2021 PA HS Coverage (March-June)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Justus Agosto PA Neshaminy 2021 RHP New Orleans
Eddie Albert PA Upper St. Clair 2022 RHP Dartmouth
Evan Alwine PA Altoona Area 2023 RHP
Michael Anderson PA Bonner-Prendergast 2022 1B Rhode Island
Owen Arndt PA Lewisburg Area 2021 RHP Wallace State CC
Joey Azzara PA Malvern Prep 2022 RHP Thomas Jefferson University
Spencer Barnett PA North Allegheny 2023 SS West Virginia
Cooper Baxter PA Butler Area 2022 SS Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Josh Beck PA Lancaster Catholic 2021 LHP State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Brady Bendik PA State College Area 2022 RHP Navy
Ben Berdine PA Warren Area 2021 RHP Mercyhurst University
Rocco Bernadina PA New Castle 2021 RHP Kent State
Nick Biasi PA Hazleton Area 2022 LHP Florida State
Zach Boland PA Franklin Area 2024 RHP
Colton Book PA Manheim Central 2021 LHP Stony Brook
Jaret Boyer PA Wilmington Area 2021 SS
Devon Boyles PA Central (Martinsburg) 2022 RHP Radford
David Catanese PA Downingtown West 2022 LHP Harford CC
Aiden Coleman PA Tyrone 2022 LHP Penn State
Cole Constable PA Cathedral Prep 2023 C Maryland
Jake Cooper PA State College Area 2021 3B Penn State
Joseph Curreri PA Honesdale 2023 RHP
Makai Day PA South Williamsport Area 2023 LHP
Liam Del Guerico PA Neshaminy 2022 RHP Army
Kyle Demi PA North Allegheny 2021 RHP Pittsburgh
Joey DeMucci PA Bonner-Prendergast 2022 C Monmouth
James Desmond PA Butler Senior 2023 OF
Michael DiMartini PA South Fayette 2023 SS Penn State
Austin Dunlap PA Hempfield 2022 OF Lock Haven University
Jacob Engel PA Cathedral Prep 2022 RHP Gannon University
Alec Engelmore PA Shaler Area 2021 SS Waynesburg University
Julio Ermigiotti PA Central Bucks West 2023 2B Lehigh
Colin Fitzgerald PA Manheim Township 2021 RHP Maine
Conor Fitzgerald PA Mercyhurst Prep 2021 RHP St. John Fisher College
Ryan Flury PA Manheim Township 2022 C Bloomsburg University
Derek Fravel PA Bellefonte Area 2022 RHP Seton Hill University
Aaron Galaska PA North Allegheny 2022 RHP
Matthew Gehris PA Governor Mifflin 2021 RHP DeSales University
Trent Gombita PA Honesdale 2023 1B
Brady Grimes PA Cumberland Valley 2023 RHP
Luke Guth PA Franklin Area 2023 RHP Vanderbilt
Ryan Hack PA Huntingdon 2023 RHP
Forrest Havanis PA Trinity 2022 OF Marietta College
Michael Heckman PA Manheim Township 2022 SS Shippensburg University
Kevin Henrich PA Bonner-Prendergast 2022 RHP North Alabama
Alex Hlivia PA State College Area 2021 SS Penn State University-Altoona
Chandler Ho PA DuBois Area 2021 SS
Luke Holman PA Wilson West Lawn 2021 RHP Alabama
Sean Houston PA Fairview 2022 RHP
Miguel Hugas PA Shaler Area 2023 RHP
Bryson Huwar PA Clarion-Limestone 2022 RHP St. Bonaventure
Trevor Johnson PA Bellefonte Area 2024 OF
Stephen Katch PA Hempfield 2023 3B
Jaxon Kehoe PA Bonner-Prendergast 2024 SS
Aidan Kelly PA Harbor Creek 2021 RHP Mercyhurst University
Ryan Kelly PA Wilson 2021 RHP McDaniel College
Michael Kilker PA Hazleton Area 2021 RHP West Virginia
Dylan King PA Manheim Township 2021 RHP Charleston Southern
Michael Kitko PA Moshannon Valley 2022 3B Slippery Rock University
John Koshan PA Cathedral Prep 2023 OF
Chase Krewson PA South Fayette 2023 OF Notre Dame
Landon Kuntzelman PA Trinity 2023 RHP
Christian LaBarbera PA Hempfield 2021 SS Bloomsburg University
Cole Leaman PA Wilson West Lawn 2022 RHP Lehigh
Michael Lennon PA North Penn 2021 LHP West Chester University
Brock Lenzi PA Sharpsville 2022 LHP
Austin Lewis PA Bishop Guilfoyle 2021 RHP Mansfield University
Matthew Lingenfelter PA State College Area 2021 RHP Lock Haven University
Aidan Major PA Central Mountain 2021 SS West Virginia
Jack Malec PA Cathedral Prep 2021 1B Mercyhurst University
Bobby Marsh PA Bellefonte Area 2021 1B Florida Atlantic
Connor Maryniak PA Governor Mifflin 2021 SS Misericordia University
Dylan Mathiesen PA Montour 2022 RHP California University of Pennsylvania
Kevin McGonigle PA Bonner-Prendergast 2023 SS Auburn
Jacob McGuire PA Pine-Richland 2023 OF
Connor Meisner PA Blue Mountain 2022 OF Juniata College
Jake Merry PA Otto-Eldred 2021 LHP
Jake Millan PA North Pocono 2021 OF Florida Atlantic
Jace Miner PA Brookville 2021 LHP Wichita State
Justin Mitrovich PA Pennsbury 2022 RHP Elon
Drew Moerschbacher PA State College Area 2022 RHP
Benny Montgomery PA Red Land 2021 OF Virginia
Michael Morales PA East Pennsboro 2021 RHP Vanderbilt
Blake Morningstar PA Wyalusing Valley 2023 RHP Wake Forest
Kyle Musser PA Manheim Township 2021 OF Cornell
Jack Norris PA Cumberland Valley 2021 RHP
Jordan Oliver PA Lancaster Catholic 2022 RHP Millersville University
Fran Oschell PA Malvern Prep 2021 RHP Duke
Chase Palmer PA Brookville 2021 OF
Kaden Peifer PA Red Land 2022 C Delaware
Vincent Pellegrini PA Quakertown Community 2023 1B
Rafe Perich PA Northwestern Lehigh 2021 SS Lehigh
Joey Pilewski PA Central Catholic 2021 C Pittsburgh
Robby Porco PA Central Bucks South 2022 RHP West Virginia
Will Ray PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2021 3B Wake Forest
Ryan Reed PA The Haverford School 2022 LHP Pittsburgh
Ryan Reich PA Selinsgrove 2022 RHP Seton Hall
David Rodriguez Jr PA Father Judge 2024 RHP St. John's
Connor Rohrer PA Manheim Central 2022 RHP Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Drew Sassaman PA Manheim Township 2021 2B Penn State University-Harrisburg
Matthew Seibert PA Warwick 2022 LHP Millersville University
Ben Shenosky PA Manheim Township 2022 RHP Wake Forest
Seth Shuey PA Bellefonte Area 2021 RHP Pittsburgh-Johnstown
Rodney Shultz PA Tyrone Area 2021 RHP Pittsburgh-Johnstown
Tanner Singh PA Pine-Richland 2021 OF
Hunter Sipel PA Penn Manor 2022 RHP Kent State
Xavier Sjostedt PA Central Bucks East 2023 LHP
Jay Slater PA Downingtown STEM Academy 2024 C Michigan
Grant Smeltzer PA Central York 2021 RHP Fairfield
Eddie Smink PA West Chester Henderson 2022 RHP Stony Brook
Cody Smith PA Harbor Creek 2021 LHP Mercyhurst University
Jack Smith PA Carlisle 2022 RHP
Jonah Snowberger PA Central Martinsburg 2022 LHP Millersville University
Dan Snyder PA McDowell 2022 RHP Louisville
Noah Sorensen PA Scranton Preparatory 2022 SS Connecticut
Maddox Stadler PA Cathedral Prep 2022 RHP Pittsburgh-Bradford
Patrick Sullivan PA Cathedral Prep 2022 C Mercyhurst University
Ryan Terrizzi PA State College Area 2021 RHP Lock Haven University
Hunter Thomas PA Titusville 2023 LHP
Shane Thompson PA Slippery Rock 2022 OF
Andrew Trayer PA Wilson West Lawn 2021 RHP South Carolina-Sumter JC
Drew Turner PA Downingtown West 2024 3B Pittsburgh
Cole Wagner PA Red Land 2021 LHP Georgia
Nick Walker PA Montour 2023 3B
Brian Walsh PA Scranton Prep 2023 RHP
Gabe Watts PA Johnsonburg 2021 LHP St. Bonaventure
Aidan Weaver PA Central Bucks East 2022 RHP Duke
J.T. Weaver PA Manheim Township 2022 RHP Shippensburg University
Carson Whiteman PA Kane Area 2021 RHP Gannon University
Carson Wible PA Franklin 2022 OF Gannon University
Collin Williams PA Council Rock North 2022 LHP Radford
Noah Williamson PA Bald Eagle Area 2021 RHP Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Nathan Wingenroth PA Lancaster Catholic 2023 OF Elon
Austyn Winkleblech PA Canon McMillan HS 2023 OF Pittsburgh
Tom Yanoshik PA Plymouth Whitemarsh 2021 RHP
Hayden Zaffino PA Mercyhurst Prep 2021 RHP
Luke Zimmerman PA Johnsonburg 2024 RHP