2018 Pittsburgh Outlaws Scout Day & Junior Future Games Trials

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Anthony Andy WV The Linsly School 2021 RHP
Jakob Bailey WV Brooke 2019 1B
Austin Beattie PA McGuffey 2021 SS Davis & Elkins College
Luke Beatty WV Weirton Madonna 2019 C
AJ Bryan PA South Fayette 2021 SS Gannon University
Jonathon Casillo PA South Fayette 2021 OF
Joshua Colletti PA Chartiers-Houston 2019 OF
Klay Cottis OH Indian Creek 2020 OF Frederick CC
Kody Cottis OH Indian Creek 2019 C
Eric Donnelly PA McGuffey 2023 2B
Mitchell Dunay PA South Fayette 2019 2B
Mark Edeburn PA Peters Township 2019 RHP Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Rich Ferris PA Peters Township 2020 1B
Mason Fish PA Seneca Valley 2019 RHP
Chandler Goodwin PA Albert Gallatin 2019 1B
Garrett Greco PA Belle Vernon Area 2021 SS Gardner-Webb
Alex Gregory PA Canon-McMillan 2020 RHP Gannon University
Cameron Hyde PA Canon-McMillan 2019 1B Saint Vincent College
Connor Hyde PA Canon-McMillan 2022 C Davis & Elkins College
Charlie Kerzak WV Morgantown 2020 C
Austin Kuslock PA Chartiers-Houston 2021 RHP
Nick Langley WV Brooke 2019 RHP
Avery Lee WV Wheeling Park 2021 SS Iowa Western CC
Max Mandler PA Upper St. Clair 2021 2B Seton Hill University
Colin Marinpetro PA West Allegheny 2022 1B Seton Hill University
Santino Marra PA Laurel Highlands 2020 SS California University of Pennsylvania
Nolan Mattern WV Wheeling Park 2019 C
Mason McDonald WV Morgantown 2024 RHP
Alexander McKay PA Cochranton 2019 OF
Ben Mossburg WV Bridgeport 2020 C
Ethan Nerone PA Bethel Park 2021 OF
Jake Orr PA McGuffey 2021 2B Seton Hill University
Zack Sackett PA Bethel Park 2021 C Geneva College
Garrett Senchur PA Norwin 2020 RHP Allegheny College
Derrick Shields PA Mount Lebanon 2022 3B Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Donny Shimko PA Greater Latrobe 2020 3B Westminster College
Roman Sisco PA Penn-Trafford 2024 C
Eric Soccio PA Greater Latrobe 2020 C
Nathan Vargo PA Bethel Park 2023 RHP Charleston (WV)
Steven Woods PA Bethel Park 2021 SS
Aochen Zhang PA Upper St. Clair 2019 RHP