2020 Rising Stars / PA Shockers Scout Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jason Batista PA Bethlehem Catholic 2021 1B
Bryce Binder PA Pennridge 2022 OF
Tyler Bohn PA North Penn 2022 OF Elizabethtown College
Noah Brandt PA Pope John Paul II 2024 OF
Spencer Brooking PA Easton Area 2024 SS
Nicholas Buchman PA Notre Dame - Green Pond 2023 C
Justin Butler PA Quakertown Community 2021 C Lehigh
Joseph Calabretti PA Pennridge 2023 3B
Logan Castellano PA Notre Dame 2022 1B Merrimack College
Nicolas Chellew PA Pennridge 2021 2B
Jarrett Clark PA Northampton Area 2021 OF
Ryan DeHaven PA Pennridge 2022 LHP West Chester University
Peter DePolo PA Dock Mennonite Academy 2022 OF Pennsylvania College of Technology
Ty Everitt PA Quakertown Community 2022 SS Washington College (MD)
Devin Fletcher PA Liberty 2021 RHP Penn State
Aidan Fretz PA Pennridge 2022 RHP Harford CC
Parker Frey PA Liberty 2021 OF East Stroudsburg University
Christian Fye PA Catasauqua Area 2023 OF
Ben Gagnon PA Notre Dame Green Pond 2022 1B Northampton CC
Jack Giovenco PA Parkland 2021 C Fairleigh Dickinson
Harry Haeflein PA Pennridge 2022 RHP
Joshua Herman PA Notre Dame-Green Pond 2021 SS
Logan Higgins PA Northampton 2024 OF
Logan Hinnershitz PA Dock Mennonite 2022 C Pennsylvania College of Technology
Justin Holmes PA Northwestern Lehigh 2022 OF Kent State
Peter Hrousis PA Bethlehem Catholic 2023 1B
Matthew Lawhead PA Archbishop Wood 2023 C
Eric Ludwick PA Liberty 2021 C Lackawanna JC
Jimmy Lundari NJ Hunterdon Central Regional 2023 C
Wyatt Marshall PA Liberty 2021 OF
Will McCausland PA Souderton Area 2022 RHP Saint Joseph's
Michael Melosky PA Northampton 2022 2B Chestnut Hill College
Joey Mendez PA North Penn 2023 LHP
Matthew Merced PA Northampton 2023 3B
Nate Mikulski PA Freedom 2021 RHP Shepherd University
Jaden Morgan PA Pennridge 2023 RHP
Ryan Mottley NJ Phillipsburg 2021 1B
Chris Olah NJ Phillipsburg 2023 2B
Vincent Pellegrini PA Quakertown Community 2023 1B
Christian Pickell PA Southern Lehigh 2022 OF Penn State-Berks
Austin Piscitelli NJ Delaware Valley Regional 2021 OF
Robbie Pliszka PA Pennridge 2022 SS Juniata College
Luke Pollock PA Souderton Area 2022 3B Lebanon Valley College
Brayden Rader PA Bethlehem Catholic 2024 2B
Blake Schantz PA Emmaus 2021 OF Immaculata University
Daniel Schwalm PA Quakertown 2024 SS
Will Slamm PA La Salle 2023 RHP
Max Slaymaker PA Central Bucks West 2023 LHP
Zach Smethers PA Nazareth 2023 1B
Nick Smith PA Liberty 2022 2B
Chase Swain NJ Woodstown 2021 SS Rider
Matt Tankred PA Southern Lehigh 2022 RHP East Stroudsburg University
Shanley Wall PA Souderton Area 2022 OF East Stroudsburg University
Kyle Watson PA Pennridge 2024 RHP
Dylan Witkowski PA Northwestern Lehigh 2022 SS
Wyatt Yaindl PA Southern Lehigh 2021 SS