2020 Baseball U - PA Scout Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Mikey Amrhein PA Neshaminy 2023 OF
Trevor Balcerzak PA Riverside 2023 1B SUNY-Cortland
Drew Balestrini PA Shikellamy 2021 C Bloomsburg University
Jakob Baltrusaitis PA Tunkhannock Area 2022 OF
Matt Bierly PA Central Columbia 2022 SS
Josh Bottger PA E.L. Meyers 2022 RHP
Aaron Briggs PA North Penn 2024 OF
Will Bruner PA Hatboro-Horsham 2022 SS
Gavin Chillot PA North Pocono 2023 SS Pittsburgh
Ryan Collins PA Dallas 2021 2B
Zach Day PA Riverside 2021 3B
Aidan DeLucy PA North Pocono 2023 C
Matthew Edwards PA Neshaminy 2021 1B Alvernia University
Alex Evans PA Pennsbury 2021 1B
Jacob Fink PA Abington Heights 2023 OF
Scott Gilbert PA Abington Heights 2021 LHP Bloomsburg University
Tyler Grebb PA Pocono Mountain East 2022 2B East Stroudsburg University
JD Greeley PA Pocono Mountain West 2021 3B Monmouth
Jake Hall PA North Schuylkill 2022 3B Manhattanville College
Lucas Hardnock PA Neshaminy 2023 3B
Robert Harrison PA Neshaminy 2023 C
Matthew Hassaj PA Holy Cross 2022 C Pittsburgh-Bradford
McGwire Heverly PA Bald Eagle Area 2022 RHP Goldey-Beacom
Evan Holahan PA Central 2021 C Illinois Institute of Technology
Adam Horvath PA Pocono Mountain East 2024 OF
Justin Johnson PA Easton Area 2021 LHP Coppin State
Peyton Johnson PA Central Mountain 2021 SS
Corey Kalinoski PA Bishop McDevitt 2022 OF
Kieran Keninitz PA North Schuylkill 2023 3B
Todd Kolbicka PA Hanover Area 2021 2B Wilkes University
Zack Kovalchik PA Valley View 2021 OF Sacred Heart
Brian Kwak PA Dallas 2023 OF
Gavin Lacoe PA Abington Heights 2022 C Mount St. Marys
Jake Lenahan PA Abington Heights 2024 1B
Mabret Levant PA Wallenpaupack Area 2022 3B Washington College (MD)
Joe Limongelli PA Pennsbury 2021 C Elizabethtown College
Zach Lloyd PA West Scranton 2023 1B Wilkes University
Jack Luensmann PA Bellwood-Antis 2022 RHP
Zack Luksic PA Dallas Area 2021 C Wilkes University
Connor Martz PA Penns Valley Area 2021 RHP Penn State-DuBois
Jack Mihalchik PA James M. Coughlin 2023 OF
Jake Millan PA North Pocono 2021 OF Florida Atlantic
Michael Morrow PA Neshaminy Highschool 2023 2B Widener University
Matthew Munoz PA Pocono Mountain West 2023 OF
Luke Myers PA Greater Nanticoke Area 2021 2B
Casey O'Brien PA Riverside 2024 SS
Isaac Oldham PA State College Area 2021 RHP
Dominick Palma PA Old Forge 2024 OF
Wyatt Peifer PA Wallenpaupack 2022 SS James Madison
Tyler Perkins PA Neshaminy 2023 OF
TJ Schmalzle PA Wallenpaupack Area 2022 OF Fairfield
Evan Schmelz PA Pocono Mountain East 2023 RHP
Luke Spencer PA Lake-Lehman 2021 SS
Justin Stella PA Wallenpaupack 2022 OF Mount St. Mary College
Eric Stradling PA Pennsbury 2021 2B Penn State University-Abington
Juman Sung PA State College Area 2021 1B
Charles Talapa III PA Scranton 2021 RHP
Brody Travagline PA Pennsbury 2022 2B Messiah College
Cameron Visconto PA Father Judge 2022 SS
Dylan Wagner PA East Juniata 2023 RHP
Tanner Walacavage PA North Schuylkill 2021 LHP
Gary Weaver III PA Dallas 2023 RHP
Duncan Weir PA Shikellamy 2021 3B Lebanon Valley College
Evan Woznick PA Scranton 2022 LHP Mansfield University
Chaz Wright PA Crestwood 2024 SS St. John's
Will Youngman PA Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory 2022 LHP Fairfield