The statistics and data collected at each Prep Baseball Report JUCO Scout Day comprise our JUCO Scout Day Leaderboards, which reflect the top overall performances in several key categories from across the entirety of our Scout Days.

Last update: Nov. 24

JUCO Scout Days: Des Moines Area CC (IA), Southeastern CC (IA), Parkland JC (IL), Dyersburg State CC (TN), St. Louis CC (MO), Iowa Central CC (IA), Iowa Western CC (IA), State Fair CC (MO), Northeast CC (NE), Kellogg CC (MI), Niagara CC (NY), Erie CC (NY), Harper JC (IL), Crowder CC (MO), Heartland JC (IL), Indian Hills CC (IA), Region IV Scout Day (IL), North Iowa Area CC (IA), Pearl River CC (MS)*, Clark State CC (OH), Bryant & Stratton (OH), Herkimer College (NY), USC Union (SC), Southwestern IL JC (IL), Kaskaskia JC (IL), College of Southern Idaho (ID), Finger Lakes CC (NY), SUNY Sullivan (NY), John A. Logan JC (IL), Black Hawk JC (IL), Century College (MN), Minnesota JUCO Showcase (MN), Rock Valley JC (IL), Lincoln Trail JC (IL), NOC Enid (OK), NEO State JC (OK), Florence Darlington Tech (SC), Murray State College (OK), Jefferson College (MO), College of Southern Nevada (NV), Catawba Valley CC (NC), Allen County (KS), LSU-Eunice (LA)*, South Mountain (AZ)*Richard Bland College (VA), Fayetteville Tech (NC)

*partial event data


Max Exit Velocity
60-yard Dash
Average Exit Velocity
Infielder Velocity
Max BIP Distance
Outfielder Velocity
Average BIP Distance
Catcher Velocity
Max Bat Speed
Catcher Pop Times
Average Bat Speed
Max Rotation Acceleration
Average Rotation Acceleration

 

60-Yard Dash

Player School 60 Time (Sec.)
Grant Trinkle John. A Logan (IL) 6.34
Reed Eason LSU-Eunice (LA) 6.35
Daniel Figueroa Indian Hills (IA) 6.39
Noah Butler Indian Hills (IA) 6.40
Cole Wilcox Lake County (IL) 6.40
Kole Myers LSU-Eunice (LA) 6.40
Trey Ware Murray State (OK) 6.41
Michael Gunning Herkimer (NY) 6.42
Hunter Bilek Kaskaskia (IL) 6.43
Gage Stark Allen County (KS) 6.45
Payton Matthews Rock Valley (IL) 6.46
Dayvin Johnson Iowa Western (IA) 6.48
Ethan Duda Herkimer (NY) 6.48
Jordan Lewis Herkimer (NY) 6.48
Noah Juliar North Iowa Area (IA) 6.49
Noah Bush Iowa Western (IA) 6.50
Jovani Wiggs Herkimer (NY) 6.50
Quinn Willard Heartland (IL) 6.50
John Griffin Bell Pearl River (MS) 6.51
Joseph Hamilton IV Jefferson County (MO) 6.51
Zach Schmidt Southern Idaho (ID) 6.51
J.J. Dutton Indian Hills (IA) 6.52
Christian Robinson Clarke State (OH) 6.52
Auggie Rasmussen Iowa Western (IA) 6.53
Noah Jouras Triton (IL) 6.53
Jake Brill Des Moines Area (IA) 6.53
Tye Wood Iowa Western (IA)  6.54
Kristian Scalf Clark State (OH) 6.54
Tyson Mickie SWIC (IL) 6.54
Tyler Heckert John. A Logan (IL) 6.56
Houston Fogelstrom Northeast (NE) 6.56
Marcus Maristela McHenry County CC (IL) 6.56
Gabe Broadus Pearl River (MS) 6.56
Ian Montz Pearl River (MS) 6.56
Harrison Taubert Northeast (NE) 6.57
Sayer Diederich Southern Nevada (NV) 6.57
Adrian Vargas Indian Hills (IA) 6.58
Matt Mercer Pearl River (MS) 6.58
Trey Miller Herkimer (NY) 6.58
Jaron Ward Parkland (IL) 6.59
Ryan Packard Herkimer (NY) 6.59
Ryan Hortsman Bryant & Stratton (OH) 6.59
Andy Martin Dyersburg State (TN) 6.60
Tyson Ludwig Bryant & Stratton (WI) 6.60
Zachary Zaetta North Iowa Area (IA) 6.60
Alexander Saunier LSU-Eunice (LA) 6.60

 

Max Exit Velocity (TrackMan)

Player School Max Exit (MPH)
Matt Schark Jefferson County (MO) 107.70
Harris Celata Flo-Dar Tech (SC) 107.10
Gustavo Sosa South Mountain (AZ) 106.44
Douglas Loden Joliet (IL) 105.87
Calen Protaskey Iowa Western (IA) 105.77
Ethan Toone Bryant & Stratton (WI) 105.72
James Denten Kaskaskia (IL) 105.15
Greg Hare Erie (NY) 104.94
Tyler Brandenburg Heartland (IL) 104.63
Maxton Polad Southeastern (IA) 104.42
Cole Fuecker North Iowa Area (IA) 104.41
Spencer Hochstein South Mountain (AZ) 104.37
Nathan Waldridge Parkland (IL) 104.26
Austin Warkins State Fair (MO) 104.08
Maxim Fullerton Northeast (NE) 104.00
John Doty North Iowa Area (IA) 103.87
Mason Byrns Kaskaskia (IL) 103.81
Jackson Powell Parkland (IL) 103.60
Joe Hackmann St. Louis (MO) 103.60
Donald Wille Herkimer (NY) 103.55
Matthew Albritton Jefferson County (MO) 103.50
Dylan Fesperman South Mountain (AZ) 103.42
Trey Frahm Southern Nevada (NV) 103.37
Isaac Becker Iowa Central (IA) 103.26
Tyson Mickie SWIC (IL) 103.18
Matthew Murphy Heartland (IL) 103.14
Pierre Seals Dyersburg State (TN) 103.03
Brayden Davidson Flo-Dar Tech (SC) 102.99
Jimmy Rybarczyk Parkland (IL) 102.98
Keenan Taylor Parkland (IL) 102.86
Greyson Shafer Southern Idaho (ID) 102.84
Jackson Moffat Parkland (IL) 102.83
Jarek Braden Allen County (KS) 102.72
Benny Thompson John. A Logan (IL) 102.50
Cameron Hunter Highland (IL) 102.47
Simon Goehler NEO State (OK) 102.40
Peter Fusek Milwaukee Area Tech (WI) 102.39
Kyle Alexander South Mountain (AZ) 102.31
Jacyk Uehling Heartland (IL) 102.29
Matthew Jones Parkland (IL) 102.24

 

Avg. Exit Velocity (TrackMan)

Player School Avg. Exit (MPH)
Keenan Taylor Parkland (IL) 99.32
Matt Schark Jefferson County (MO) 99.24
Harris Celata Flo-Dar Tech (SC) 98.79
Salvatore Carricato Herkimer (NY) 98.43
Brandon Walker Jr. Allen County (KS) 98.34
Mac James Flo-Dar Tech (SC) 98.23
Jackson Moffatt Parkland (IL) 97.72
Gunnar Hansen North Iowa Area (IA) 97.72
Tyler Brandenburg Heartland (IL) 97.64
Joe Hackmann St. Louis (MO) 97.47
Mason Byrns Kaskaskia (IL) 97.29
Brayden Davidson Flo-Dar Tech (SC) 97.28
James Denten Kaskaskia (IL) 97.27
Spencer Hochstein South Mountain (AZ) 97.12
Dylan Fesperman South Mountain (AZ) 96.98
Garrett Esposito Kaskaskia (IL) 96.90
Will Richter Lincoln Trail (IL) 96.78
Jeremy Figueroa Heartland (IL) 96.60
Gustavo Sosa South Mountain (AZ) 96.44
Greg Hare Erie (NY) 96.43
Jose Lara Parkland (IL) 96.34
Matthew Jones Parkland (IL) 96.22
Reece Woody Fayetteville Tech (NC) 96.11
Benjamin Wagner North Iowa Area (IA) 95.89
Sam Antonacci Heartland (IL) 95.54
Jarek Braden Allen County (KS) 95.51
Garrett Byrd Dyersburg State (TN) 95.44
Jake Gish Iowa Western (IA) 95.44
Tyson Mickie SWIC (IL) 95.42
Trey Ware Murray State (OK) 95.42
Michael Starrs Fayetteville Tech (NC) 95.32
Jackson Powell Parkland (IL) 95.23
Brayden McGinnis State Fair (MO) 95.16
Auggie Rasmussen Iowa Western (IA) 95.15
Bennett McCollow North Iowa Area (IA) 95.07
Gavin Malcolm Southern Nevada (NV) 94.95
Jacyk Uehling Heartland (IL) 94.88
Brayden Bengston Century (MN) 94.84
Griffin Yastremski Herkimer (NY) 94.73
Brandon Stahlman State Fair (MO) 94.67
Trey Frahm Southern Nevada (NV) 94.60
RJ Sherwood Kellogg (MI) 94.50
Bobby Slusher Kellogg (MI) 94.50
Donald Wille Herkimer (NY) 94.48
Alec Patino Iowa Western (IA) 94.47
Matthew Campia Kaskaskia (IL) 94.36
Ezekiel Henson State Fair (MO) 94.35
Max Holy Iowa Central (IA) 94.35

 

Max BIP Distance (TrackMan)

Player School Max Distance (Ft.)
Matt Schark Jefferson County (MO) 425
Harris Celata Flo-Dar Tech (SC) 420
Spencer Hochstein South Mountain (AZ) 414
Donald Willie Herkimer (NY) 408
Salvatore Carricato Herkimer (NY) 406
Keenan Taylor Parkland (IL) 406
Cole Christman John. A Logan (IL) 404
DJ Sullivan Flo-Dar Tech (SC) 404
Masashi Takegama Catawba Valley (NC) 402
Jackson Powell Parkland (IL) 401
Owen Jackson Kankakee (IL) 400
Riley Rudquist Heartland (IL) 399
Michael Starrs Fayetteville Tech (NC) 399
Ethan Nissen Allen County (KS) 399
Douglas Loden Joliet (IL) 398
Jeremy Figueroa Heartland (IL) 397
Trey Frahm Southern Nevada (NV) 397
Brandon Walker Jr. Allen County (KS) 397
Gustavo Sosa South Mountain (AZ) 397
Jaydon Manes Allen County (KS) 397
Noel McGarry Doyle Southeastern (IA) 397
Nathan Hall USC Union (SC) 396
Reed Metz Crowder (MO) 395
Samuel Mickels John. A Logan (IL) 394
Javier Crespo Flo-Dar Tech (SC) 394
Gavin Malcolm Southern Nevada (NV) 394

 

Avg. BIP Distance (TrackMan)

Player School Avg. Distance (Ft.)
Cayden Nicoletto North Iowa Area (IA) 352
Salvatore Carricato Herkimer (NY) 351
Jake Gish Iowa Western (A) 345
Ethan Duda Herkimer (NY) 342
Trey Ware Murray State (OK) 339
Bobby Atkinson Heartland (IL) 335
Brett Fuser Crowder (MO) 334
Gabe Hunt Flo-Dar Tech (SC) 331
Donald Willie Herkimer (NY) 329
Masashi Takegama Catawba Valley (NC) 329
Riley Rundquist Heartland (IL) 328
Harris Celata Flo-Dar Tech (SC) 320
Jeremy Figueroa Heartland (IL) 320
Jack Luster Des Moines Area (IA) 319
Douglas Loden Joliet (IL) 317
Sean Shook Heartland (IL) 315
Sal Jacobo Allen County (KS) 314
Peyton Holt Crowder (MO) 313
Blake Stenger Iowa Western (IA) 313
Keenan Taylor Parkland (IL) 311
Jackson Hoshour Flo-Dar Tech (SC) 310
Matt Schark Jefferson County (MO) 309
Nathan Hall USC Union (SC) 309
Tyler Wolfe Bryant & Stratton (OH) 309
Jake Hutchins Lincoln Trail (IL) 307
Dylan Johnson Flo-Dar Tech (SC) 305
Matthew Coon Niagara (NY) 303
Dylan Hill Murray State (OK) 303
Colten Becker Iowa Central (IA) 302
Chase Keeton Murray State (OK) 302
Michael Starrs Fayetteville Tech (NC) 300

 

Max Bat Speed (Blast)

Player School Max Bat Speed
Brandon Walker Jr. Allen County (KS) 89.8
Matt Makarwich Sauk Valley (IL) 89.2
Jaron Ward Parkland (IL) 88.2
Griffin Yastremski Herkimer (NY) 87.5
Liam McMurray Erie (NY) 87.2
Ethan Toone Bryant & Stratton (WI) 87.2
Keenan Taylor Parkland (IL) 87.1
Derrick Dawson Lincoln Trail (IL) 86.8
Joshua Williams Highland (IL) 86.7
Valentin Cerna Lake County (IL) 86.4
Bobby Slusher Kellogg (MI)  86.4
Brett Fuser Crowder (MO) 85.8
Maximo De Leon Northeast (NE) 85.8
Nathan Waldridge Parkland (IL) 85.6
Owen Queckboerner Highland (IL) 85.4
Jason Hodges John A. Logan (IL) 84.5
Austin Bergum Iowa Central (IA) 84.3
Greyson Shafer Southern Idaho (ID) 83.9
Austin Miller Sauk Valley (IL) 83.5
Jovani Wiggs Herkimer (NY) 83.1
Cody Horon McHenry County (IL) 82.9
Ayden Blachowicz Allen County (KS) 82.8
Matthew Coon Niagara (NY) 82.7
Simon Goehler NEO State (OK) 82.7
Payton Matthews Rock Valley (IL) 82.7
Jackson Powell Parkland (IL) 82.7

 

Average Bat Speed (Blast)

Player School Avg. Bat Speed
Brandon Walker Jr. Allent County (KS) 83.1
Ethan Toone Bryant & Stratton (WI) 82.9
Derrick Dawson Lincoln Trail (IL) 81.4
Austin Bergum Iowa Central (IA) 81.3
Joshua Williams Highland (IL) 80.0
Nathan Waldridge Parkland (IL) 79.7
Liam McMurray Erie (NY) 79.0
Dylan Hill Murray State (OK) 79.0
Trey Ware Murray State (OK) 78.9
Keenan Taylor Parkland (IL) 78.7
Vincent Cenname Niagara (NY) 78.4
Matt Makarwich Sauk Valley (IL) 78.2
Peter Fusek  Milwaukee Area Tech (WI)  78.1
 Matthew Albritton Jefferson County (MO) 78.0
Donovan Thompson Kellogg (MI) 77.9
Savatore Carricato Herkimer (NY) 77.7
Tyler Oberbroeckling Southeastern (IA) 77.7
Bronx Lewis Kaskaskia (IL) 77.7
Bobby Slusher Kellogg (MI) 77.6
Noash Susong Iowa Central (IA) 77.6
Greyson Shafer Southern Idaho (ID) 77.5
Robert Martin Bryant & Stratton (WI)  77.5
Payton Matthews  Rock Valley (IL) 77.4
Vincent Stutz Niagara (NY) 77.4
Zach Evans Niagara (NY) 77.4

 

Max Rotation Acceleration (Blast)

Player School Max Acceleration (X)
Jayden Gregg Jefferson County (MO) 43.6
Trey Ware Murray State (OK) 42.3
Jimmy Rybarczyk Parkland (IL) 41.0
Quinton Dacus Kaskaskia (IL) 38.6
Douglas Loden Joliet (IL) 37.4
Peyton Holt Crowder (MO) 36.6
Jeremy Hernandez Finger Lakes (NY) 34.5
Gavin Haines NOC Enid (OK) 34.5
Brendan Holloway Oakton (IL) 34.3
Nathan Waldridge Parkland (IL) 34.1
Winston Parke Milwaukee Area Tech (WI) 33.4
Reed Metz Crowder (MO) 33.1
Derek Elicier Harper (IL) 33.0
Jesus Arias Southeastern (IA) 32.9
Joseph Kossina SWIC (IL) 32.9
Yorby Vilomar SUNY Sullivan (NY) 32.5
Noah Susong Iowa Central (IA) 32.1
Seth Borden  DuPage (IL) 31.9 
Patrick Hand State Fair (MO) 31.9
Austin Warkins State Fair (MO) 31.6
Jacob Mucha  South Suburban (IL) 31.3
Rance Bryant Kellogg (MI) 31.2
Jabari Smith Niagara (NY) 31.1
Xavier Schreiber McHenry (IL) 30.8
Tyson Mickie SWIC (IL) 30.8
 Daniel Llanas Bryant & Stratton (WI) 30.8

 

Average Rotation Acceleration (Blast)

Player School Avg. Rotation
Jimmy Rybarczyk Parkland (IL) 39.1
Jayden Gegg Jefferson County (MO) 35.1
Quinton Dacus Kaskaskia (IL) 33.1
Douglas Loden Joliet (IL) 32.3
Gavin Haines NOC Enid (OK) 30.2
Brendan Holloway Oakton (IL) 30.0
Trey Ware Murray State (OK) 29.6
Nathan Waldridge Parkland (IL) 29.4
Winston Parke Milwaukee Area Tech (WI) 29.2
Jabari Smith Niagara (NY) 28.2
Jeremy Hernandez Finger Lakes (NY) 28.1
Joseph Kossina SWIC (IL) 28.1
Jacob Mucha South Suburban (IL) 28.1
Xavier Schrieber McHenry County (IL) 28.1
Yorby Vilomar SUNY Sullivan (NY) 28.0
Peyton Holt Crowder (MO) 27.8
Jesus Arias Southeastern (IA) 27.1
 Noah Susong Iowa Central (IA) 27.0
Derek Elicier Harper (IL) 26.9
Joseph Brown NEO State (OK) 26.9
Alberto Sema Harper (IL) 26.7
Jake Thilges Des Moines Area (IA) 26.7
Ryan Garlick Iowa Central (IA) 26.5
Mitch Fordyce Des Moines Area (IA) 26.4
Austin Warkins State Fair (MO) 26.2
Rance Bryant Kellogg (MI) 26.2
Daniel Llanas Bryant & Stratton (WI) 26.2
Chasen Lewis Prarie State (IL)  26.1
Manuel Miranda SUNY Sullivan (NY) 26.0
Jake Brill Des Moines Area (IA) 26.0

 

Infielder Velos

Player School Velo (MPH)
Walker Bridges LSU-Eunice (LA) 95
John Griffin Bell Pearl River (MS) 93
Gavin Malcolm Southern Nevada (NV) 93
Greyson Shafer Southern Idaho (ID) 92
Bennett McCollow North Iowa Area (IA) 92
Levi Bennett Allen County (KS) 91
Zachary Thomas LSU-Eunice (LA) 91
Tommy Hillgartner St. Louis (MO) 91
Colby Morse Lincoln Trail (IL) 91
Zane Zielinski Northeast (NE) 90
Lukas Cook Dyersburg State (TN) 90
Alex Berreth North Iowa Area (IA) 90
Devin Georgetti Finger Lakes (NY) 90
Logan Taylor Dyersburg State (TN) 90
Aaron Hughes Kellogg (MI) 90
Cole Romero LSU-Eunice (LA) 90
Elijah Uribe Murray State (OK) 90
Jackie Jimenez Catawba Valley (NC) 90
Maxton Polad Southeastern (IA) 89
Dylan Perry Kaskaskia (IL) 89
Tyler Heckert John A. Logan (IL) 89
Josh Prinner Allen County (KS) 89
Thomas Papadopoulos LSU-Eunice (LA) 89
Peyton Lejeunce LSU-Eunice (LA) 89
Sebastian Parchomenko Oakton (IL) 89
Brandan VanTubergen Kellogg (MI) 89
Isaac Mezzenga North Iowa Area (IA) 89
Preston Soper Pearl River (MS) 89
Jackson Homage Bryant & Stratton (OH) 89
Max Holy Iowa Central (IA) 88
Brandon Stahlman State Fair (MO) 88
Dylan Robertson Iowa Western (IA) 88
Michael Pawyza South Suburban (IL) 88
Michael Gunning Herkimer (NY) 88
Jaydon Manes Allen County (KS) 88
Ethan Moore Murray State (OK) 88
Bryce LaRocca LSU-Eunice (LA) 88
Shea Hendrixson Lincoln Trail (IL) 88
Nick Aide Rock Valley (IL) 88
Jackson Fisher Des Moines Area (IA) 88
Evan Borst Iowa Central (IA) 88
Hesston Gray Jefferson County (MO) 88
Gabe Broadus Pearl River (MS) 88
Johnny Costella Bryant & Stratton (OH) 88
Bryson Arnette John. A Logan (IL) 88
Cole Cunningham Catawba Valley (NC) 88

 

Outfielder Velos

Player School Velo (MPH)
J.J. Dutton Indian Hills (IA) 98
Kole Myers LSU-Eunice (LA) 98
Carter Quinn LSU-Eunice (LA) 98
Cole Evans Parkland (IL) 97
Hunter Porche LSU-Eunice (LA) 97
Jake Brill Des Moines Area (IA) 96
Khyle Radcliffe John. A Logan (IL) 95
Spenser Hamblen Flo-Dar Tech (SC) 95
Bryce LaRocca LSU-Eunice (LA) 95
Gabe Broadus Pearl River (MS) 94
Gunnar Hansen North Iowa Area (IA) 94
Jose Lara Parkland (IL) 94
Jacyk Uehling Heartland (IL) 94
Lucas Spence Black Hawk (IL) 94
Matt Mercer Pearl River (MS) 94
Jesus Arias Southeastern (IA) 93
Zach Dillman State Fair (MO) 93
Andrew Smart Oakton (IL) 93
Parker Coley LSU-Eunice (LA) 93
Jace Russell LSU-Eunice (LA) 93
Breven Deckrosh Owens (OH) 93
Javier Rojas Catawba Valley (NC) 93
Jalen Martinez Iowa Central (IA) 93
Stone Cushing Southern Idaho (ID) 92
Auggie Rasmussen Iowa Western (IA) 92
Bennett Clement LSU-Eunice (LA) 92
Garrett Byrd Dyersburg State (TN) 92
Daniel Llanas Bryant & Stratton (WI) 92
Dale Stout Des Moines Area (IA) 92
Bryce Brown Heartland (IL) 92
Sam Seeker Lincoln Trail (IL) 92
Daylan Bower NEO State (OK) 92
Joshua Williams Highland (IL) 92
Chase Keeton Murray State (OK) 92
Ezekiel Henson State Fair (MO) 92
Blake Stenger Iowa Western (IA) 92
Trent Wasserman Niagara (NY) 92
Cole Wilcox Lake County (IL) 91
Andy Martin Dyersburg State (TN) 91
Ben Brombaugh Lincoln Trail (IL) 91
Cooper Whitt Northeast (NE) 91
Jack Vitale Parkland (IL) 91
Tate Gambill Southern Idaho (ID) 91
Sleiter Suriel Indian Hills (IA) 91
Johnny Pecora Triton (IL) 91
Cameron Darrington Owens (OH) 91
Kristian Scalf Clark State (OH) 91
Cole Pletcher Fayetteville Tech (NC) 91
Jett Tucker NEO State (OK) 91
Trey Miller Herkimer (NY) 91
Dylan Hill Murray State College )OK) 91
Ethan Nissen Allen County (KS) 91

 

Catcher Velos

Player School Velo (MPH)
Tyler Herron Parkland (IL) 84
Ethan Toone Bryant & Stratton (WI) 84
Bobby Slusher Kellogg (MI) 84
Dylan Johnson Flo-Dar Tech (SC) 84
Brady Evans Murray State (OK) 84
Drew Lingen North Iowa Area (IA) 83
Mac James Flo-Dar Tech (SC) 83
Nick Banowetz Southeastern (IA) 82
Camden Bailey College of DuPage (IL) 82
James Dodd Dyersburg State (TN) 82
Jackie Jimenez Catawba Valley (NC) 82
Jacob Schroeder John. A Logan (IL) 82
Cole Christman John. A Logan (IL) 82
Tyler Oberbroeckling Southeastern (IA) 82
Zach Dillman State Fair (MO) 81
Julio Cajigas Harper (IL) 81
Ben Hartl Heartland (IL) 81
Benit Thacker State Fair (MO) 81
Grant Mangrum LSU-Eunice (LA) 81
Isaac Becker Iowa Central (IA) 81
Quinn Meier Oakton (IL) 81
Hayden Duffield Flo-Dar Tech (SC) 81
Jayden Gibson Parkland (IL) 81
Eli Hilliard Kellogg (MI) 81
Chaz Poppy Crowder (MO) 81
Daniel Gusel College of DuPage (IL) 81
Jackson Fisher Des Moines Area (IA) 80
Gunnar Hansen North Iowa Area (IA) 80
Calen Protaskey Iowa Western (IA) 80
Kaid Muth Lincoln Trail (IL) 80
Carter Wright Iowa Western (IA) 80
TJ Kimm Southeastern (IA) 80
Blake Scott NOC Enid (OK) 80
Blaine Guthrie Northeast (NE) 80
Teige Lethert Iowa Central (IA) 80
Matthew Ferris Niagara (NY) 80

 

Catcher Pop Times

Player School Pop Times (sec.)
Hayden Duffield Flo-Dar Tech (SC) 1.75 - 1.90
Dylan Johnson Flo-Dar Tech (SC) 1.79 - 1.91
Grant Mangrum LSU-Eunice (LA) 1.80 - 1.87
Benit Thacker State Fair (MO) 1.82 - 1.91
Clay Jung Murray State (OK) 1.83 - 1.90
Mac James Flo-Dar Tech (SC) 1.83 - 1.95
Cole Myers Jefferson County (MO) 1.84 - 1.94
Kaid Muth Lincoln Trail (IL) 1.84 - 1.96
Beau Kirsch LSU-Eunice (LA) 1.85 - 1.89
Korey Cooper LSU-Eunice (LA) 1.85 - 1.89
Jackie Jimenez Catawba Valley (NC) 1.85 - 1.97
Josh Hegret St. Louis (MO) 1.87 - 1.94
Chris Akers SWIC (IL) 1.87 - 1.94
Yeoncheol Choi State Fair (MO) 1.88 - 1.94
Zach Dillman State Fair (MO) 1.88 - 1.95
Cole Christman John. A Logan (IL) 1.88 - 1.99
Blake Scott NOC Enid (OK) 1.89 - 1.91
Samuel Bieser Jefferson County (MO) 1.89 - 2.00
Parker Ryan Pearl River (MS) 1.89 - 2.05
Jackson Newman NEO State (OK) 1.90 - 1.91
Bobby Slusher Kellogg (MI) 1.90 - 1.95
Bryce Miller Jefferson County (MO) 1.90 - 1.97
Mitchell Bonczkowski St. Louis (MO) 1.90 - 1.97
Triston Hickman Pearl River (MS) 1.91 - 2.01
Cooper Middleton Kellogg (MI) 1.92 - 1.97
Magnum Hofstetter Southern Idaho (ID) 1.92 - 1.97
Carter Wright Iowa Western (IA) 1.92 - 2.01
Albert Guzman Southeastern (IA) 1.92 - 2.03
Hamilton Anderson State Fair (MO) 1.93 - 2.00
Noah Jouras Triton (IL) 1.93 - 2.01
Tyler Oberbroeckling Southeastern (IA) 1.93 - 2.02
Sam Holling Des Moines Area (IA) 1.93 - 2.02
Julio Cajigas Harper (IL) 1.93 - 2.03
Ben Hartl Heartland (IL) 1.93 - 2.07
Canton Sharp State Fair (MO) 1.94 - 1.98
Morgan Albrecht Southern Idaho (ID) 1.94 - 1.99
Joseph Brown NEO State (OK) 1.94 - 2.00
Andrew Perri Fayetteville Tech (NC) 1.94 - 2.01
Jayden Gibson Parkland (IL) 1.94 - 2.01
Matt Mercer Pearl River (MS) 1.94 - 2.03
Alec Kolenic Bryant & Stratton (OH) 1.94 - 2.03
Hudson Smith Owens (OH) 1.94 - 2.10
Matthew Cusumano Rock Valley (IL) 1.94 - 2.15
Bryant Byrd Southeastern IL JC (IL) 1.95 - 1.98
Jarek Braden Allen County (KS) 1.95 - 2.00
Anthony Monroy Indian Hills (IA) 1.95 - 2.01
Jackson Fisher Des Moines Area (IA) 1.95 - 2.03
Jackson Holcombe John. A Logan (IL) 1.95 - 2.03
Krayton Morse Lincoln Trail (IL) 1.95 - 2.04
Donald Wille Herkimer (NY) 1.95 - 2.08