2022 Preseason All-State - Southwest (Morning Session)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Evan Allen PA Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy 2024 3B
Ray Altmeyer PA Bethel Park 2023 OF Mercyhurst University
Lucas Arington PA Hopewell 2023 1B
Philmore Austin PA Penn Hills 2024 OF
Nasir Baldwin OH Centennial 2024 OF
Brandon Bell PA Gateway 2023 2B
Dylan Brokos PA North Allegheny 2025 RHP
Liam Burns PA North Hills 2023 C
Dominic Cassol PA Fox Chapel 2023 1B
Cade Clister PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2023 RHP
Maxim Clister PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2025 RHP
Lucas Cooper PA South Fayette 2024 3B
Antonio Cordeiro PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2023 C
Christian Cordeiro PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2025 1B
Will Cranford PA Lancaster Catholic 2023 OF
Tyler Cupp PA Norwin 2024 C
Anthony Diodata PA South Fayette 2025 OF
Cole Egan PA West Allegheny 2023 LHP George Mason
Peyton Ford PA Pine-Richland 2024 SS
Brett Galcik PA Slippery Rock 2023 3B
Coby Goelz PA Bethel Park 2023 1B
Kaden Hathaway PA Trinity 2025 3B West Virginia
Gibson Havanis PA Trinity 2024 OF
Jakob Haynes PA Penn-Trafford 2023 C Seton Hill University
Nathan Helphenstine PA Norwin 2024 1B
Chad Helwich PA Pittsburgh Science and Technology 2024 SS
James Hensell PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2023 LHP
Adam Hess PA Hempfield Area 2024 1B
Andres Hurkmans PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2024 OF
John Hustwit PA Avonworth 2023 OF
Anthony Jump PA Plum Borough 2025 C
Zachary Karp PA Serra Catholic 2023 LHP
Gavin Kelly PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2024 SS West Virginia
Chaz Kosko PA South Fayette 2025 C
Brady Lane PA Penn-Trafford 2023 SS Gannon University
Daniel Luko PA Franklin Regional 2023 OF
Anthony Malagise PA Blackhawk 2023 SS
Jarrod Malagise PA Blackhawk 2023 C
Owen Mandler PA Upper St. Clair 2023 SS Seton Hill University
Augie Maslo PA North Allegheny 2025 SS
Brandon McClain-Banks PA Obama Academy 2023 SS Youngstown State
Thomas McLaren PA Mars Area 2023 RHP
Mason Metz PA Avonworth 2025 C
Shawn Miller PA South Fayette 2023 RHP
Tate Minich PA Redbank Valley 2023 C Seton Hill University
Bayne Misner PA South Fayette 2023 C
Jacob Osborn PA Avonworth 2023 C
Dylan Paul PA Bethel Park 2025 1B
Matthew Petruzzi PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2023 OF
Hayden Porterfield PA Greater Latrobe 2025 RHP
Ethan Raver PA Franklin Regional 2025 MIF
Nicholas Robertson PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2023 RHP
Jason Sabol PA Penn Trafford 2024 OF
Gino Satira PA South Fayette 2024 SS
Greg Schmidt PA North Allegheny 2024 RHP
Iseia Schulz PA Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 2025 LHP
Kade Sell PA Bishop Guilfoyle 2025 RHP
Chris Slatt PA Norwin 2023 C Seton Hill University
Chyno Spearman PA Penn Hills 2024 RHP
Jakob Stashko PA Norwin 2024 OF
Derrick Tarpley Jr PA Brownsville Area 2023 OF Youngstown State
Evan Tice OH East Liverpool 2024 C
Ian Trott PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2023 2B
Michael Twigg PA Steel Valley 2023 OF
Jackson Walsh PA North Allegheny 2025 LHP
Eric Weeks PA Hampton 2023 SS Canisius
Quinn Wilkins PA Hempfield Area 2025 3B
Khalil Williams PA Central Catholic 2023 OF
Ian Wong PA Plum Senior 2023 OF
James Zugai PA Quaker Valley 2023 C