2021 Preseason All-State - South/Central

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Evan Alwine PA Altoona Area 2023 RHP
Brandin Anderson PA DuBois Central Catholic 2022 RHP Youngstown State
Nick Beitel PA Ligonier Valley 2022 C
Brady Bendik PA State College Area 2022 RHP Navy
Logan Bradish PA Greater Latrobe 2023 3B
Zach Brockner PA Owen J Roberts 2023 OF
Bradley Bruner PA Somerset 2023 SS
Josh Bryson PA Huntingdon 2023 3B
Troy Chamberlin PA Shippensburg Area 2024 C
Tucker Chamberlin PA Shippensburg Area 2023 RHP
Vinny Chirdon PA Penn Cambria 2023 3B
Braden Collazo PA Lebanon 2022 LHP Penn State University-Harrisburg
Colton Cornell PA Forest Hills 2022 3B
Zachary David PA Greensburg Central Catholic 2022 LHP
Dean Davis PA James Madison 2022 C Montreat College
Thomas Delahoy PA St. Joseph's Catholic 2022 C
Grant Dowden PA Ligonier Valley 2022 OF
Jason Dreibelbis PA Bellefonte Area 2022 2B
Alex Eisenberger PA Donegal 2023 C
Joshua Fetchko PA Richland 2022 SS
Roman Fetzko PA Bishop McCort 2023 1B
Christopher Forstmeier PA Saint Joseph's Catholic 2022 SS
Ross Gampe PA Tyrone 2023 RHP
Gavin Guers PA Blue Mountain 2022 C
McGwire Heverly PA Bald Eagle Area 2022 RHP Goldey-Beacom
Samuel Janik PA State College Area 2024 RHP
Ryan Kanagy PA Mifflin County 2024 C
Carson Kensinger PA Hollidaysburg Area 2024 LHP
Braden Kretchman PA Meyersdale 2023 RHP
Frank Kula PA Laurel Highlands 2023 SS
Zachary LeGars PA Tyrone 2023 C
Jeff Lougee PA Mechanicsburg 2024 SS Duke
Jack Luensmann PA Bellwood-Antis 2022 RHP
Griffin Madden MD Allegany 2023 1B James Madison
Britton Marko PA Central Martinsburg 2024 C
Owen McCarthy PA West Chester Henderson 2022 C
Jack Messina PA State College Area 2023 LHP
Andrew Miko PA Portage Area 2023 OF
Lucas Muffie PA Altoona Area 2022 2B California University of Pennsylvania
Nick Mullen PA Downingtown East 2023 SS
Blake Orndorff PA Shippensburg 2022 3B
Wesley Parker PA Peters Township 2022 1B Toledo
Zack Petree PA Conemaugh Township 2024 3B
Chandler Powell PA Dallastown Area 2023 SS
Karson Reffner PA Everett Area 2022 C Pittsburgh-Johnstown
Carson Renner PA Brandywine Heights 2023 RHP
Erik Rhodes PA Altoona Area 2022 OF Pittsburgh-Johnstown
Brody Roberts PA Forest Hills 2023 SS
Ben Ryan PA Indiana Area 2024 C
Andrew Scalia PA Windber 2024 RHP
Mason Segarnick PA Great Valley 2024 OF
Logan Short PA Greater Latrobe 2022 C
Haden Sierocky PA Ligonier Valley 2023 OF
Nick Slogik PA Warwick 2024 1B
Hunter Smith PA Central (Martinsburg) 2024 C
Matthew Smith PA Hollidaysburg Area 2023 OF
Jonah Snowberger PA Central Martinsburg 2022 LHP Millersville University
Thomas Stabley PA State College Area 2024 RHP
Aidan Steinbugl PA Altoona Area 2022 2B Seton Hill University
Connor Tunstall PA Ligonier Valley 2022 SS
Christian Vanelli PA Perkiomen School 2023 2B
Aiden Vanlenten PA Somerset Area 2023 RHP
Jake Voynar PA The Hill School 2023 SS
Tyler Weber PA Conemaugh Township 2023 1B
Mark Wechtenhiser PA Richland 2023 RHP