2022 Preseason All-State - Southwest (Evening Session)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cael Allen PA Seneca Valley 2025 SS
Austin Bakowski PA North Hills 2024 RHP
Nathan Barr PA Moon Area 2024 C
Owen Beatrice PA New Brighton 2026 2B
Parker Black PA Canon McMillan 2024 1B
TJ Border PA Seneca Valley 2023 C
Ty Butler PA Beaver Area 2025 RHP
Nathan Cole PA Hempfield Area 2023 RHP
Dominic Cubellis PA Neshannock 2025 OF
Jake Egizio PA Canon-McMillan 2023 OF
Cole Fleck PA Montour 2023 1B
Nick Gasparovic PA Canon McMillan 2024 OF
Cody Geddes PA Bethel Park 2022 3B
Michael Giammatteo PA Chartiers Valley 2023 C
Adam Giffi PA Downingtown East 2023 2B
Nikolas Heakins PA Valley 2026 OF
Lucas Henn PA Seneca Valley 2024 RHP
Nick Hilbert PA Canon McMillan 2023 3B
Donovan Hopkins PA Central Catholic 2025 OF
Carter Kirsch PA Thomas Jefferson 2025 2B
Nicholas Kopec PA Canon McMillan 2023 C
Nicholas Lamia PA Plum Senior 2023 OF
Liborio (Lee) Mammana PA Upper St. Clair 2024 2B
Michael McCready PA Greensburg Central Catholic 2023 RHP
Campbell Melzer PA North Allegheny 2023 SS
Brady Miller PA West Allegheny 2024 SS
Anthony Monroe PA Penn-Trafford 2023 OF
James Naret PA Seton Lasalle Catholic 2024 SS
Cole Nelson PA Pine-Richland 2023 2B
Mason Obritz PA South Fayette 2024 C
Miles Pealer PA North Allegheny 2025 SS
Hunter Pelehac PA Brownsville Area 2025 3B
Jake Phillips PA Trinity 2025 OF
Noah Rhoades PA Plum 2026 LHP
Chase Sankovich PA Connellsville Area 2025 OF
Tyler Schepis PA South Fayette 2024 SS
Michael Shallcross PA Washington 2023 RHP
Benjamin Shields PA Charleroi 2023 C
Tyler Skeen PA South Fayette 2024 SS
Nolan Smith PA Mt. Lebanon 2024 C
Cole Sutton PA Commonwealth Cyber Academy 2023 RHP
Will Taczak PA Canon Mac 2024 2B
Maddox Tarquinio PA Montour 2024 3B
Owen Taylor PA Chartiers Valley 2023 SS
Christian Thomas PA Uniontown 2023 OF
Ty Turkowski PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2024 OF
Nick Walker PA Montour 2023 3B
Luke Williams PA Franklin Regional 2026 SS
Kaden Woods PA Charleroi 2025 SS
Josh Yates PA South Fayette 2023 3B
Maddox Yost PA Mt Lebanon 2025 C