2022 PA State Games (Session 2)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Scott Aaronson PA Friends Select 2024 RHP
Julian Abreu PA Friends Central School 2023 SS
Darius Adkins PA Friends Central School 2023 OF
Coy Allman PA Donegal 2025 C
Jake Ambrosio PA Owen J. Roberts 2023 C
Jonas Aponick PA Hazleton Area 2024 SS
Andrew Armstrong PA Harry S. Truman 2023 1B
Antonio Astolfi PA LaSalle College 2024 LHP
Matt Atchley PA Pennridge 2024 2B
Jimmy Baker PA St Joseph's Prep 2023 2B
Trevor Balcerzak PA Riverside 2023 1B SUNY-Cortland
Caleb Barnett AL Mountain Brook 2025 3B Alabama
Austin Beauchamp PA Bishop Guilfoyle 2023 RHP Mansfield University
Ethan Bechtold PA McDowell 2025 RHP
Ethan Beck PA Manheim Township 2024 OF
Nolan Behm PA Central Bucks East 2025 SS
Blake Bell PA Central Bucks South 2025 MIF
Jake Betz PA South Fayette 2023 RHP
Brandon Bieler PA Souderton 2023 RHP
Zach Black PA Serra Catholic 2024 SS
Sam Bliss PA Central Bucks East 2024 RHP
Derek Boyd-Volz PA Episcopal Academy 2023 LHP
Ryan Brader PA Manheim Township 2023 RHP
Logan Bradish PA Greater Latrobe 2023 1B
Dylan Broderick PA Spring-Ford 2023 3B
Dylan Brokos PA North Allegheny 2025 RHP
Cooper Bryan PA Malvern Prep 2023 3B
Josh Bryson PA Huntingdon Area 2023 RHP
Bobby Budacki PA New Brighton 2023 RHP
Brock Budacki PA New Brighton 2025 C
Joseph Bukosky PA Hollidaysburg 2023 RHP
Cameron Burr PA Muhlenberg 2024 SS
Ty Butler PA Beaver Area 2025 RHP
Rocco Calise PA Ridley 2024 RHP
Andrew (AJ) Capizzi PA Seneca Valley 2023 3B
Ryan Capobianco PA Malvern Prep 2025 OF
Dominic Capperella PA Bellefonte 2023 OF Mount St. Marys
Dylan Carfara PA Whitehall 2024 3B
Danny Carr PA Great Valley 2024 C
Matt Carr PA Central Bucks West 2023 OF
Ryan Cecconi PA Spring-Ford 2024 C
Troy Chamberlin PA Shippensburg Area 2024 C
Tucker Chamberlin PA Shippensburg Area 2023 RHP Millersville University
Tyler Chamberlin PA DuBois Area 2025 OF
Kaden Clark PA DuBois Area 2024 OF
Braedyn Clinton PA Franklin Towne Charter 2024 OF
Nathan Cole PA Hempfield Area 2023 RHP
Lucas Cooper PA South Fayette 2024 3B
Chris Correll PA LaSalle College 2024 RHP
Mason Coyne PA North Penn 2025 C
Jacob Cramer PA Greater Latrobe 2024 OF
Tyler Cupp PA Norwin 2024 C
Ty Custer PA Cocalico 2025 SS
Paul Daly PA Cardinal O'Hara 2023 SS
Blake Decker PA Scranton Prep 2024 2B
Bryan Dedmon PA Cardinal O'Hara 2024 OF
Aidan DeLucy PA North Pocono 2023 C
Ethan Diehl PA New Oxford 2023 RHP
Zachary Dilbeck PA Fleetwood Area 2023 RHP
Ryan Dilullo OH Poland seminary 2024 SS
Anthony Diodata PA South Fayette 2025 OF
Dan Dixon PA DuBois Area 2025 OF
Oliver Dmochowski PA J.R Masterman 2023 RHP
Josh Domaracki PA Selinsgrove 2024 OF
Taj Donald PA Westtown 2023 RHP
Parker Donsen PA Hempfield Area 2024 OF
Caleb Dorshimer PA Cedar Crest 2024 1B
Trent Dosenbach PA Avon Grove 2024 OF
Trevor Dosenbach PA Avon Grove 2024 OF
Troy Dressler PA Mifflinburg 2024 RHP Wake Forest
Cole Dymek PA North Pocono 2024 RHP
Cole Egan PA West Allegheny 2023 LHP George Mason
Francis Ely PA West Chester Rustin 2024 2B
Rory Finn PA Springside Chestnut Hill 2024 SS
Billy Fitzgerald PA Pope John Paul II 2023 OF
Alejandro Flores PA Friends Central 2023 C
Nick Flores PA Spring-Ford 2024 SS
Connor Foltz PA Central Mountain 2024 OF
Peyton Ford PA Pine-Richland 2024 SS
Durrell Fortson Jr PA Academy at Palumbo 2023 RHP
Lucca Frattone PA Friends Central 2023 RHP Wesleyan University
Roman Fridley PA Derry Area 2024 OF
Connor Frisch PA Brandywine Heights 2024 C
Nathaniel Fronheiser PA Brandywine Heights 2024 RHP
Chase Fulford PA Central Bucks East 2025 SS
Matt Gannon PA La Salle College 2024 SS
Benjamin Gearhart PA Selinsgrove 2024 1B
Zach Genovesi PA Germantown Academy 2023 RHP
Trent Giraffa PA Delone Catholic 2023 3B
Trent Gombita PA Honesdale 2023 1B
Moises Gonzalez PA Northern Lebanon 2024 OF
Julian Grandelli PA Roman Catholic 2023 OF
Marshall Grandizio PA St. Joe's Prep 2023 C
Robby Grasso PA St. Joseph's Prep 2025 SS
Brady Gustitus PA Blue Mountain 2024 RHP
Owen Hammond PA Malvern Prep 2025 SS
Michael Happersett PA Ridley 2023 LHP
Gary Hatfield PA Wheeling Central Catholic 2025 OF
Kaden Hathaway PA Trinity 2025 3B West Virginia
Noah Heath PA Lower Dauphin 2025 SS
Chad Helwich PA Pittsburgh Science and Technology 2024 SS
Owen Henderson PA Boyertown Area 2023 SS
Quinn Henicle PA Downingtown West 2024 OF
Lucas Henn VA Pro 5 Academy VA 2024 RHP
Adam Hess PA Hempfield Area 2024 1B
Jacob Hileman PA Hollidaysburg Area 2024 OF
Logan Hinds PA Central Bucks South 2023 2B
Noah Hogan PA Emmaus 2024 OF
Matt Holgado PA West Chester East 2023 RHP
Grason Hooks PA Shenango 2024 OF
Adam Horvath PA Pocono Mountain East 2024 OF
Jake Hower PA McDowell 2025 OF
Zebulon Hufnagle PA Mifflinburg 2024 RHP
Collin Hunter PA Hempfield Area 2023 SS
Andres Hurkmans PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2024 OF
Nick Jackson PA Cathedral Prep 2024 OF
Gabriel Johnson PA Central Mountain 2023 RHP
Chase Jones PA North Penn 2025 C
Cooper Jones PA Plymouth Whitemarsh 2024 RHP
Ikon Jones PA Sun Valley 2023 OF
Zahir Kalam Id-Din PA William Penn Charter 2024 SS
Matt Kane PA Strath Haven 2024 C
Anthony Karpinski PA Riverside 2023 RHP
Kyle Kearns PA West Chester Rustin 2023 LHP James Madison
Grant Kennedy PA Malvern Prep 2024 CF
Carter Kirsch PA Thomas Jefferson 2025 2B
Cole Kirschner PA Malvern Prep 2024 OF
Evan Klemaszewski PA Avon Grove 2024 3B
Connor Klock PA Souderton 2025 C
Max Kneidinger PA Boyertown 2023 OF
Landon Kodman PA Indiana Area 2024 1B
Jayden Kohn PA Boyertown Area 2023 UTILITY
Braedyn Kormanic PA Bellefonte Area 2024 C
Greyson Kovatch PA Downingtown West 2023 OF
Tommy Kratz PA Methacton 2025 3B
Evan Krippel PA Neshaminy 2024 RHP
Frank Kula PA Laurel Highlands 2023 MIF Rhode Island
Landon Kuntzelman PA Trinity 2023 RHP
Brodie Kuzior PA Burgettstown 2024 LHP
Brady Laird PA West Chester East 2023 3B
Brady Lane PA Penn-Trafford 2023 SS
Jake LaPorte PA Keystone Oaks 2024 RHP
Jake Lenahan PA Abington Heights 2024 1B
Luke Leventhall PA Lackawanna Trail 2024 LHP
AJ Lipscomb PA Red Lion Area 2024 RHP
Austin Long PA South Western 2024 RHP
Levi Loughry PA South Western 2023 C
Christian Lucarelli PA Riverside 2025 RHP
Austin Ludwig PA Spring-Ford 2024 LHP
Colin Lynch PA Central Bucks East 2025 1B
Jack Maguire PA West Chester East 2023 RHP
Kato Mangum PA Julia R. Masterman 2024 OF
Britton Marko PA Central Martinsburg 2024 C
Brandon McCarthy PA West Chester East 2023 OF
Connor McCloskey PA Pennsbury 2024 RHP
Ryan McCullough PA Spring-Ford 2023 LHP
Jacob McGuire PA Pine-Richland 2023 OF
Kyle McKernan PA William Penn Charter 2025 C
Patrick McNeill PA Boyertown 2023 C
Joey Mendez PA North Penn 2023 LHP
Jack Messina PA State College Area 2023 LHP
Mason Metz PA Avonworth 2025 C
Thomas Mezzullo MD Dulaney 2024 SS
Ryan Mielnicki PA North Catholic 2025 OF
Brady Miller PA West Allegheny 2024 SS
Judah Miller PA Halifax Area 2023 SS Bloomsburg University
Sam Milligan PA Strath Haven 2023 OF
Brett Minnich PA Red Land 2024 3B
Keith Mintschenko PA Avon Grove 2024 RHP
Owen Mitchell PA Mt. Lebanon 2023 RHP
Joseph Moratori PA Crestwood 2023 RHP
Jaden Morgan PA Pennridge 2023 RHP
John Mulder PA Council Rock North 2024 OF
Lukas Mullen PA Council Rock North 2023 C
Nick Mullen PA Downingtown East 2023 SS George Washington
Cade Mustard PA Central Dauphin 2024 SS
Brady Myers PA Central Mountain 2024 RHP
Hudson Narke PA Phoenixville 2023 RHP Elon
Casey Nealon PA La Salle 2024 OF
Isaiah Negron PA Lower Merion 2024 SS
Jaime Neris PA Springside Chestnuthill Academy 2024 SS
Michael Niszczak PA La Salle College HS 2025 LHP
Casey O'Brien PA Riverside 2024 SS
Robert Olszewski PA LaSalle College 2023 C
Zachary Paczewski PA Dallas 2024 SS
Aidan Paduck PA Tunkhannock Area 2023 OF
Josh Palutis PA Wissahickon 2024 RHP
Joshua Patrick PA Red Land 2024 OF
Tyler Peck PA Palmyra Area 2025 C
Paul Petersen PA Oley valley 2024 SS
Keaton Phillips PA Delaware Valley 2024 3B
Dante Piacquadio PA Peters Township 2023 1B
Ryan Piekutoski PA Seneca Valley 2025 3B
Owen Pinkerton PA LaSalle College 2025 OF
Jack Ploszay PA Malvern Prep 2024 3B
Logan Potter PA La Salle College 2024 LHP
Stone Powell PA Neshaminy 2024 1B
Dominic Praydis PA South Western 2023 RHP
Ryan Price PA West Chester East 2024 OF
Frank Provenzano PA La Salle College 2024 C
Jack Pye PA La Salle College High School 2025 RHP
Glen Pysher PA Pottsgrove 2023 C
Luke Raho PA Richland 2024 OF
Alexander Ramos NY Goshen 2024 RHP
Jack Reichlin PA Downingtown East 2024 C
Jonah Richardson PA Boiling Springs 2024 3B
Braylon Roberts PA Red Lion 2024 OF
Brody Roberts PA Forest Hills 2023 SS
Shane Rosenberry PA Muhlenberg 2024 C
Andrew Roxby PA Tunkhannock 2023 RHP
Tycen Roy PA Dubois 2024 RHP
Dante Ruby PA Valley View 2024 SS
Jason Sabol PA Penn Trafford 2024 OF
Joe Safar PA North Catholic 2025 OF
Joshua Samluk PA McDowell 2023 2B
Jack Sampson PA Yough 2023 C
Jordan Santiago PA Wallenpaupack Area 2024 C
Carter Savage PA Punxsutawney Area 2023 1B
James Schaffer PA Pennsbury 2024 SS Stony Brook
Iseia Schulz PA Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 2025 LHP
Kade Sell PA Bishop Guilfoyle 2025 RHP
Cole Semel PA Friends Select 2025 RHP
Cory Sheridan PA Salesianum School, De 2025 RHP
Benjamin Shields PA Charleroi 2023 C
Luke Shine PA St.Joe's Prep 2023 RHP
Carson Shuglie PA Hempfield Area 2024 C
Evan Shultz MD Oakdale 2023 OF
Haden Sierocky PA Ligonier Valley 2023 OF
Tyler Skeen PA South Fayette 2024 SS
Dawson Smail PA Clarion Area 2024 OF Xavier
Derek Smail PA Clarion Area 2025 1B
Avery Smith PA Perkiomen School 2025 C
Leo Soriano PA Upper Dublin 2023 3B
Joey Spano Jr. PA Cathedral Prep 2024 MIF
Ben Spiri PA Twin Valley 2024 OF
Jeremy Stranix PA Ridley 2023 SS
Caleb Strawhecker PA Avon Grove 2024 C
Trent Strohecker PA Halifax 2023 MIF
Danny Surowiec PA West Chester Henderson 2024 SS Army
Derrick Tarpley Jr PA Brownsville Area 2023 OF
Zach Taylor PA Central Cambria 2023 OF
Aiden Tesche PA Salesianum School 2023 CF
Cole Thear PA Perkiomen Valley 2023 OF
Ryan Thear PA Middletown Area 2024 OF
Christian Thomas PA Uniontown 2023 OF
Jack Thompson PA Central Bucks East 2025 3B
Aidan Tinker PA Avonworth Area 2024 RHP
Joe Tiroly PA Pennsbury 2023 SS Rider
John Tomsho PA Upper Merion 2025 OF
Zach Tortorella PA Georgia Premier Academy 2023 CF
Ian Trott PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2023 2B
Matt Tsiaras PA Malvern Prep 2023 C Lehigh
Michael Twigg PA Steel Valley 2023 OF
Zach Tyson PA Pottsgrove 2023 OF
Alex Valdes PA Central Bucks West 2025 OF
Matthew VanOstenbridge PA Wilson West Lawn 2024 LHP
Jake Voynar PA The Hill School 2023 SS
Carl Wagner PA Westtown School 2023 C
Nolan Walker PA North Penn 2024 LHP
Brian Walsh PA Scranton Prep 2023 RHP
Jackson Walsh PA North Allegheny 2025 LHP
Gary Weaver III PA Dallas 2023 RHP
Ryan Webber PA Pennsbury 2025 MIF Army
Tyler Weber PA Conemaugh Township 2023 1B
Mark Wechtenhiser PA Richland 2023 RHP
Erby Weller PA Shippensburg Area 2023 OF
Everson Weller PA Shippensburg Area 2024 3B
Ian White Jr. PA The Haverford School 2024 RHP
Nate Whysong PA Chestnut Ridge 2024 RHP
Quinn Wilkins PA Hempfield Area 2025 3B
Sean Williams PA Springfield 2024 3B
Derek Wilson PA Muhlenberg 2023 RHP
LJ Wolff PA Abington 2023 LHP Wagner
Caden Wolfley PA Midd-West 2024 LHP
Nirel Woodson PA Science Leadership Academy 2024 LHP
Logan Woodward PA Germantown Academy 2023 RHP
Gavin Wray PA Penncrest 2024 RHP
Jake Yang PA Central Bucks South 2025 SS
Owen Yoder PA Avon Grove 2023 SS
Luke Zelinko PA Avonworth Area 2024 RHP
Bill Zentmayer PA Central Bucks West 2023 OF
Tommy Zimmerman PA Pine-Richland 2024 3B