Team Elite Scout Day: Statistical Analysis


Phil Kerber
Georgia Scouting Director



The Team Elite Scout Day took place on July 21st at LakePoint Sports in Emerson, GA. The event featured approximately 80 prospects from Team Elite. Prospects participated in a pro-style workout, which included running a 60 yard dash, batting practice, defensive portion and bullpens. Today, we present complete statistics with leaderboards and a link to the stats sheet at the bottom of the page.

60 Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Jaden Anderson GA Mount Pisgah 2022 OF 6.72
2 Nick Walker GA Dutchtown 2022 OF 6.82
3 Britton Rellinger GA South Forsyth 2022 C 6.87
4 Landon Chinnis GA Keller Central 2023 SS 6.98
^ Brandon Green AL Smiths Station 2023 SS 6.98
5 Garrett Poynter GA Walnut Grove 2022 OF 7.00

Max Fastball

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Wesley Simpson AL Indian Springs 2022 RHP 86 mph
2 Cory Brooks GA Northgate 2022 RHP 84 mph
^ Aedan Cates GA Trinity Christian 2022 RHP 84 mph
3 Jack Wise GA Westside-Augusta 2022 RHP 83 mph
^ Michael Bright GA New Manchester 2023 SS 83 mph
4 Stiles Begnaud GA North Oconee 2022 RHP 82 mph
^ Brooks Parkerson GA St. Anne Pacelli 2023 SS 82 mph
5 Hayden Marshall GA Prince Avenue 2023 RHP 81 mph
^ Connor Harris GA North Oconee 2022 RHP 81 mph

Exit Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Knox Bennett GA Pierce County 2022 3B 95
2 Jaden Anderson GA Mount Pisgah 2022 OF 94
3 Britton Rellinger GA South Forsyth 2022 C 90
^ Aedan Cates GA Trinity Christian 2022 RHP 90
4 Hunter Snyder GA Newnan 2023 2B 89
5 Preston Newman GA Brookwood 2022 C 88
^ Adrian Jimenez GA Lanier 2024 SS 88
^ Jack Wise GA Westside-Augusta 2022 RHP 88

Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Aedan Cates GA Trinity Christian 2022 RHP 87
2 Michael Bright GA New Manchester 2023 SS 85
3 Nick Walker GA Dutchtown 2022 OF 82
^ Knox Bennett GA Pierce County 2022 3B 82
^ Tyler Holsworth GA Greater Atlanta Christian 2022 SS 82
^ Brooks Parkerson GA St. Anne Pacelli 2023 SS 82
4 Michael Kecseti GA Northview 2022 SS 81
^ Braden Wudi GA Forsyth Central 2023 2B 81
^ Grayson Godbee GA North Oconee 2023 3B 81
5 Logan Taylor GA Oconee County 2023 3B 80

Outfield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Kinkade Clark GA Brandon 2023 3B 85
2 Jaden Anderson GA Mount Pisgah 2022 OF 84
^ Jason Walk GA Harrison 2023 OF 84
^ Michael Bright GA New Manchester 2023 SS 84
3 Jeffrey Cason GA Chattahoochee 2022 OF 83
4 Stiles Begnaud GA North Oconee 2022 RHP 82
5 Cory Brooks GA Northgate 2022 RHP 81

Catcher Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Jack Wise GA Westside-Augusta 2022 RHP 77
2 Grayson Godbee GA North Oconee 2023 3B 75
3 Braxton Brooks GA Walnut Grove 2023 3B 74
4 Britton Rellinger GA South Forsyth 2022 C 73
^ Kole Mcglumphy GA Forsyth Central 2023 C 73
5 Anthony (AJ) Filippone GA North Gwinnett 2022 C 72

Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Jack Wise GA Westside-Augusta 2022 RHP 1.94-2.04
2 Grayson Godbee GA North Oconee 2023 3B 2.03-2.07
3 Anthony (AJ) Filippone GA North Gwinnett 2022 C 2.03-2.19
4 Kole Mcglumphy GA Forsyth Central 2023 C 2.04-2.17
5 Aaron Attaway GA Flowery Branch 2023 C 2.11-2.27


COMPLETE STATISTICS

Related Content