South Texas Sliders Scout Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Stayton Ankrom TX Ronald Reagan 2021 SS Incarnate Word
Pierce Beckmann TX New Braunfels 2020 OF
Brandon Betancourt TX Brownsville Veterans Memorial 2021 OF
Hayden Blair TX Katy 2019 OF Galveston JC
Dylan Bright TX San Antonio Christian 2020 RHP Texas Christian
Sean Brownson TX Obra H. Tompkins 2021 RHP
Perry Burkett TX Incarnate Word 2020 RHP Air Force
Jakob Cernohous TX Smithson Valley 2021 1B
Chase Cloud TX Foster 2021 OF
Joshua Coleman TX Johnson 2021 LHP Houston
Clay Coronado TX New Braunfels 2020 3B
Aidan Cuellar TX Churchill 2020 OF
Noah Davila TX South San Antonio 2021 C
Jagger Edwards TX Ronald Reagan 2021 LHP Columbia
Brayden Fessenden TX Ingleside 2020 RHP
Jacob Flores TX Foster 2019 OF
Ty Fontenot TX Brandeis 2020 LHP Baylor
Taylor Freeman TX Houston Christian 2021 2B
Christian Garza TX Veteran's Memorial 2019 SS
Fernando Garza TX Katy 2021 RHP Texas A&M
John Matthew Garza TX Smithson Valley 2021 3B Richland JC
Garrett Glasscock TX New Braunfels Canyon 2019 C Coastal Bend JC
Brent Green TX Calallen 2020 RHP Angelo State University
Landry Gresham TX Smithson Valley 2020 RHP
Austin Guzman TX New Braunfels 2021 C
Miles Hellums TX Tuloso Midway 2020 RHP San Jacinto JC
Mark Henning TX Houston Christian 2021 SS
Gabriel Herrera TX Ronald Reagan 2021 C
Jesse Herrera TX Churchill 2020 C Angelo State University
Drew Jennings TX Saint Mary's Hall 2019 RHP
Jackson Jobes TX George Ranch 2020 OF
Trajan Lee TX John Paul. II Plano 2021 RHP Trinity University (TX)
Orion Medina TX Churchill 2021 OF
Myles Miller TX New Braunfels 2020 LHP
Tristan Moreno TX Seguin 2021 SS St. Mary's University (TX)
Tristan Ordeneaux TX Needville 2020 RHP
Dakota Palmer TX Needville 2020 LHP Sam Houston State
Jack Patterson TX Kerrville Tivy 2021 RHP
Alejandro Perez TX Calallen 2019 SS
Kauner Porter TX Samuel Clemens 2020 3B Lamar
John Michael Ramirez TX Brandeis 2022 RHP Paris JC
Elias Rivera TX Veterans Memorial 2019 LHP Murray State JC
Matt Scannell TX St. Mary's Hall 2020 OF Princeton
Thomas Schreck TX Needville 2020 SS New Mexico JC
David Shaw TX Kinkaid 2021 LHP Rice
Christopher Shull TX MacArthur 2020 OF Texas Tech
Chris Stallings TX The Kinkaid 2020 OF Air Force
James Talley TX Foster 2021 2B
James Taylor TX Fort Bend Christian Academy 2019 RHP Texas Lutheran University
Tristan Thomas TX Clements 2021 LHP
Garrett Thompson TX New Braunfels 2020 SS Texas A&M University-Kingsville
Patrick Toscano TX Churchill 2021 2B
Stanley Tucker TX Lamar Consolidated 2020 SS New Mexico JC
Blake Turney TX Fort Bend Travis 2019 2B
Cale Wagoner TX Ronald Reagan 2020 RHP Limestone College
Ryan Woodward TX New Braunfels 2020 OF
Wyatt Young TX The Kinkaid School 2019 OF Oregon State