Prep Baseball Report

2023 Northeast Pride Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Caden Albright NY Cortland 2025 SS Binghamton
Cal Albright NY Cortland 2027 OF
Gabriel Alvarez NJ St Joseph's Montvale 2024 RHP Longwood
Matthew` Anfiteatro NY Croton Harmon 2025 SS
Oliver Auryansen NY Pine Bush 2025 RHP
Simon Bakker NY Carmel 2024 OF
Matthew Baldwin PA Delaware Valley 2026 OF
Sam Barrouk PA Dallas 2024 RHP St. Bonaventure
Daniel Benzinger NY Burke Catholic 2027 RHP
Robert Berkeley NY Chester Academy 2024 C Rockland CC
ERIC BEZARES NY Warwick 2024 2B
Owen Birchard NY Auburn 2024 RHP Bryant
Matt Boffalo NY Pine Bush 2024 SS Canisius
Nicholas Bohenek PA Riverside 2026 RHP
Jake Bondy PA Mid Valley 2026 OF
Zachary Budzak PA Pittston Area 2026 C
Aiden Chapman PA Riverside 2027 2B
Matthew Charnigo PA Hazleton Area 2025 SS
Garvey Chiarolanzio NY Rondout Valley 2024 RHP Plattsburgh State University of New York
Riley Clemons-Butenko NY CBA-Syracuse 2026 OF
Matthew Clyman NY Walter Panas 2026 SS
Zachary Clyman NY Walter Panas 2024 OF
Liam Collins NY Saratoga Springs 2024 1B Colby-Sawyer College
Zander Condeelis PA Scranton Prep 2024 SS Canisius
Joseph Connolly PA Scranton Prep 2026 3B
Kaden Coyne PA Dallas 2025 OF
Matthew Culjak NY Kingston 2024 3B St. John Fisher College
Billy Cummings NY Arlington 2025 RHP
Christopher Cusimano NY Arlington 2026 OF
Ryan D'Ambrosio NY Kennedy Catholic HS 2025 3B
Koleton Davies PA Wilkes Barre Area Stem Academy 2026 OF
Connor Davy NY BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD 2026 SS
Joseph DeMarco NY Garrison 2027 2B
Reilly Denneen NY North Salem 2024 RHP
Ryan Denneen NY North Salem 2026 RHP
Nicholas Di Maso NY Walter Panas 2025 SS
Jesse Diaco NJ St. Peter's Prep 2025 C
Devin Diaz NY Iona Prep 2026 C Miami
Joe DiNaso NY Cornwall 2025 RHP
Austin Droge NY Warwick Valley 2024 SS St. John Fisher College
Joseph Dwyer NY Somers 2025 C
Preston Dwyer NY WARWICK VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 2028 RHP
Estyn Elkouh NY Ithaca 2025 LHP
Fionn Ellis PA Lake Lehman 2025 2B
Alex Enea NY Walter Panas 2024 RHP Albany
Evan Erickson NY Monroe-Woodbury 2026 SS
Noah Eslick NY Albany Academy 2025 C
Henry Faber NY Washingtonville 2024 LHP Hartford
Riley Falchek PA Wyoming Valley West 2025 2B
Brady Fallon PA Hanover Area 2024 3B Defiance College
Brady Fandl NY PINE BUSH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Avery Farrell NY Goshen 2027 C
Nicholas Fassert NY John Jay - Cross River 2024 RHP Amherst College
Vincent Favata NY Syosset 2024 OF Mount St. Marys
Ethan Feliciano NY Walter Panas 2026 2B
Ryan Fernandez NY Liberty University Online Academy 2025 1B
Nate Figueroa NY Colonie 2025 SS
Sam Finarelli PA Lake-Lehman 2025 OF
Jake Fine PA Wyoming Valley West SHS 2027 OF
mason finegan PA lakeland 2028 SS
Luke Fisch NY John Jay - Cross River 2027 SS
Mitchell Folina NJ Indian Hills 2024 1B
Aidan Francisco NY chester academy 2027 LHP
Mathias Fraser NY Christian Brothers Academy - Albany 2027 C
Justin Freeman NY Valley Central 2026 C
Anthony Frobose NY Lakeland 2025 SS Rutgers
Aidan Gallagher NY John Jay- East Fishkill 2024 OF Hofstra
Jack Gangemi NY Bronxville 2025 OF
Dylan Geskey PA Dallas 2025 3B
Landon Goh NY Lakeland 2027 OF
Evan Gottschalk NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2027 RHP
Mason Gove NY John Burke Catholic 2024 SS Stevenson University
Joey Granko PA Old Forge 2024 1B Scranton
Vincent Greany NY Burke Catholic 2027 SS
Evan Harchar PA Wyoming Valley West 2027 OF
Jacoby Harnen PA Pittston Area 2027 C
Logan Hart NY Kingston 2024 SS College of Saint Rose
Micah Hays NY Horseheads 2025 LHP
Daniel Hernandez NY HENDRICK HUDSON HIGH SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Shea Higgins PA Hazleton Area 2025 RHP
Brian Hoffman NY Ossining 2024 2B Brockport State
James Hogan NY Arlington 2024 RHP Suffolk University
Jake Holbert PA Wallenpaupack 2024 RHP Shenandoah University
Ashton Hotaling NY Hudson 2024 RHP Sullivan County CC
Jake Howe PA Wilkes-Barre Area 2026 3B
Alex Hufford PA Wilkes-Barre Area 2026 2B
Noah Hummel PA Holy Redeemer 2027 1B
Kellen Jackson PA Williamsport Area 2025 C
Michael Jamba NY Maine Endwell 2027 3B
Omar Jerez PA Wilkes Barre Area 2025 OF
Ryan Jones PA Littlestown 2024 C Canisius
Noah Kayal PA Abington Heights 2027 OF
Kevin Kazmierczak NY Fordham Prep 2025 3B
John Paul Kehoe IV PA Abington Heights 2025 LHP
Xander khan NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2027 OF
Jesse Klem PA Wyoming Valley West 2027 3B
Brandon Kozlansky PA Tunkhannock Area 2025 RHP
Scott LaMountain NY AuSable Valley 2024 1B King University
Ryan Lawler NY Warwick Valley 2024 RHP Washington & Jefferson College
Jack Leandri PA Dallas 2025 2B
Michael Lebenson NY Ossining 2024 SS Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Henry LeHane NY Rhinebeck 2025 RHP
Jake Lenahan PA Abington Heights 2024 RHP Holy Cross
Josh Levinson NY Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy 2025 C
Logan Li PA Pocono Mountain East 2025 C
Austin Litton TX New Braunfels 2024 SS
Michael Llanos NY Monroe-Woodbury 2025 OF
Brayden Lorenzo NY MINISINK VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2027 OF
Michael Madigan III NY Westhill 2024 LHP George Mason
Jack Maiale NY New Paltz 2025 3B
Brayden Maksimik PA Shenandoah Valley 2025 RHP
Christian Malenda NJ Bergen Catholic 2024 1B
Ryan Malone NY John S. Burke Catholic 2025 LHP
Jacoby Mapes NY DEPOSIT MIDDLE-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2027 1B
Britton Marko PA Central Martinsburg 2024 C Penn State Erie-The Behrend College
Samuel Marshall NY La Salle Institute 2025 OF
Matteo Marzilli NY Avenues 2027 SS
Jack Mastin NY Dobbs Ferry 2025 OF
Jake Matta PA Shenandoah Valley 2024 1B King's College (PA)
Jaxson Mayo NY Lansing 2025 3B
Logan Mayo NY Lansing 2027 SS
Nicholas Mazzola NY Iona Prep 2025 C
Reece McCarthy PA Danville 2024 SS Massachusetts-Amherst
Mike McCarville NY Horace Greeley 2026 RHP
Christopher McCauley NY Minisink Valley 2026 OF
Cameron McDermott PA Wyoming Area 2028 SS
Kyle McDermott NY Monroe Woodbury 2024 OF Central Connecticut State
Scott mcdermott PA Wyoming Area 2025 2B
Ronan McManus PA Delaware Valley 2024 RHP Marywood University
Chase McNally PA Methacton 2025 OF
William Melikian IV NY Carmel 2027 2B
Jacob Mendez NY Mahopac 2026 2B
Dylan Merola NY Iona Prep 2025 2B
Michael Molinelli NY Warwick Valley 2025 SS St. John's
Chase Montigney PA Pittston Area 2025 1B
Tariq Moore Jr PA Williamsport Area 2024 SS Southern
Jake Morino NY Goshen 2024 2B SUNY-Polytechnic Institute
Logan Morris NY Port Jervis 2024 3B Albany
Nicholas Muratore NY Lakeland 2026 1B
Jake Murnock PA Scranton Prep 2025 2B
Joshua Nachmann NY Walter Panas 2025 RHP
Jake Naugle PA Lake Lehman 2025 2B
Nik Nelson NY Trumansburg 2025 OF
Alexandre Nevells NY Niskayuna 2025 RHP
Steven Nicklas NY Scotia Glenville 2026 SS
Nate Nilsen NY Rondout Valley 2025 RHP
Leo Nockley PA Wyoming Seminary 2027 SS
Corrigan Nolasco PA Marian Catholic 2025 OF
Parker Olson NY Goshen 2028 OF
Noah Paonessa NY Arlington 2024 RHP Utica College
Griffin Parker PA Selinsgrove 2026 SS
Jake Pawlowski NY Pine Bush 2025 OF
Kellen Pens NY Westhill 2026 3B
Keaton Phillips PA Delaware Valley 2024 3B John Carroll University
AJ PIestrak PA Holy Cross 2025 LHP
Jacob Pirrone- Salisbury NY Niskayuna 2024 RHP Old Dominion
Jack Porter NY HORACE GREELEY HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Max Post NY Monroe Woodbury 2025 SS
Alex Price NY Pine Bush 2025 OF
Alex Ramos NY Goshen 2024 RHP Florida International
Anderson Read NY not listed 2026 2B
Nick Reese PA North Pocono 2025 LHP Hofstra
Prestyn Reeves PA Dallas 2025 OF
Dvonte Rivers PA Wyoming Valley West 2026 SS
Carter Rivieccio NY Marlboro 2025 C
Jack Rodgers PA Crestwood 2027 OF
Ben Rogish PA Wyoming Area 2027 OF
Dominic Rynard PA Pottsville Area 2027 OF
Darius Sakelos NY Ardsley 2024 2B Keene State College
TRISTON SANTOS NY Pine Bush 2025 SS
Brayden Saviano NY Yorktown 2027 SS
Geneo Savoca, Jr. SC P27 2024 RHP College of Charleston
Ethan Schales NY Rye Country Day School 2025 RHP
Michael Schnitzer NY Monticello 2025 C
Jordan Serra PA Hazleton 2027 LHP
Patrick Shields NY Haldane 2027 OF
Ryan Sinnott NY Carmel 2027 LHP
Justin Smith NY Washingtonville 2026 OF
Jacob Snyder PA Wyoming Area 2026 OF
Garrison Sobo NY Warwick Valley 2025 OF
Adam Sorensen PA Montrose Area JSHS 2027 OF
Caleb Sosa PA Riverside JSHS 2027 OF
Jose Sosa PA Riverside 2026 OF
Cristian Soto NJ Central Regional 2024 C Lafayette
Reno Spagnoli NJ Columbia 2024 RHP Seton Hall
Kaleb Stetler PA Danville Area 2025 OF
Ryan Strnad NY Kennedy Catholic Prep 2025 C Seton Hall
Jordan Tabs NY John Jay - Cross River 2027 2B
Raphael Thomas PA Scranton Preparatory 2026 2B
Jackson-Daniel Treadway PA Blue Ridge 2027 3B
Julian Trombetta NY Yorktown 2027 OF
Jack Vaccaro NY Goshen 2027 RHP
Alex Vacula PA Wyoming Area 2027 1B
Ty Van Valkenburg NY Saugerties 2026 RHP Miami
Michael Vasconcellos NY Mahopac 2027 3B
Justin Vazquez NY Pawling 2026 C
Lucas Vega PA NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL EAST STROUDSBURG 60 SPANGENBURG AVE, EAST STROUDSBURG PA 18301 2026 3B
Ozzy Vogel-Moore NY Trumansburg 2027 C
Spencer Walden NY Horace Greeley 2025 3B
Gavin Walker NY Corning Painted-Post 2025 SS
Jack Walsh NY WARWICK VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 2027 3B
Andrew Weinbaum NY Walter Panas 2024 OF
Avery Wells NY Lansing 2024 OF Marywood University
Beau Widdick PA Pittston Area 2026 2B
Zachary Williams PA Dallas 2025 C
Luc Williamson PA Holy Cross 2027 OF
Josh Witner PA MMI Prep 2025 C
Caden Wolfley PA Midd-West 2024 LHP Charleston Southern
Drew Yagodzinskie PA Mount Carmel Area 2025 RHP
Garrett Yakimowicz PA Holy Redeemer 2027 2B
Colten Zajdel NY Chenango Forks 2026 LHP
Kaden Zimorowicz PA Riverside 2026 SS