2022 Ascent Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jake Ambrosio PA Owen J. Roberts 2023 C
Matt Bean PA Springfield 2024 1B
Patrick Blanch DE Conrad School of Science 2023 SS
Ben Bolhouse PA Kennett 2023 OF Stony Brook
Drew Brown PA West Chester Rustin 2024 C
Alex Bruno PA Marple Newtown 2023 3B
Cooper Bryan PA Malvern Prep 2023 3B
Quinn Bryan NJ Gloucester Catholic 2024 C
Brendan Buecker NJ Notre Dame 2023 C Virginia Military Institute
Michael Burnley NJ St. Augustine Prep 2023 OF
Peter Burnley NJ St. Augustine Prep 2024 C
Rocco Calise PA Ridley 2024 RHP
Nick Corritore PA Strath Haven 2023 SS
Nick Covis PA West Chester Rustin 2023 SS
Owen Crowe PA West Chester Rustin 2023 LHP Maryland
Tucker DeLisle PA Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 2024 RHP
Joe DiAntonio PA West Chester Rustin 2025 2B
Dominic DiBernardi NJ Kingsway Regional 2023 2B
Chase Ecker PA Malvern Prep 2025 OF
Irvin Fisher PA Bonner-Prendergast 2024 OF
Max Franzini PA Upper Darby 2023 OF
Joshua Freiling PA Devon Prep 2023 C
Jacob Grant NJ Pennsville 2024 RHP
Jaxon Grant DE Newark Charter 2024 C
Matthew Hamilton PA Friends Central School 2024 RHP
Nick Harnisch NJ Christian Brothers Academy 2023 3B
Jack Ingino PA The Westtown School 2023 RHP Lehigh
Daniel Jacobs PA West Chester East 2023 RHP
Ikon Jones PA Sun Valley 2023 OF
Carsten Kaiser PA Archmere Academy 2024 RHP
Drew Kessler PA Upper Darby 2023 3B
Cole Kirschner PA Malvern Prep 2024 OF
Evan Klemaszewski PA Avon Grove 2024 3B
Connor Klock PA Souderton 2025 C
Magnus Krieger PA Coatesville 2024 OF
Gavin Lewis PA Garnet Valley 2025 RHP
Jacob McDonough PA Strath Haven 2024 OF
Ryan McNichol PA Ridley 2023 OF
Jermane Miller DE Alexis I. DuPont 2023 1B
Sam Milligan PA Strath Haven 2023 OF
Aidan Moore DE Salesianum 2025 SS
Logan Nelson PA Garnet Valley 2023 OF
Jaime Neris PA Springside Chestnuthill Academy 2024 2B
CJ Nocella PA Bonner-Prendergast 2024 2B
Jonathan O'Boyle DE Archmere 2025 RHP
Robert Olszewski PA LaSalle College 2023 C
Nolan Peel MD The Tome School 2024 RHP
Cohen Petrutz NJ Pennsville Memorial 2025 LHP
Jack Ploszay PA Malvern Prep 2024 3B
Andrew Rea PA Penncrest 2024 OF
Travis Rovani NJ Kingsway 2024 OF
Luis Selles NJ Highland 2026 SS
Brody Slensky PA Lower Merion 2025 2B
Aiden Smith NJ Kingsway 2025 SS
Dane Smith NJ Kingsway 2030 2B
Pablo Spielman-Rodriguez PA Friends Central 2024 SS
Connor Starn NJ Pennsville Memorial 2025 SS
Chris Steinmetz PA St. Joseph's Prep 2025 OF
Holden Stephenson PA Malvern Prep 2027 C
Brady Thompson PA Garnet Valley 2025 OF
Christian Vanelli PA Perkiomen School 2023 2B
Owen Wheeler PA Central Bucks South 2023 RHP
Cody Wiest PA Garnet Valley 2025 OF
Sean Williams PA Springfield 2024 3B
Luke Wood NJ Pennsville 2025 LHP
Owen Yoder PA Avon Grove 2023 SS
Mark Zuppo PA Garnet Valley 2024 2B