2021 Preseason All-State - Southwest

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brady Alexander PA North Catholic 2024 1B
Jack Anderson PA Plum 2024 C
Jake Auld PA Norwin 2023 1B
Nolan Boehm PA Gateway 2023 1B
Parker Brown PA West Allegheny 2022 OF Allegheny College
Will Burger PA Fox Chapel 2022 OF
Ayden Burkhardt PA McDowell 2024 OF
Austin Buzza PA West Allegheny 2022 RHP Dickinson College
Evan Carter PA Taylor Allderdice 2022 2B
Drew Evans PA Chartiers Valley 2022 LHP West Virginia Wesleyan College
Danny Flynn PA Mt Lebanon 2023 OF
Roman Fridley PA Derry Area 2024 OF
Ryan Gallagher PA Montour 2022 OF Clarion University
Robert Gavlik PA Peters Township 2022 RHP Mount Union College
Brady Gavula PA Butler 2022 1B Patrick Henry CC
Cody Geddes PA Bethel Park 2022 3B
Gabe Haddox PA New Brighton 2022 2B
Ahmad Harris PA Gateway 2024 3B
Garrett Heller PA Wilmington 2023 1B
Louie Kegerreis PA Franklin Regional 2022 3B Delaware
Alexander Kennell MD Allegany 2023 3B
Aidan Kuzior PA Burgettstown 2022 C
Brodie Kuzior PA Burgettstown 2024 1B
Cameron Lapinto PA Clarion Area 2022 C
Levi Laser PA McDowell 2024 C
Mason Lisovich PA Norwin 2023 OF
Matt Luchovick PA Montour 2022 C Indiana University of Pennsylvania
John Lutte PA Peters Township 2023 C
Anthony Malagise PA Blackhawk 2023 SS
Jarrod Malagise PA Blackhawk 2023 C
Michael McCready PA Greensburg Central Catholic 2023 RHP
Thomas McLaren PA Mars Area 2023 RHP
Adam Mitchell PA West Allegheny 2023 OF
Kyle Morgan PA Franklin Regional 2022 OF
Chris Mullins PA Hopewell 2022 C Gannon University
Ryan Orosz PA Norwin 2023 RHP
Zack Orosz PA Mars Area 2023 OF
Jake Patterson PA Fox Chapel 2022 SS
Brady Quatman PA North Allegheny 2022 C
Bryan Rincon PA Shaler Area 2022 SS San Jacinto JC
Steve Rodgers PA Norwin 2023 2B
Enzo Rotunno PA Fox Chapel 2022 C
Nick Sampson PA Peters Township 2022 OF Grove City College
Hunter Schroeck PA Upper St. Clair 2023 3B
Kade Sell PA Bishop Guilfoyle 2025 RHP
Benjamin Shields PA Charleroi 2023 C
Mason Sike PA Montour 2022 RHP St. Bonaventure
Jay Slater PA Downingtown STEM Academy 2024 C Michigan
Christopher Slatt PA Norwin 2023 C
Gabriel Speranza PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2024 OF
Zach Taylor PA Central Cambria 2023 OF
Hayden Teska PA Greensburg-Salem 2022 C
Nicholas Urey PA Norwin 2023 RHP
Caleb Weidman PA Mt. Lebanaon 2024 SS
Clay Wiesen PA Hickory 2022 SS Tennessee Tech
Bret Worthington PA Penn-Trafford 2024 OF
Noah Zadroga PA Hempfield 2022 RHP