Prep Baseball Report

2023 Baseball U - Philly Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Tyler Agriss PA North Penn 2026 3B
Austin Allen PA Truman 2026 LHP
Antonio Astolfi PA LaSalle College 2024 OF
Sam Batiancila PA Cheltenham 2024 SS Stevenson University
Joseph Beitler PA Pennsbury 2025 RHP
Christopher Bennis PA North Penn 2026 RHP
William Berkey PA Pennsbury 2027 RHP
Angelo Billiard PA Manheim Township 2025 SS
Kyle Bonner PA North Penn 2026 OF
Kyle Book PA Council Rock North 2026 OF
Trey Brennan PA North Penn 2027 3B
James Brien PA Plymouth Whitemarsh 2026 1B
Jake Cartusciello PA Pennsbury 2027 1B
Braedyn Clinton PA Franklin Towne Charter 2024 OF Widener University
Nicky DiPalma PA Notre Dame 2024 C Susquehanna University
Aidan Eckley PA Hatboro-Horsham 2024 C Penn State-Brandywine
Dominic Fantano DE Caravel Academy 2028 OF
Conner Flynn PA Montrose 2025 OF
Cole Forester PA Pennsbury 2027 C
KJ Freiband PA Holy Ghost Prep 2025 C
Aidan Godun PA Pennsbury 2026 C
Anthony Guido PA North Penn 2026 SS
Tyler Harper PA Council Rock South 2024 C Widener University
Gavin Hartley PA Pennsbury 2026 2B
Evan Hawkes PA Pennsbury 2025 OF
Dylan Hirsh PA Pennsburry 2025 C
Dylan Holmes PA Norristown Area 2024 RHP Eastern University
David Hornbaker PA Pennsbury 2026 RHP
Lucas Johnson PA North Penn 2026 OF
Matthew Jordan PA Pennsbury 2027 SS
Aidan Kenney PA Pennsbury 2025 3B
Gavin Kenworthy PA Harry S. Truman 2026 OF
Michael Kramer PA Bensalem 2025 C
Sam Labrecque PA The Peddie School 2024 1B
Herbert Lottier PA ARCHBISHOP RYAN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Trevor Lugara PA North Penn 2025 LHP
Jacob McClain PA Hatboro-Horsham 2026 SS
Matthew Mullin PA La Salle College High School 2025 SS
Jacob Nunn PA North Penn 2026 RHP
Chase Paskewich PA North Penn 2027 2B
Pierce Perry PA Pennsbury 2027 LHP
Brody Raser PA North Penn 2027 OF
Shane Robison PA Pennsbury 2026 C
Chris Russell PA Spring-Ford 2027 1B
Jack Sayer PA St Joseph's Prep 2025 2B
Julian Schenck PA Pennsbury 2027 LHP
Luke Schweiker PA Neshaminy 2024 LHP Chestnut Hill College
Ben Seidler PA Pennsbury 2025 OF
Danny Seidler PA Pennsbury 2027 OF
Samuel Serpiello PA Council Rock South 2024 SS Alvernia University
Casey Shannon PA pennsbury 2028 C
Michael Sogness PA Pennsbury HS 2026 SS
John Tomsho PA Upper Merion 2025 OF
Anthony Trommer PA Neshaminy 2024 OF Bloomsburg University
David Vozzo PA La Salle College 2024 SS Moravian College
Ryan Webber PA Pennsbury 2025 SS Army
Mason Wiener PA Council Rock South 2025 LHP
Brendan Zuckerman PA Pennsbury 2027 1B
Connor Zuczek PA Pennsbury 2026 RHP