Prep Baseball Report

2023 Northeast Pride Scout Day (Summer)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Caden Albright NY Cortland 2025 SS Binghamton
Cal Albright NY Cortland 2027 OF
Oliver Auryansen NY Pine Bush 2025 RHP
Simon Bakker NY Carmel 2024 OF
Sam Barrouk PA Dallas 2024 RHP St. Bonaventure
Robert Berkeley NY Chester Academy 2024 C Rockland CC
Micah Birnbaum NY The Leffell School 2025 RHP
Matt Boffalo NY Pine Bush 2024 SS Canisius
Nicholas Bohenek PA Riverside 2026 RHP
Jake Bondy PA Mid Valley 2026 OF
Charles-Antoine Boucher NY Trinity-Pawling School 2024 OF Bard College
Jayden Brown PA Crestwood 2024 RHP
Nick Caputo NY Walter Panas 2025 3B
Riley Clemons-Butenko NY CBA-Syracuse 2026 OF
Liam Collins NY Saratoga Springs 2024 1B Colby-Sawyer College
Zander Condeelis PA Scranton Prep 2024 SS Canisius
Kaden Coyne PA Dallas 2025 OF
Matthew Culjak NY Kingston 2024 3B St. John Fisher College
Koleton Davies PA Wilkes Barre Area Stem Academy 2026 OF
Connor Davy NY BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD 2026 SS
lucas Dejesus NY Fordham Prep 2025 OF
Reilly Denneen NY North Salem 2024 RHP
Ryan Denneen NY North Salem 2026 RHP
Nicholas Di Maso NY Walter Panas 2025 SS
Jesse Diaco NJ St. Peter's Prep 2025 C
Joe DiNaso NY Cornwall 2025 RHP
Austin Droge NY Warwick Valley 2024 SS St. John Fisher College
Joseph Dwyer NY Somers 2025 C
Estyn Elkouh NY Ithaca 2025 LHP
Noah Eslick NY Albany Academy 2025 C
Henry Faber NY Washingtonville 2024 LHP
Brady Fallon PA Hanover Area 2024 3B Defiance College
Brady Fandl NY PINE BUSH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Nicholas Fassert NY John Jay - Cross River 2024 RHP Amherst College
Vincent Favata NY Syosset 2024 OF Mount St. Marys
Ethan Feliciano NY Walter Panas 2026 2B
Nate Figueroa NY Colonie 2025 SS
Mitchell Folina NJ Indian Hills 2024 1B
Cameron Forbes NY Archbishop Stepinac 2025 OF
Tim Ford PA Penn Charter 2024 SS Fordham
Justin Freeman NY Valley Central 2026 C
Anthony Frobose NY Lakeland 2025 SS Rutgers
Dylan Geskey PA Dallas 2025 3B
Joey Granko PA Old Forge 2024 1B
Logan Hart NY Kingston 2024 SS College of Saint Rose
Micah Hays NY Horseheads 2025 LHP
Shea Higgins PA Hazleton Area 2025 RHP
Brian Hoffman NY Ossining 2024 2B Brockport State
James Hogan NY Arlington 2024 RHP Suffolk University
Jake Holbert PA Wallenpaupack 2024 RHP
Ashton Hotaling NY Hudson 2024 RHP Sullivan County CC
Jake Howe PA Wilkes-Barre Area 2026 3B
dominic innamorati PA Pittston Area 2025 CF
Kellen Jackson PA Williamsport Area 2025 C
Michael Jamba NY Maine Endwell 2027 3B
Ryan Jones PA Littlestown 2024 C Canisius
Kevin Kazmierczak NY Fordham Prep 2025 3B
Simon Klacl NC Combine Academy 2025 OF
Brandon Kozlansky PA Tunkhannock Area 2025 RHP
Scott LaMountain NY AuSable Valley 2024 1B King University
Jack Leandri PA Dallas 2025 2B
Michael Lebenson NY Ossining 2024 SS Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Henry LeHane NY Rhinebeck 2025 RHP
Jake Lenahan PA Abington Heights 2024 RHP Holy Cross
Josh Levinson NY Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy 2025 C
Logan Li PA Pocono Mountain East 2025 C
Michael Madigan III NY Westhill 2024 LHP George Mason
Jack Maiale NY New Paltz 2025 3B
Brayden Maksimik PA Shenandoah Valley 2025 RHP
Christian Malenda NJ Bergen Catholic 2024 1B
Ryan Malone NY John S. Burke Catholic 2025 LHP
Dominic Marino PA Hazleton Area 2026 RHP
John Marino NY Archbishop Stepinac 2025 C
Britton Marko PA Central Martinsburg 2024 C Penn State Erie-The Behrend College
Samuel Marshall NY La Salle Institute 2025 OF
Jake Matta PA Shenandoah Valley 2024 1B
Myles McBride NY Auburn 2026 RHP
Reece McCarthy PA Danville 2024 SS Massachusetts-Amherst
Kyle McDermott NY Monroe Woodbury 2024 OF Central Connecticut State
Grady McGee NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 SS
James McManus PA Delaware Valley 2024 RHP
Ronan McManus PA Delaware Valley 2024 RHP
Chase McNally PA Methacton 2025 OF
Michael Molinelli NY Warwick Valley 2025 SS St. John's
Chase Montigney PA Pittston Area 2025 1B
Logan Morris NY Port Jervis 2024 3B Albany
Jake Murnock PA Scranton Prep 2025 2B
Joshua Nachmann NY Walter Panas 2025 RHP
Jake Naugle PA Lake Lehman 2025 2B
Nik Nelson NY Trumansburg 2025 OF
Leo Nockley PA Wyoming Seminary 2027 SS
Noah Paonessa NY Arlington 2024 RHP
Griffin Parker PA Selinsgrove 2026 SS
Jake Pawlowski NY Pine Bush 2025 OF
Keaton Phillips PA Delaware Valley 2024 3B John Carroll University
AJ PIestrak PA Holy Cross 2025 LHP
Jacob Pirrone- Salisbury NY Niskayuna 2024 RHP Old Dominion
Nicholas Pisaneschi PA Dallas 2025 1B
Max Post NY Monroe Woodbury 2025 SS
Alex Price NY Pine Bush 2025 OF
Alex Ramos NY Goshen 2024 RHP Florida International
Anderson Read NY Homer 2026 2B
Nick Reese PA North Pocono 2025 LHP Hofstra
Dvonte Rivers PA Wyoming Valley West 2026 SS
Carter Rivieccio NY Marlboro 2025 C
Andrew Sager NY Coxsackie-Athens 2025 RHP
TRISTON SANTOS NY Pine Bush 2025 SS
Ethan Schales NY Rye Country Day School 2025 SS
Michael Schnitzer NY Monticello 2025 C
Garrison Sobo NY Warwick Valley 2025 OF
Jose Sosa PA Riverside 2026 OF
Cristian Soto NJ Central Regional 2024 C Lafayette
Reno Spagnoli NJ Columbia 2024 RHP Seton Hall
Joshua Staples PA North Pocono 2025 SS
Kaleb Stetler PA Danville Area 2025 OF
Ryan Strnad NY Kennedy Catholic Prep 2025 C Seton Hall
Grant Tonkin PA Honesdale 2024 C
Ty Van Valkenburg NY Saugerties 2026 RHP Miami
Ozzy Vogel-Moore NY Trumansburg 2027 C
Gavin Walker NY Corning Painted-Post 2025 SS
Avery Wells NY Lansing 2024 OF Marywood University
Beau Widdick PA Pittston Area 2026 2B
Josh Witner PA MMI Prep 2025 C
Drew Yagodzinskie PA Mount Carmel Area 2025 RHP