PA Souderton Area 2021 C
Josh Morse PA Downingtown West 2022 C
Edwin Mousley DE Archmere Academy 2021 SS
Andrew Noone PA Bishop Shanahan 2023 C Lehigh
Aidan Nye PA Tri-Valley 2023 C
Liam Parsons PA Holy Ghost Prep 2022 SS
Jared Peck PA Waynesboro 2022 1B
Ethan Phillips PA Red Land 2021 3B Pennsylvania College of Technology
Jack Price PA Spring-Ford 2021 RHP Penn State University-Harrisburg
Aidan Quinn PA Central Bucks West 2022 3B Coastal Carolina
Steven Rinda PA Pottsgrove 2021 RHP Misericordia University
Erik Risnychok DE Archmere Academy 2021 SS
Nik Rubendall PA Pope John Paul II 2022 OF Potomac State JC of West Virginia
Nicholas Ruiz PA Wilson West Lawn 2023 SS
Gilbert Saunders III PA The Hill School 2022 RHP Minnesota
Logan Sicher PA Parkland 2023 2B
Grant Smeltzer PA Central York 2021 RHP Fairfield
Mason Smith PA Malvern Prep 2021 LHP Ithaca College
Keegan Stem PA Easton Area 2021 OF Ursinus College
Jacob Stretch PA Avon Grove 2021 SS Frostburg State University
David Thomas PA Red Land 2023 2B
Riley Thomas PA Dallastown Area 2021 2B Seton Hill University
Andrew Trayer PA Wilson West Lawn 2021 RHP South Carolina-Sumter JC
Hunter Weitzel PA Souderton Area 2022 SS
Joey Wilga PA Central Bucks East 2023 3B Richmond
Asa Wilson PA Exeter Township 2021 C Pennsylvania
Brett Young PA Central Bucks East 2022 OF
Carson Zepp MD Calvert Hall 2023 C