2021 Preseason All-State - Southwest (AM Session)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ray Altmeyer PA Bethel Park 2023 OF
Jake Awenowicz PA Norwin 2022 OF Gannon University
Kiayuan Baskerville PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2023 3B
Zach Black PA Serra Catholic 2024 SS
Nathan Brestensky PA Keystone Oaks 2022 OF Potomac State JC of West Virginia
Colton Brightwell PA Bentworth 2022 OF Thiel College
Andrew Capizzi PA Seneca Valley 2023 3B
Mateo Cepullio PA Upper St. Clair 2022 OF University of Akron
Antonio Cordeiro PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2023 C
Tyler Cupp PA Norwin 2024 C
Liam Dion PA Northgate 2022 RHP
Aiden Dunlap PA Hempfield Area 2022 SS Youngstown State
Kadin Early PA Laurel Highlands 2022 OF
Charlie Eberle PA Upper St. Clair 2022 OF
Nico Eremic PA Serra Catholic 2022 C Patrick Henry CC
Peyton Ford PA Pine-Richland 2024 OF
Blake Fritz PA Kiski High School 2024 OF
Coby Goelz PA Bethel Park 2023 RHP
Dylan Grabowski PA Penn-Trafford 2023 2B
Andrew Hart PA North Allegheny 2023 SS Army
Gibson Havanis PA Trinity 2024 OF
Jakob Haynes PA Penn-Trafford 2023 C
Evan Holewinski PA Bethel Park 2023 RHP Kent State
Nathan Holmes PA East Allegheny 2022 RHP California University of Pennsylvania
Brock Janeda PA Montour 2023 C
Gavin Kelly PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2024 SS
Jake Kramer PA Hempfield Area 2022 RHP
Brady Lane PA Penn-Trafford 2023 SS
Carter Leviski PA Kiski Area 2024 C
Matthew Lichota PA Penn-Trafford 2022 OF
Brandon Liokareas PA Upper St. Clair 2022 RHP Seton Hill University
Tyler Mack PA Seneca Valley 2022 OF Juniata College
Luis Marquez PA Allderdice 2022 RHP
Brandon McClain-Banks PA Obama Academy 2023 SS
Jacob McGuire PA Pine-Richland 2023 OF
Campbell Melzer PA North Allegheny 2023 SS
Brady Miller PA West Allegheny 2024 SS
Sam Miller PA Peters Township 2022 SS Columbia
Christian Minto PA Norwin 2022 3B
Mario Misiti PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2022 1B
Trey Morris PA Carlynton 2022 RHP
Thomas Nicely PA Franklin Regional 2022 C
Jacob Otto PA Penn-Trafford 2023 SS
Joey Perry PA Pine Richland 2023 C
Robert Phelps PA Allderdice 2022 SS Mississippi
Tyler Pitzer PA South Fayette 2023 RHP South Carolina
Jake Puskar PA Connellsville Area 2022 C
Evan Rossi PA Mt. Lebanon 2022 RHP Seton Hill University
Tommy Schubert PA Mt. Lebanon 2022 LHP
Derrick Shields PA Mount Lebanon 2022 3B Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Dawson Smail PA Clarion Area 2024 OF
Tommy Smith PA Clarion-Limestone 2024 RHP
Tyler Smith PA Mt. Lebanon 2023 LHP Auburn
Will Sokira PA Bethel Park 2022 OF
Jakob Stashko PA Norwin 2024 OF
Christian Thomas PA Uniontown 2023 3B
Hunter Troiano PA Seneca Valley 2024 SS
Ian Trott PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2023 SS
Cooper Vance PA Mohawk 2022 SS
James Zugai PA Quaker Valley 2023 C