Prep Baseball Report

2024 PA Preseason ID: Southeast

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Reese Alexander PA McConnellsburg 2026 C
Christopher Alston PA The Crefeld School 2025 RHP
Kenny Askin PA Avon Grove 2025 SS
Elijah Bailey PA Shippensburg 2025 C
Cordell Bair PA Conestoga Valley 2026 OF
Jake Baker PA Downingtown East 2025 OF
Christian Barnes PA North Penn 2026 OF
Robert Barnes PA Emmaus 2026 RHP
Drew Barshinger PA Northeastern 2025 LHP
Zachary Bates PA Newport 2026 OF
Eli Beard PA Cedar Crest 2027 SS
Joseph Beitler PA Pennsbury 2025 RHP
Angelo Billiard PA Manheim Township 2025 SS
Rocco Billiard PA Manheim Township 2027 2B
Ethan Bojko PA Downingtown East 2025 SS
Aaron Bolick, Jr PA Mifflinburg Area 2025 RHP
Jimmy Boyle PA Haverford 2026 RHP
Quinn Brommer PA Pine Grove Area 2025 3B
Gage Brookens PA CUMBERLAND VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 OF
Cole Brown PA West Perry SHS 2025 RHP
Evan Brown PA Chambersburg 2025 OF
Ryan Capobianco PA Malvern Prep 2025 OF
Ryan Cassidy PA Haverford 2025 OF
Joshua Cloud PA THE SHIPLEY SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Alexander Cockerill PA Roman Catholic 2026 2B
Trevor Conrad PA Coatesville Area 2027 3B
Cruz Cooper PA West Chester East 2026 SS
Logan Correll PA Episcopal Academy 2025 LHP Lehigh
Alex Cortes PA West Chester Henderson 2026 C
Carlton Crane PA Pennsbury 2026 SS
Logan Crunkleton PA Twin Valley 2025 C
Aidan Curley PA BERKS CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 3B
Jovanni De Jesus PA East pennsboro area highschool 2026 C
Blake Deiter PA Palmyra Area 2025 2B
AJ DiAddezio PA Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 2025 SS
Carson DiBiaso PA Cedar Crest 2026 SS
Tyler Dilbeck PA Fleetwood Area 2025 RHP
Luke Duckworth PA St. Joseph's Catholic Adademy 2025 RHP
Ethan Duff PA Lower Dauphin HS 2024 RHP
Shane Durkan PA Haverford 2026 OF
Shane Dwyer PA Malvern Prep 2027 3B
Nick Elvanian PA Haverford 2025 1B
Nathan Epstein PA Downingtown STEM 2025 OF
Bryce Erwin PA Hershey 2027 SS
Chase Erwin PA Hershey 2027 1B
Cooper Fanaro PA Spring Ford 2027 OF
Aiden Farrell PA Holy Ghost Prep 2026 3B
Aaron Fazal PA Boiling Springs HS 2026 C
Owen Ferguson PA Downingtown STEM 2026 C
Dalton Fink PA Elizabethtown Area 2025 OF
Owen Fleischauer PA Haverford SHS 2025 C
Chance Flor PA Boiling Springs 2026 OF
Dylan Fowler PA Upper Merion 2025 3B
Ethan Franks PA Henderson 2025 OF
Zachary Frentz PA Annville-Cleona 2026 SS
Chase Fry PA Big Spring HS 2026 SS
Colton Fultz PA Hershey 2027 LHP
Zachary Fuscaldo PA The Haverford School 2025 SS
Tito G Perez PA Mariana Bracetti Academy 2025 3B
Jack Gabel PA Wilson 2026 SS
Gabriel Garcia PA Lancaster Catholic 2027 SS
Matthew Genovese PA Manheim Township 2025 SS
Cayden Gibbons PA Hollidaysburg 2025 C
Emanuel Gibbs PA Bonner Prendegast 2026 1B
Daniel Giordano PA Bayard Rustin 2025 C
Ben Grattan PA North Penn 2025 OF
Jason Grensky PA MAST Community CS 2025 C
Spencer Griffie PA Carlisle 2025 RHP
Derek Gross PA Northeastern 2025 2B
Franklin Guzman PA Mariana Bracetti Academy 2025 C
Brady Guzzie PA Conwell Egan Catholic 2027 OF
Brayden Hart PA Lampeter Strasburg 2026 C
Kenny Harten PA Unionville 2025 RHP
Jack Hathaway PA Palmyra 2025 1B
Evan Hawkes PA Pennsbury 2025 OF
Brandt Hazard PA Hershey HS 2027 2B
Paul Hendershot PA Southern Fulton 2026 RHP
Jack Herbein PA Malvern Prep 2026 RHP
Tyler Herbein PA Wilson 2025 C
Cole Hoffacker PA Garnet Valley 2026 OF
Kellan Hoffman PA West Chester Henderson 2025 1B
Justin Horne PA Shippensburg 2025 SS
Jarred Housten PA Quakertown 2025 RHP
Bradyn Jarvis PA Bishop McCort 2025 RHP
Aidan Kalligonis PA West Chester East 2026 RHP
Jason Kay PA Malvern Prep 2026 RHP
Chase Kegerise PA Oley Valley 2026 LHP
Mason Keith PA Pennsbury 2025 RHP
Jackson Kelley PA North Penn 2025 RHP
Alex Kennedy PA West Chester Bayard Rustin HS 2026 1B
James Kernicky PA West Chester East 2027 3B
Kevin Kingsbury PA Phoenixville Area 2025 OF
Connor Klock PA Souderton 2025 C
Eric Knepper PA Waynesboro Area 2026 C
Jeffrey Kolakowski PA Father Judge 2026 OF
Sam Kolar PA Perkiomen Valley HS 2026 LHP
Ben Kulp PA Wilson 2026 RHP
Anthony Kurley PA Neshaminy 2025 C
Gabriel LaRosa PA Julia R. Masterman 2025 2B
Josh Lee PA Conestoga 2026 SS
Braden Leed PA Manheim Township 2025 RHP
Tim Lengle PA Wilson HS 2027 C
Jake Lennon PA Springfield 2026 SS
Nadhir Mapp PA Carver 2025 OF
James Markowitz PA Mechanicsburg Area SHS 2026 RHP
Steven Martin PA Neshaminy 2025 RHP
Michael Martinez PA Allentown Central Catholic 2025 C High Point
Harrison Maull PA Garnet Valley HS 2026 SS
Kameron Mauriello PA Chambersburg Area SHS 2026 RHP
Cameron McClair PA Columbia 2027 C
Campbell McCormack V PA Haverford 2027 RHP
Aidan McElhatton PA Central HS 2025 RHP
Felix Melendez PA Central 2025 2B
Henry Melrose PA Conestoga 2025 RHP
Harrison Moore PA State College 2026 1B
Luke Moore PA Malvern Prep 2026 C
Wyatt Morgan PA Hershey 2027 3B
Christopher Mull PA Phoenixville Area 2025 OF
Gavin Myers PA Susquehanna Township 2027 3B
Eric Mykut PA Huntingdon 2025 OF
Jager Nailor PA Mechanicsburg Area 2025 SS
Ryland Neutzel PA Dallastown 2026 C
Daniel Nocito PA Neshaminy 2025 SS
Liam Noonan PA Spring-Ford Area 2025 C
Shane Ohanlon PA Pottsgrove SHS 2025 SS
Max Parisi PA Downingtown West 2025 SS
Nicholas Perez PA First Philadelphia Charter School 2025 RHP
Ian Pfahl PA Carlisle Area 2025 RHP
John Paul Phillips PA Springfield 2027 3B
Jake Plebani PA Neshaminy 2025 C
Brett Pollock PA Souderton Area 2027 C
James Posner PA Downingtown West 2025 OF
Brett Powell PA Waynesboro Area Senior 2025 3B
Peyton Price PA Cedar Cliff 2027 RHP
Jayden Quesada PA Cristal Rey Philadelphia 2027 SS
Adam Radkowski PA Bishop McCort Catholic 2025 RHP
Erik Radkowski PA Bishop McCort 2026 OF
Zach Raihall PA West Chester Bayard Rustin HS 2026 2B
Noah Rauenzahn PA Wyomissing 2026 SS
Benjamin Rees PA Avon Grove HS 2026 C
Chase Reidmiller PA Palmyra 2025 RHP
Mathew Riendeau PA Holy Ghost Prep 2026 RHP
Conner Rippo PA Northeastern 2025 OF
Caleb Rupp PA Donegal 2026 RHP
Dominic Scattolino PA Unionville 2026 OF
Jude Scavone PA State College Area 2025 RHP
Owen Schalk PA Berks Catholic 2026 OF
Connor Scott PA Great Valley 2025 C
Luke Sedor PA Spring-Ford 2026 SS
Ben Seidler PA Pennsbury 2025 OF
Cole Semel PA Friends Select 2025 RHP
Colten Shaffer PA New Covenant 2025 OF
Shane Sliwinski PA Franklin Towne CHS 2026 LHP
Micah Smith PA Kennard-Dale HS 2025 SS
Bradyn Sober PA Carlisle Area 2027 OF
Braeden Sommer PA Palmyra Area 2025 SS
Jacob Stahovich PA Lampeter-Strasburg 2026 RHP
Evan Stiles PA Henderson 2025 C
Tanner Stokes PA Annville Cleona HS 2026 3B
Tyson Sumner PA Downingtown HS West Campus 2026 SS
Colton Swenson PA High Point Baptist 2027 C
Frank Talamo PA Ss. John Neumann and Maria Goretti High School 2025 3B
John Teehan PA Ridley High School 2025 SS
Luke Terlesky PA Pope John Paul II 2025 OF
Lucas Turner PA Bishop McCort Catholic 2025 RHP
Eric Ulery Jr PA Hollidaysburg 2025 LHP
Maxwell Van Orden PA LaSalle College HS 2026 OF
Giovanni Vito PA Phoenixville 2026 3B
Rowan Walker PA State College Area 2027 SS
Seth Warren PA Cedar Crest 2025 LHP
Grady Weaver PA Mechanicsburg Area SHS 2026 RHP
Narayana Weld PA LaSalle College HS 2025 SS
Landon Welk PA Lampeter-Strasburg 2026 RHP
Brandon Weller PA Exeter 2027 C
Patrick White PA The Haverford School 2025 C
Gage Wilding PA West Chester Henderson High School 2027 C
Malachi Williams PA Boys Latin - Philadelphia 2025 OF
Chase Williamson PA Forest Hills 2025 OF
Alexander Willig PA Hempfield 2026 RHP
Evan Wilson PA Conestoga Valley 2025 RHP
Michael Woehr PA William Tennent 2026 3B
Jackson Young PA Westtown 2027 OF
Connor Zuczek PA Pennsbury 2026 RHP
Cameron Zurawski PA Governor Mifflin 2026 LHP
Danny Zytkowicz PA West Chester East 2026 C