Prep Baseball Report

2023 Preseason ID Southwest Session 1

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Marco Alandete PA Mount Lebanon 2024 SS
Evan Allen PA Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy 2024 3B
Joseph Amberson PA North Allegheny 2026 C
Luke Anderton PA Seneca Valley 2024 OF Slippery Rock University
Gavin Angotti PA Ringgold 2026 SS
Remy Atkins PA Carrick 2024 SS Point Park University
Philmore Austin PA Penn Hills 2024 OF
Derek Berger PA Norwin 2026 2B
Ethan Brody PA Greensburg Central Catholic 2024 RHP La Roche College
Dylan Brokos PA North Allegheny 2025 RHP
Mason Chaney WV University 2024 OF
Maxim Clister PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2025 3B
Jacob Cramer PA Greater Latrobe 2024 OF Pittsburgh-Johnstown
Tyler Danko PA Valley 2024 OF Pittsburgh-Johnstown
Nevin Day PA Punxsutawney 2026 RHP
Anthony Eakin PA Neshannock 2026 OF
Creed Erdos PA Seneca Valley 2024 C James Madison
Joey Felitsky PA North Catholic 2026 OF
Peyton Ford PA Pine-Richland 2024 SS California University of Pennsylvania
Brayden Foster PA Norwin 2026 RHP
Mason Fridley PA Derry 2025 OF
Roman Fridley PA Derry Area 2024 OF Seton Hill University
William Griffiths PA Norwin 2024 SS
Wil Gubba PA West Allegheny 2024 C Marshall
Zachary Hare PA Riverside 2025 3B
Gibson Havanis PA Washington 2024 OF
Chad Helwich PA Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy 2024 OF California University of Pennsylvania
Brock Henderson PA Charleroi Area 2026 OF
Austin Holden PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2024 OF
Donovan Hopkins PA CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Andres Hurkmans PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2024 OF Mercyhurst University
Jake Johnson PA Mars Area 2024 2B
Ryker Kennedy PA North Allegheny 2026 2B
John Kurdziel PA Hempfield 2024 RHP
Aidan Leiendecker PA Seneca Valley 2024 OF
Anthony Locastro PA Peters Township 2026 LHP
Isaiah Lutz PA Lincoln Jr./Sr. 2024 SS South Carolina-Lancaster JC
Noah Mackie PA Pine-richland High School 2025 RHP
Owen Malak PA Seneca Valley 2024 RHP Slippery Rock University
Santino Marne PA Mt. Pleasant Area 2026 OF
MJ Maruschak PA Canon McMillan 2026 SS
Augie Maslo PA North Allegheny 2025 2B
Luke McCartney PA Central Catholic 2024 3B
Tyson Mead PA Canon McMillan 2025 SS
Landon Miller PA Bethel Park 2026 1B
Colin Moore PA North Allegheny 2025 RHP
Dominic Obiecunas PA Canon-McMillan 2024 OF Chatham University
Lanson Orndorf WV Frankfort 2026 RHP
Nico Patragas PA Canon-McMillan 2026 C
Miles Pealer PA North Allegheny High School 2025 SS
Hunter Pelehac PA Brownsville Area 2025 3B
Josh Peremba PA Montour 2024 2B Trine University
Marc Pieto PA Central Catholic 2024 C
Cole Pokrant PA Penn-Trafford 2024 LHP
Narayan Ramchandran PA Franklin Regional 2025 RHP
Jake Robinson PA Montour 2024 SS Kent State
Ethan Rose PA South Fayette 2025 RHP
Zion Scales PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2025 OF
Iseia Schulz PA Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 2025 LHP
Dylan Schumacher PA Bethel Park 2025 RHP
Nathan Silberman PA Norwin 2025 SS
Jake Smith PA Kiski Area 2024 RHP
Chyno Spearman PA Penn Hills 2024 RHP
Michael Stafford PA Canon McMillan 2025 OF
Jakob Stashko PA Norwin 2024 OF Trine University
Carter Swanson PA McDowell 2024 SS Ohio Northern University
Dominic Twigg PA Shaler Area 2024 RHP
Jake Waddell PA Pine Richland 2025 1B
Dawson Wallace PA Moniteau 2024 SS Slippery Rock University
Aric White PA Seton LaSalle 2024 C Virginia State University
Christian Wilkinson PA Fox Chapel 2024 RHP Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Gino Williams PA Our Lady of Sacred Heart 2025 SS
Jonah Willochell PA Franklin Regional 2025 1B
Luke Zelinko PA Avonworth 2024 RHP Ithaca College