Prep Baseball Report

2024 PA Preseason ID: Southwest (Session 2)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Tyler Aftanas PA Riverview 2025 SS
Nathan Angelo PA Central Valley High School 2026 SS
Kasen Baun WV Bridgeport 2026 3B
Derek Berger PA Norwin 2026 2B
Trent Best PA Butler 2027 3B
Tristan Blum PA Fox Chapel 2027 OF
Carter Boehm PA North Allegheny 2026 SS
Max Bowin PA Hempfield Area 2025 OF
Mike Bruckner PA Bethel Park 2026 SS
Colton Chiarelli PA Fox chapel 2027 OF
Austin Cwynar PA Pine-Richland 2027 OF
Nolan Danka PA Deer Lakes HS 2027 LHP
Dante Deleonibus PA Shaler Area 2025 RHP
Connor Drzal PA Mount Pleasant Area 2025 RHP
Jonathan Edgerly PA Pine Richland 2027 C
Tyler Faust PA Norwin 2026 OF
Matthew Foti PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2026 RHP
Amudhan Gandhi PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2026 RHP
Vincent Gaskey PA Greater Latrobe SHS 2025 RHP
Ben Geissler PA Norwin 2025 OF
Blake Heater PA Central Valley 2027 SS
Matthew Hughes PA Bethel Park 2026 LHP
Graham Keen PA Mt Lebanon 2027 3B
Roman Kohler PA North Allegheny 2027 RHP
Chaz Kosko PA South Fayette 2025 C
Blake Krushinski PA Fox Chapel Area HS 2026 SS
Anthony Lo Castro PA Peters Township 2026 LHP
Sam Luedde PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2026 RHP
Jackson Maddix PA Bishop Canevin 2027 LHP
Tyler Maddix PA Bishop Canevin 2025 OF
Justin McNelly PA Norwin 2025 RHP
Ryan Mielnicki PA Pine Richland 2025 OF
Dominic Miller PA New Castle 2026 2B
Anthony More PA Hempfield Area 2026 C
Danny Murray PA Mars Area 2027 SS
Liam O'Donnell PA Norwin 2026 1B
David Oberschelp PA Peters Township 2026 3B
Dylan Paul PA Bethel Park 2025 RHP
Colin Pearson PA Thomas Jefferson HS 2026 LHP
Hunter Pelehac PA Brownsville Area 2025 3B
Ryan Piekutoski PA Seneca Valley 2025 3B
Andrew Porto PA Montour 2025 OF
Jules Prozzoly PA Chartiers Valley 2026 RHP
Narayan Ramchandran PA Franklin Regional 2025 RHP
Ethan Raver PA Franklin Regional 2025 3B
Luke Rohrig WV Bridgeport 2027 SS
Connor Rothhaar PA SETON-LA SALLE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Chase Sankovich PA Connellsville Area SHS 2025 OF
Jon Saunders PA Gateway 2027 RHP
Anthony Scarton PA Greater Latrobe SHS 2025 RHP
Brady Schaming PA Chartiers Valley 2026 LHP
Nick Seifried PA Fox Chapel Area HS 2027 RHP
Nathan Silberman PA Norwin 2025 SS
John Sindoni NY LIVERPOOL HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Tyler Sisson WV Philip Barbour 2025 C
Caden Sivrich PA Norwin 2026 RHP
Bo Stover PA South Fayette 2026 SS
Gabe Stulak PA Pine-Richland HS 2027 SS
Grayson Stulak PA Pine Richland 2026 C
Brody Takacs PA Peters Township 2026 1B
Quinn Wilkins PA Hempfield Area 2025 SS
Luke Williams PA Franklin Regional 2026 SS Virginia
Carter Wilson PA South Side Area 2025 RHP
Trey Wingard PA DuBois Area 2026 C
Maddox Yost PA Mt Lebanon 2025 C