2022 Preseason All-State - Southwest (Afternoon Session)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Tyler Aftanas PA Riverview 2025 SS
Anthony Alesi PA Franklin Regional 2023 1B
Gabriel Amato PA South Fayette 2024 1B
Jake Auld PA Norwin 2023 1B
Kiayuan Baskerville PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2023 RHP
Erick Batista PA Greater Latrobe 2023 OF
Timothy Birch PA Indiana Area 2025 CF
Logan Bradish PA Greater Latrobe 2023 1B
Cooper Bryan PA Malvern Prep 2023 3B
Braden Buhl PA Pine Richland 2025 RHP
Andrew (AJ) Capizzi PA Seneca Valley 2023 3B
CLAY DEAN PA Uniontown 2023 RHP
Dante Deleonibus PA Shaler Area 2025 RHP
Darren DeRiggi PA Franklin Regional 2025 SS
Sean Dewey, Jr PA North Catholic 2023 OF
Ryan Dilullo OH Poland seminary 2024 SS
Drew Doherty PA North Catholic 2023 2B
Eddie Dolansky PA Fairview 2024 C
Parker Donsen PA Hempfield Area 2024 OF
Liam Dorsky PA Beaver Area 2023 SS
Ryan Dumpman PA Chartiers Valley 2024 MIF
Creed Erdos PA Seneca Valley 2024 C
Matthew Foti PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2026 RHP
Aari Fox PA Fairview 2024 SS
Zyler Freedman PA Seneca Valley 2024 RHP
Sam Grana PA Pine Richland 2023 3B
Zane Griffaton PA West Mifflin 2024 OF
William Griffiths PA Norwin 2024 SS
Owen Henne PA Pine-Richland 2023 SS
Grason Hooks PA Shenango 2024 OF
Mason Horwat PA Avonworth 2023 RHP Penn State
Collin Hunter PA Hempfield Area 2023 SS
Nick Jackson PA Cathedral Prep 2024 OF
Wyatt Janosko PA Thomas Jefferson 2024 3B
Ben Kern PA West Allegheny 2024 RHP
Greyson Kovatch PA Downingtown West 2023 OF Lafayette
Corey Kuszaj PA West Mifflin 2024 C
Ty Lagoni PA Upper St. Clair 2023 C
Jake LaPorte PA Keystone Oaks 2024 RHP
Steven Laurence PA Homeschooled/Peters Township 2023 SS
Tyler Lesko PA Thomas Jefferson 2025 1B
Mason Lisovich PA Norwin 2023 OF
DiMaggio LoNero PA Seton LaSalle Catholic 2024 SS
Brock Matthews PA Moniteau 2023 SS
Jacob McGuire PA Pine-Richland 2023 OF
Justin McNelly PA Norwin 2025 RHP
Anthony Mengine PA Pine Richland 2025 OF
Ryan Mielnicki PA Pine Richland 2025 OF
Roman Mollenaeur PA Canon-McMillan 2024 RHP
Ethan Nightingale PA Franklin Area 2024 RHP
Ryan Orosz PA Norwin 2023 RHP
Zack Orosz PA Mars Area 2023 OF
Isiah Petty PA Serra Catholic 2024 SS
Brendan Piekutoski PA Seneca Valley 2023 1B
Ryan Piekutoski PA Seneca Valley 2025 3B
Jake Robinson PA Montour 2024 SS
Steve Rodgers PA Norwin 2023 2B
Brandon Roher PA Penn Trafford 2024 RHP
Joe Safar PA North Catholic 2025 OF
Jack Sampson PA Yough 2023 C
Carson Shuglie PA Hempfield Area 2024 C
Joshua Siegel PA Norwin 2023 OF
Zac Stern PA Montour 2023 OF
Zach Taylor PA Central Cambria 2023 OF
KACEY THREATS PA Chartiers Valley 2023 C
JP TUSAI PA South Park 2024 2B
Nathan Vargo PA Bethel Park 2023 RHP
Lance Vickers PA Thomas Jefferson 2023 C
Mark Wechtenhiser PA Richland 2023 RHP Seton Hill University
Nathan Weinmann PA Carrick 2023 C
Jonah Willochell PA Franklin Regional 2025 1B
Josh Wolfe PA Seneca valley 2023 1B
Brady Wozniak PA Knoch 2024 3B
Luke Zelinko PA Avonworth Area 2024 RHP
Tommy Zimmerman PA Pine-Richland 2024 3B