2020 Preseason All-State - Southwest

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Tyler Armstrong PA Pine-Richland 2022 1B East Georgia State JC
Troy Bachman PA Mercer Area 2023 SS
Jacob Bazala PA Norwin 2021 RHP Mercyhurst University
Brandon Bell PA Gateway 2023 SS
Carter Beneigh PA Seneca Valley 2021 RHP Mercyhurst University
Peyton Bigler PA Penn-Trafford 2023 3B
Jonathan Bodnar PA Avonworth 2022 SS
Luke Bowden PA Butler 2022 RHP
Colton Brightwell PA Bentworth 2022 OF
Parker Brown PA West Allegheny 2022 OF
Joshua Brufsky PA Upper St. Clair 2021 C Castleton State College
Andrew Capizzi PA Seneca Valley 2023 3B
Branson Carson PA Moniteau 2022 RHP Slippery Rock University
Jake Casey PA Upper St. Clair 2021 SS Kent State
Logan Cherepko PA Elizabeth Forward 2022 RHP Mercyhurst University
Michael Ciocco PA Peters Township 2021 1B
Cameron Colwell PA Seton-La Salle Catholic 2021 C Seton Hill University
Logan Creamer PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2022 OF College of Wooster
Matthew Delvaux PA Mt. Lebanon 2023 RHP
Adam Dembowski PA Hampton 2022 OF
Sean Dewey, Jr PA North Catholic 2023 OF
Landon DiBeradin PA Norwin 2021 C Mercyhurst University
Dante DiMatteo PA Fox Chapel 2021 OF Washington & Jefferson College
Drew Doherty PA North Catholic 2023 C
Kadin Early PA Laurel Highlands 2022 OF
Charlie Eberle PA Upper St. Clair 2022 OF
Ethan Edkins PA Seneca Valley 2021 RHP Slippery Rock University
Phil Fox PA Hempfield Area 2021 RHP Gardner-Webb
Marcus Fuller PA Shenago 2021 RHP
Drew Garth PA North Hills 2021 OF Seton Hill University
Joshua Gerken PA Penn Hills 2021 3B
Gage Gillott PA Connellsville Area 2021 RHP USC-Upstate
Thomas Hanlon PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2022 LHP
Jeremiah Hasley PA Pine-Richland 2022 OF
Jakob Haynes PA Penn-Trafford 2023 C
Seth Helgert PA Highlands 2022 2B Pittsburgh-Johnstown
Garrett Heller PA Wilmington 2023 1B
Ezekiel Hendricks PA Quaker Valley 2022 C California University of Pennsylvania
Ryan Hepfl PA Butler Area 2022 OF
Fletcher Hindman PA Baldwin 2021 SS Davis & Elkins College
Brayden Horton PA West Allegheny 2021 3B
Bryson Huwar PA Clarion-Limestone 2022 RHP
Brock Janeda PA Montour 2023 C
Louie Kegerreis PA Franklin Regional 2022 3B Delaware
David Kessler PA Bethel Park 2022 SS Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Thomas Koch PA Fox Chapel / Poway (Ca.) 2021 SS
Michael Kosko PA Hampton 2021 LHP
Jake Kramer PA Hempfield Area 2022 RHP
Mason Krinock PA Greater Latrobe 2022 2B
James Kunst PA Highlands 2023 SS
Brent Kurtz PA Trinity 2021 OF California University of Pennsylvania
Aidan Kuzior PA Burgettstown 2022 C
Austin Lafferty PA South Park 2023 2B
Drew Lafferty PA Seton-La Salle Catholic 2022 RHP Kentucky
Brady Lane PA Penn-Trafford 2023 SS
Zachary Lemansky PA South Park 2021 RHP
Evan Lewis PA Elizabeth Forward 2021 OF
Nick Longo PA West Allegheny 2023 RHP
Daniel Luko PA Franklin Regional 2023 OF
Andrew Marcello PA Central Catholic 2022 OF Canisius
Colin Marinpetro PA West Allegheny 2022 1B Seton Hill University
Luis Marquez PA Allderdice 2022 RHP
Brandon McClain-Banks PA Obama Academy 2023 SS
Dylan McElhinney PA Grove City 2022 RHP
Ryan McGuire PA South Fayette 2021 OF Penn State Erie-The Behrend College
Nick Merola PA Seneca Valley 2022 SS
Anthony Miller PA New Castle 2023 SS Notre Dame
Trey Morris PA Carlynton 2022 RHP
Alex Mortier PA Seneca Valley 2022 SS
Matthew Mroz PA Mars Area 2022 OF
Russell Murray PA Lincoln 2021 OF
Jackson Natili PA Peters Township 2023 C Rutgers
Matthew Ondulich PA Penn-Trafford 2023 OF
Noah Osborn PA Avonworth 2021 C
Jacob Otto PA Penn-Trafford 2023 SS
Cameron Palmer PA Bethlehem Center 2021 RHP
Wesley Parker PA Peters Township 2022 1B Toledo
Robert Phelps PA Allderdice 2022 SS Mississippi
Joey Pilewski PA Central Catholic 2021 C Pittsburgh
Tyler Pitzer PA South Fayette 2023 RHP South Carolina
Aaron Posey PA North Allegheny 2022 C Kennesaw State
David Posey PA North Allegheny 2024 RHP
Zachary Potthoff PA Norwin 2021 RHP Swarthmore College
Tim Quinn PA Franklin Regional 2021 1B Mercyhurst University
Drew Ripepi PA Peters Township 2022 3B Pittsburgh
Winston Rouse PA Allderdice 2021 C California University of Pennsylvania
Derrick Shields PA Mount Lebanon 2022 3B Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Mason Sike PA Montour 2022 RHP St. Bonaventure
Tanner Singh PA Pine-Richland 2021 OF
Jett Slepak PA Highlands 2022 RHP Mount St. Marys
Hunter Smiles PA Hempfield Area 2021 RHP
Tyler Smith PA Mt. Lebanon 2023 LHP Auburn
Garrett Starr PA DuBois Area 2021 SS
Duston Strom PA McKeesport 2022 SS
Peter Tadic PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2021 RHP Mercyhurst University
Luke Treloar PA Franklin Regional 2021 RHP California University of Pennsylvania
Ian Trott PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2023 SS
Nathan Vargo PA Bethel Park 2023 RHP
Chase Vrabel PA Pine-Richland 2021 1B Wilkes University
Trevor Wilson PA Penn-Trafford 2021 LHP
Austyn Winkleblech PA Canon McMillan HS 2023 OF Pittsburgh
Cole Young PA North Allegheny 2022 SS Duke