Prep Baseball Report

Alabama 2024 Commitment Board


PBR Alabama Staff

 

Below is a look at every single commitment in Alabama's 2024 class from our records. We will continue to update the board as commitments continue to roll through. Be sure to tag us on social media for commitments to give us the best chance to see and update the list.

We feel we've done our due diligence with this list, but it's possible one could've fallen through the cracks. Missed one or one not on the list? Please feel free to reach out via social media for us to get it corrected.

NOTE - If viewing the list on your phone, rotating your screen will make it easier to view on the phone.

 

ALABAMA 2024 COMMITMENTS

PLAYER   SCHOOL  POS  COMMITMENT 
Gabe Benton Benjamin Russell RHP Snead State CC
D'Marion Terrell Thompson OF Auburn
Blake Sewell Donoho 3B Southern Union CC
Parker Townsend Sweet Water SS Alabama-Huntsville
Chance Lumpkin Benjamin Russell 1B Central Alabama CC
Milo Obradovich Northridge C LSU-Eunice CC
Andrew Coleman Hartselle LHP Bevill State CC
Daniel Askew Russellville 2B Calhoun CC
Anthony Messina Northridge SS/RHP Bevill State CC
Landon Blackwood Hartselle RHP/OF Wallace-Hanceville CC
Conner Lowery Sardis SS/RHP Wallace-Hanceville CC
David Sharp James Clemens OF Calhoun CC
Cale Tittle Lynn RHP Bevill State CC
Jackson Fuller Pike Road RHP Huntingdon College
Tucker West Orange Beach SS/RHP Bishop State CC
Jeb Crane Cherokee County INF West Alabama
OJ Sealie Hueytown OF University of Edward Waters
Tucker Summers Grissom C Stillman College
Carter Jackman Hoover OF/RHP Mississippi College
Cole Patrick McGill-Toolen RHP John Melvin Christian College
Alex Rippy Gulf Shores UTL Lawson State CC
Brayden Cooper Spanish Fort RHP/1B Gadsden State CC
Andrew Carroll Arab C Lawson State CC
Connor Gunnison Fairhope LHP West Alabama
Xavier Reyna Smiths Station OF Stillman College
Nolan Phillips Fairhope OF West Alabama
Logan Snowden Foley RHP John Melvin Christian College
Brock Isbell Pelham INF Lawson State CC
Hayden Markfort James Clemens OF Marion Military CC
Carson Loosier James Clemens OF Calhoun CC
Michael Moses, Jr. Pinson Valley INF Stillman College
Jacob Smith Wetumpka 3B Central Alabama CC
Brooks Womble Saraland SS Northwest-Shoals CC
Brady Rascoll Trinity Presbyterian 3B Reid State Technical College
Nic Thompson Alexandria SS Chattanooga State CC
Andy Howard Hoover OF Snead State CC
Grayson Hays Athens RHP Gadsden State CC
Carson Gillilan Sardis 1B Lawson State CC
Will Whitley Gordo RHP Bevill State CC
Landon Fike Gordo OF Bevill State CC
Brady Laminack Pell City OF/RHP Bevill State CC
Wylie Walker Grissom OF Lawson State CC
Drew Connor Holtville UTL Reid State Technical College
Marshall Bradberry Hueytown 1B Stillman College
Mike Smith Saraland OF Miles College
John Henry Winstead Spanish Fort RHP Lawson State CC
Ethan Kick Spanish Fort RHP Lawson State CC
Evan Dodd Whitesburg Christian RHP Gadsden State CC
Cole Blythe Smiths Station RHP Lawson State CC
Cole Payne Hueytown 2B Bevill State CC
Logan Caldwell Northridge RHP/OF Bevill State CC
Jack Rupe Buckhorn OF Snead State CC
Brody Hale St. Luke's Episcopal OF Bishop State CC
Kaleb Hester Oak Mountain 1B Northwest-Shoals CC
Evan Williams Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa C Northwest-Shoals CC
Caleb Vallejo Grissom RHP Stillman
Zach Fordham Thompson OF/RHP Brewton-Parker
Mason Meeks Andalusia C/1B Faulkner
Camden West Mary G. Montgomery C Reid State Technical College
Everett Coggin Mary G. Montgomery 3B Auburn-Montgomery
Chris Weeks Robertsdale 3B/OF Reid State Technical College
Blake Smith Reeltown OF/RHP Huntingdon College
Francisco Ramirez James Clemens SS Marion Military CC
Logan Ivey Headland OF/RHP Marion Military CC
Tarpley Priest Hazel Green 3B Calhoun CC
Kepler Lively Chilton County RHP Millsaps College
Jackson Jones Muscle Shoals OF Gadsden State CC
Jackson Warren Homewood UTL Birmingham Southern
Eiljah Evans Bessemer Academy SS Lawson State CC
Wyatt Shears Sparkman C West Virginia State
Hunter Wippert Central-Phenix City 3B/RHP Chattahoochee Valley CC
Austyn Banks Geraldine RHP/1B Bryan College
Brayley Smith Pell City RHP Central Alabama CC
Kannon Robertson Cleburne County SS Peru State College
Landon Lacy Bessemer Academy UTL Cumberland
Hunter Keller Mountain Brook OF Snead State CC
Coleman Gray Spain Park C Snead State CC
Riley Fuller Robertsdale C Lawson State CC
Ethan Parnell Robertsdale INF/RHP Bishop State CC
Rylan Gober Orange Beach RHP/OF Bishop State CC
Evan Taylor Headland SS Wallace-Dothan CC
Christopher Floyd Opelika RHP Coastal Alabama-South CC
Brayden Cooper Spanish Fort 1B/RHP Gadsden State CC
Andrew Lutz LAMP C Auburn-Montgomery
Will Rice Pike Liberal Arts LHP Wallace-Dothan CC
Collin Dubose Tuscaloosa County INF Stillman College
Cole Hewett Dothan RHP Enterprise State CC
Jackson Henderson Hillcrest OF Shelton State CC
Adam Boyd Houston Academy RHP Andrew College
Colton Sampson The Lakeside LHP Seminole State College of Florida
Eli Cannon Corner RHP Wallace-Hanceville CC
Russell Copous Opelika RHP Central Alabama CC
Bray Smith Thompson OF Coastal Alabama-South CC
Brody Leathers Hartselle UTL Bevill State CC
Cam Dyer Houston Academy C Wallace-Dothan CC
Cam Warren Saraland SS/RHP East Mississippi CC
Porter Dykes Providence Christian C/RHP Chipola CC
Nolan Moore Leeds LHP Gadsden State CC
Chase Bass Pike Road RHP Lawson State CC
Dylan Lewkutz Hewitt-Trussville 1B/RHP Marion Military CC
Trey Scott Headland OF/RHP Coastal Alabama-North CC
Landon Nelson Alabama Christian SS Huntingdon College
Davis Gulley Bessemer Academy C Central Alabama CC
Haze McCorkel Dothan OF Southern Union CC
Xavier Edwards Clay Chalkville OF Stillman College
Alex Cook Lindsay Lane Christian 1B Northwest Shoals CC
Evan Hilliard Saraland 3B/RHP East Mississippi CC
Dax Phillips Leeds LHP Lawson State CC
Seth Payne Auburn SS Coastal Alabama-South CC
James Graphos Mountain Brook SS Shelton State CC
Jacob Nations Brookwood RHP Arkansas State University Three Rivers
Luke Renfro Hayden RHP Lane College
Jack Alvord Northside Methodist Academy RHP Southern Union CC
Bo Bachtel Gardendale OF/RHP Miles College
Kenneth Diddell Mountain Brook RHP Shelton State CC
Mac Anderson Gulf Shores RHP Houston
Samuel Henegar Alexandria 1B Wallace-Hanceville CC
Cayden Johns Russellville 3B Northwest-Shoals CC
Jeremiah Gary Homewood OF Coastal Alabama-North CC
Brodie Dixon Smiths Station RHP Chattahoochee Valley CC
Blake Saltzman Hazel Green LHP Alabama-Huntsville
Sellers Neuendorf Mountain Brook RHP Auburn-Montgomery
Trey Thornton Sardis INF Lawson State CC
Luke Songy St. John Paul II C Alabama-Huntsville
Taurus Ceasor, Jr. Faith Academy INF Coastal Alabama-South CC
Gresham Baker Bob Jones OF Bevill State CC
Gavin Rehorn Fairhope OF Stillman College
Eli Woody Baldwin County C Coastal Alabama-South CC
Colin Edwards Autauga Academy 3B Kentucky Christian
Jaxon Hay Benjamin Russell RHP Alabama-Huntsville
Noah Smith John Carroll Catholic SS/RHP Southern Union CC
Caleb Higgins Helena SS Lawson State CC
Spencer Johnson Tuscaloosa County INF Bevill State CC
Nolan Fowler Fort Payne OF Huntingdon College
Rylee Pate Tuscaloosa County OF Bevill State CC
Eijah Kennedy Curry LHP/1B Oakwood
Cole Rasbury Corner C Wallace-Hanceville CC
Carson Wideman Hewitt-Trussville SS Montevallo
Tucker Rickman Mortimer Jordan 1B Wallace-Hanceville CC
Cruz Files Florence 1B Marion Military CC
Carson Smith North Jackson C/RHP Snead State CC
Houston Whale Smiths Station INF Central Alabama CC
Charlie Harbin New Hope C Wallace-Hanceville CC
Nathan Winholtz Oak Grove RHP Central Alabama CC
Peyton Etheredge Auburn RHP Southern Union CC
Miles Edwards Lauderdale County RHP/SS Wallace-Hanceville CC
Jake Cummings Lee-Scott Academy RHP Chattahoochee Valley CC
Andrew Carroll Arab C Lawson State CC
Caden Collier Ariton SS Chattahoochee Valley CC
D'Marion Terrell Thompson OF Northwest Florida CC
Riley Schutte New Hope LHP/OF Wallace-Hanceville CC
Camydn Teague Hoover OF Washington & Lee
Easton Dean Wicksburg RHP Lurleen B. Wallace CC
Easton Kleyn Gardendale C Montevallo
Gavin Mayo Enterprise C Coastal Alabama-South CC
Jake England Priceville 3B Lawson State CC
Killean Blackmon Auburn RHP Huntingdon College
Logan Moller Chelsea RHP Tennessee Tech
Bryson Morman Oak Mountain RHP/SS Coastal Alabama-South CC
Addison Goodman American Christian RHP Lawson State CC
Carter Abrams Chelsea RHP Huntingdon College
Spencer Nicholas Tuscaloosa County LHP Coastal Alabama-South CC
Sean Miller Alma Bryant RHP Coastal Alabama-South CC
Sam Carter Shelby County C Central Alabama CC
Nick Chumley Hartselle RHP Lawson State CC
Zack McKinion Mobile Christian RHP Coastal Alabama-South CC
Logan Barber Helena RHP Lawson State CC
Micah Morris Shelby County RHP Northwest-Shoals CC
Andrew Hicks Prattville RHP Coastal Alabama-South CC
Mason Busch James Clemens RHP Snead State CC
Peyton Parkinson Oak Mountain C Gadsden State CC
Connor Gatwood Baker RHP Auburn
William Perry Pell City OF Wallace-Hanceville CC
Braden Fox Auburn OF Belhaven
Cooper Jarvis Gardendale 3B Gadsden State CC
Reed Hartsfield Oak Mountain OF Lawson State CC
Seth Walton Brooks INF/RHP Calhoun CC
Gunner Justice Macon-East Academy SS Coastal Alabama-South CC
Braxton Griffin West Limestone 3B Alabama-Huntsville
Ethan Santos Baker SS Bishop State CC
Brody Tuinder Mary G. Montgomery OF Bishop State CC
Alex King Gulf Shores INF Lawson State CC
Cody Markham Pike Road OF Troy
Aydan Beard Hackleburg RHP Snead State CC
Gage Wilson Wilson OF Gadsden State CC
Andrew Pitts Hoover OF Southern Union CC
Ryan Everly Sparkman RHP Wallace-Hanceville CC
Russel Wiggs Sardis SS Snead State CC
Sean Lapinskes Westminster Christian 3B Alabama-Huntsville
Blaze Gerhart Sardis 3B/RHP Snead State CC
Caid Finn Hoover OF Pensacola State CC
Satchel Wheeler James Clemens 1B/LHP Snead State CC
Jake Thornton Madison County 3B/RHP UAH
Jack Revis Pike Road C Lawson State CC
JT Johnson James Clemens C Snead State CC
Jacob Pearl Bob Jones INF Montevallo
Andrew Allen Alexandria RHP Arkansas State
Tucker Arrington Thompson 1B Alabama-Huntsville
Jay Davidson Daphne OF/RHP Huntingdon College
Caden Wooldridge Wetumpka LHP Montevallo
Bryant Durbin Baker OF Bishop State CC
Teague Broadhead Bayside Academy RHP Southern Miss
Jackson Mills Auburn INF Lurleen B. Wallace CC
RJ Brooks Oxford OF Jacksonville State
Brayden Pooler Beauregard 1B/LHP Emmanuel College
Jackson Killcreas Opelika RHP Chipola CC
Lawson Williams Hartselle 1B Northwest-Shoals CC
Caden Taylor Vestavia Hills OF Northwest-Shoals CC
CJ Gross Spain Park RHP Wallace-Hanceville CC
Camden Payne Baker 3B Bishop State CC
Ian Cartwright Alexandria OF Montevallo
Mason Blasche Hoover 3B/RHP Samford
Matthew Widra Spain Park OF South Alabama
Jaxen Schuler Baldwin County LHP Bishop State CC
Quincy Walters Baldwin County SS Coastal Alabama-South CC
Gunner Dodd Buckhorn RHP/3B Shelton State CC
Tyler Sorrell Daphne C Bishop State CC
Brendan Conner Corner RHP/3B Alabama-Birmingham
Drew Britton Pike Road INF Baylor
Logan Fitzgerald Gardendale LHP Bishop State CC
Konrad Hoppenjans Bessemer Academy SS/RHP Gadsden State CC
Michael Daniel Auburn OF/RHP Jacksonville State
Connor Gehr Gulf Shores RHP/SS Meridian CC
Austin Uptain Athens RHP Snead State CC
Dalton Fink Pell City 3B Central Alabama CC
Cody Walsh Andalusia C Lurleen B. Wallace CC
Aiden Brunner Alexandria C Charleston (WV)
Cam Palahach Hartselle C Northwest-Shoals CC
Aden Malpass John Carroll Catholic OF Missouri
Joseph Stephens Gulf Shores INF Coastal Alabama-South CC
Tripp Patterson Alexandria LHP Montevallo
McClane Mohon Piedmont INF Snead State CC
Carter Thompson Thompson RHP Southern Union CC
Evan Snow Alexandria INF Gadsden State CC
Alexander Bennett Mobile Christian OF Central Alabama CC
Jayson Deese Cleburne County 1B/LHP Central Alabama CC
Forrest Heacock Oxford C Snead State CC
Ethan Crook Thompson C Southern Union CC
Brandt Cummings Russellville SS Northwest-Shoals CC
Nick McCord Oak Mountain INF/RHP Yale
John Paul Head Vestavia Hills C/3B Alabama-Birmingham
Carson Joyner Bayside Academy RHP Louisiana-Monroe
Brodie Dunlap Corner RHP Alabama-Birmingham
Cooper Walls McAdory SS Delta State
Jake Souders Briarwood Christian INF Samford
Jack Holley Spanish Fort C Georgia State
Wes Walker Priceville C North Alabama
John Robicheaux Mountain Brook OF Samford
Chase Cartron Huntsville LHP/1B Troy
Luke Davenport James Clemens RHP Auburn
Riley Miller Athens RHP/OF Alabama-Birmingham
Cade Miles Hartselle SS Jacksonville State
Gavin Weinshenker Mobile Christian INF Mississippi Gulf Coast CC
Eli Driskell Faith Academy RHP Auburn
Gatlin Pitts Bayside Academy INF Samford
Matthew Cash Bibb County INF Jacksonville State
Ty McGraw Gardendale 1B Troy
Brody King Huntsville RHP South Alabama
Jackson Hunter Hazel Green RHP Alabama
Peryn Bland Thompson SS Troy
Carter Johnson Oxford SS Alabama
Drake McBride Thompson OF Troy
Brandon McCraine Glenwood RHP Auburn
Walker Seaman Mobile Christian RHP Mississippi Gulf Coast CC
Landon Beaver Central-Phenix City 1B Alabama-Birmingham
Josey Williamson Hartselle INF Alabama
Brett Moseley Hewitt-Trussville OF Mississippi
Kaleb Hester Chelsea OF Mississippi State
Drey Barrett Holtville SS/RHP Southern Miss
Braden Booth Bob Jones RHP/3B Mississippi State
Jack Sanderson Northridge LHP Auburn
Tanner Waldrop Auburn 3B/RHP Auburn
Peyton Steele Hartselle 3B Alabama
Henry Allen Auburn 3B Mississippi State
Christian Chatterton Brooks RHP Auburn
Jackson Sanders Valley LHP Auburn

 

 

Upcoming Events

SHOWCASE DATE LOCATION
Birmingham Preseason ID January 3rd, 2024 GeauxPlay Sports (Pelham, AL)
Huntsville Preseason ID January 4th, 2024 Clutch Performance (Huntsville, AL)
North Alabama Preseason All-State January 6th, 2024 Hartselle HS Indoor (Hartselle, AL)
South Alabama Preseason All-State January 7th, 2024 Saraland HS (Saraland, AL)

  

+ Click HERE to create a free profile.

+ Click HERE to purchase a subscription which gives you access to additional information on the site. 

 

Related Content: