2022 PA HS Coverage (March-June)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jonathan Albers PA Corry 2023 RHP
Cooper Albert PA State College Area 2023 RHP
Evan Alwine PA Altoona Area 2023 RHP
Michael Anderson PA Bonner-Prendergast 2022 1B Rhode Island
Alex Barger PA Central York 2023 OF
Conner Barto PA Dallastown Area 2023 RHP
Brady Bendik PA State College Area 2022 RHP Navy
Derek Boyd-Volz PA Episcopal Academy 2023 LHP
Zach Brockner PA Owen J Roberts 2023 LHP
Kydreece Burks PA Williamsport Area 2022 RHP
Cayde Connelly PA Manheim Central 2023 RHP
Eddie Copper PA Germantown Academy 2023 RHP South Carolina
Colton Cornell PA Forest Hills 2022 3B
Connor Crabtree PA La Salle 2024 RHP
Luke Czachor PA Spring-Ford 2022 LHP Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Tyler Dehoff PA Central York 2024 SS
Tucker DeLisle PA Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 2024 RHP
Aidan DeLucy PA North Pocono 2023 C
Jacob Detwiler PA Central (Martinsburg) 2022 RHP Lebanon Valley College
Nathaniel Dorris PA Central Dauphin 2022 1B Frederick CC
Dylan Duke PA Springside Chestnut Hill 2023 LHP
Anthony Ehly PA Abington 2022 RHP Seton Hall
Nick Eichelberger PA Donegal 2022 3B Penn State York
Garrett Emerick PA Chestnut Ridge 2023 SS
Jacob Engel PA Cathedral Prep 2022 RHP Gannon University
Julio Ermigiotti PA Central Bucks West 2023 2B Lehigh
Callan Fang PA Pennsbury 2022 RHP Harvard
Kayden Faulcon PA Pennsbury 2023 RHP
Cole Fehrman PA Central Bucks West 2022 LHP West Virginia
Nick Finarelli PA Lake-Lehman 2022 RHP Virginia Tech
John Fitzpatrick PA Friends Central 2022 3B West Chester University
Brycen Flinton PA Cocalico 2022 LHP
Ross Gampe PA Tyrone 2023 RHP
Matt Goldenbaum PA Holy Ghost Prep 2023 RHP South Florida
Brady Grimes PA Cumberland Valley 2023 RHP
Luke Guth PA Franklin Area 2023 RHP Vanderbilt
Josh Halcisak PA Hazleton Area 2023 RHP Monmouth
Nick Hamilton PA McDowell 2024 RHP
Nick Henn PA Holy Ghost Prep 2022 LHP
Logan Hinds PA Central Bucks South 2023 2B
Matt Holgado PA West Chester East 2023 RHP
JJ Hood PA Wyoming Area 2022 RHP Connecticut
Teague Hoover PA Selinsgrove 2022 SS Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Sean Houston PA Fairview 2022 RHP
Miguel Hugas PA Shaler Area 2023 RHP
Andrew Kerns MD St. Maria Goretti 2024 RHP
Luke Kopec PA Holy Redeemer 2024 OF
Greyson Kovatch PA Downingtown West 2023 OF
Landon Kuntzelman PA Trinity 2023 RHP
Drew Lafferty PA South Park 2022 RHP Kentucky
David Lang PA Tyrone 2022 SS
Sean Levan PA Muhlenberg 2022 SS
Gavin Lill PA West Chester East 2022 RHP Pittsburgh
Justin MacCain PA Archbishop Wood 2022 LHP
Andrew Malec PA Cathedral Prep 2023 3B
Jake Manendo PA Mercyhurst Prep 2023 C
Josh Marquard PA Central York 2022 SS Bloomsburg University
Justin Marraccini PA Central Bucks South 2022 LHP Elizabethtown College
Dylan Mathiesen PA Montour 2022 RHP California University of Pennsylvania
Nick Matson PA Greater Nanticoke Area 2022 OF West Virginia
Maxwell McGrady PA Central Bucks East 2022 RHP Holy Cross
Joey Mendez PA North Penn 2023 LHP
Jack Messina PA State College Area 2023 LHP
Dante Micaletti PA New Castle 2022 SS
Nethaneail Miller PA Cumberland Valley 2022 RHP Goldey-Beacom
Drew Moerschbacher PA State College Area 2022 RHP
Tyler Mullen PA Lakeland 2022 RHP Monmouth
Jared Murray PA Manheim Central 2023 LHP
Brady Myers PA Central Mountain 2024 RHP
Will Nelson PA Lower Dauphin 2022 3B
Ethan Nightingale PA Franklin Area 2024 RHP
Casey O'Brien PA Riverside 2024 SS
Charlie Oschell PA Malvern Prep 2023 RHP Virginia
Luke Parise PA Camp Hill 2023 RHP
NATE PAYNE PA Central Dauphin 2024 LHP
Landon Perry PA Hollidaysburg 2023 LHP
Kyle Peters PA Hazleton Area 2023 RHP Connecticut
Jack Picozzi PA North Penn 2023 2B
Tyler Pitzer PA South Fayette 2023 RHP South Carolina
Ryan Reich PA Selinsgrove 2022 RHP Seton Hall
Cayden Robertson PA Williamsport Area 2024 RHP
Connor Rohrer PA Manheim Central 2022 RHP Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Cooper Ryan PA State College Area 2023 RHP Penn State
Matthew Seibert PA Warwick 2022 LHP Millersville University
Xavier Sjostedt PA Central Bucks East 2023 LHP
Eddie Smink PA West Chester Henderson 2022 RHP Stony Brook
Ellis Snow PA Lower Dauphin 2023 OF
Jonah Snowberger PA Central Martinsburg 2022 LHP Millersville University
Justin Spencer PA Nanticoke Area 2023 RHP
Aidan Steinbugl PA Altoona Area 2022 2B Seton Hill University
Tyler Swineford PA Selinsgrove 2023 3B
Hunter Thomas PA Titusville 2023 LHP
Samuel Thompson PA Conestoga Valley 2022 3B
Michael Trommer PA Archbishop Wood 2022 3B Bucknell
Xander Velez PA Warwick 2024 1B
Bailey Wagner PA Cedar Crest 2022 RHP
Nate Whysong PA Chestnut Ridge 2024 RHP
Alex Wilkie-Viscio PA Plymouth Whitemarsh 2022 RHP
Logan Woodward PA Germantown Academy 2023 RHP
Noah Zimmerman PA Lancaster Catholic 2023 LHP