Prep Baseball Report

2023 PA Rebels Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jake Baker PA Downingtown East 2025 OF
Chase Castro PA Avon Grove 2026 OF
Zachary Cochrane PA Downingtown West 2025 1B
Brett Connolly PA Stem Academy 2025 OF
Ron Corkum PA Bishop Shanahan 2024 1B
Alex Cortes PA West Chester Henderson 2026 C
Bennett Cox PA Marple Newtown 2024 SS Canisius
Michael Cugino PA Henderson 2025 RHP
Eddie Cwiertniewicz PA Garnet Valley 2024 OF DeSales University
Josiah Davis PA Monsignor Bonner 2025 OF
Matthew DellaVecchia PA Malvern Preparatory 2025 SS
Braeden DePaul PA Downingtown West 2025 OF
Michael Devenney PA Downingtown East 2024 RHP Tulane
Jake Downie PA Downingtown West 2026 SS
Francis Ely PA West Chester Rustin 2024 2B
Jason Feorino PA West Chester Rustin 2024 OF
Gavin Feulner PA Perkiomen School 2025 SS
Timothy Fries PA Oley Valley 2026 OF
Ryan Fuller PA Avon Grove 2026 RHP
Luke Hagan PA Boyertown 2026 OF
Ethan Harrigan PA Henderson 2025 RHP
Cody Heyduk PA West Chester East 2024 Ursinus College
Sean Hoffman PA Oley Valley 2024 OF
Josh Houston PA West Chester East 2025 C
Michael Jaszczak PA Downingtown West 2024 2B
Alex Kennedy PA West Chester Bayard Rustin HS 2026 1B
Sean Kinzeler PA Coatesville Area 2026 RHP
Lucas Lancaster PA Marple Newtown 2025 RHP
Johnny Leake PA West Chester East 2025 LHP
Jack Lerch PA Downingtown East 2025 SS
Jake Louthan PA Rustin 2024 OF
Hunter Mahoney PA Downingtown West 2025 C
Kyle Mandirola PA Downingtown East 2024 LHP Monroe College
Brayden Marshall PA Avon Grove 2025 3B
Ryan McGowan PA Downingtown East 2026 OF
Jackson Mills PA Avon Grove 2025 OF
Keaton Musser PA Manheim Township 2025 2B
Joe OConnor PA Avon Grove 2024 C Penn State University-Altoona
Chase Parise PA Unionville 2025 SS
Aiden Pirozek DE Archmere Academy 2025 LHP
Braden Pomponi PA Unionville 2025 LHP
Adam Price PA West Chester East 2026 2B
Ryan Price PA West Chester East 2024 OF Saint Joseph's
Carter Reed PA West Chester East 2026 RHP
Kyle Rentschler PA Downingtown West 2024 OF
Will Roth PA Downingtown East 2026 SS
Cole Ryan PA Henderson 2026 2B
Andrew Sardella PA Downingtown East 2025 RHP
Liam Schwinn PA Henderson 2025 OF
Ryan Shoemaker PA Downingtown West 2026 CF
Ben Spiri PA Twin Valley 2024 OF
Chris Steinmetz PA St. Joseph's Prep 2025 OF
Jeremy Stunda PA West Chester East 2025 C
Hudson Swan PA Devon Prep 2026 3B
Charlie Thompson PA Downingtown East 2025 OF
Jalyn Tidwell PA Archbishop John Carroll 2025 3B
Gavin Trainer PA Boyertown 2026 OF
Anthony Trommer PA Neshaminy 2024 OF Bloomsburg University
Jonah Trueman PA West Chester East 2026 OF
Luke Tyson PA Pottsgrove 2026 C
Zachary Ward PA West Chester Henderson 2026 C
Eric Wolfer PA West Chester East 2025 RHP
Nathan Woodbury PA Souderton 2024 SS Elizabethtown College