June 26 Kentucky Wesleyan Junior Future Games Trials Leaderboard


Chris Fuller
Kentucky Director of Scouting

On Wednesday, June 26 players participated in the third of our Introduction to Showcases/PBR Junior Future Games Trials events. This event was held at Kentucky Wesleyan College, and for many players, this was their first showcase event. Players got to see first-hand what a PBR showcase entails.

This event was also an opportunity for players to be selected to represent Kentucky in the PBR Junior Future Games at Lakepoint July 30-August 4. Players selected for the event will play against other state-selected PBR teams. Last year’s 14U Team Kentucky made the semi-finals of the event before a hard-fought 2-1 loss to Ohio.

CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE RESULTS OF ALL PLAYERS IN ATTENDANCE IN A SORTABLE SPREADSHEET

NOTE: You can sort the spreadsheet by graduating class to compare the results of players in the same class.

The following is a look at the top statistical performers from each category from the event regardless of graduating class.

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Chance Todd KY Pulaski County 2024 RHP 79 mph
^ Connor Cobb TN Ensworth 2024 SS 79 mph
^ Jude Farley KY McCracken County 2024 C 79 mph
2 Kadin Ray KY Muhlenberg County 2023 3B 76 mph
3 Ben Goodaker KY Caldwell County 2023 RHP 74 mph
4 Matthew Leeper KY Trigg County 2023 OF 73 mph
^ Cason Troutman KY Daviess County 2023 C 73 mph
^ Beau Baker KY Washington County 2024 RHP 73 mph
^ Ross Aldridge KY McCracken County 2024 RHP 73 mph

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Tate Wootton KY Larue County 2023 3B 6.97
2 Caden Davis KY LaRue County 2023 OF 7.01
3 Connor Cobb TN Ensworth 2024 SS 7.46
4 Chance Todd KY Pulaski County 2024 RHP 7.50
5 Nathan Lang KY McCracken County 2023 OF 7.52

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Nathan Lang KY McCracken County 2023 OF 78
2 Zach Moss KY Hopkinsville 2024 RHP 77
3 Connor Cobb TN Ensworth 2024 SS 75
4 Cason Troutman KY Daviess County 2023 C 74
^ Tate Wootton KY Larue County 2023 3B 74
^ Ben Goodaker KY Caldwell County 2023 RHP 74

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Chance Todd KY Pulaski County 2024 RHP 78
2 Nathan Lang KY McCracken County 2023 OF 77
3 Matthew Leeper KY Trigg County 2023 OF 75

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Jude Farley KY McCracken County 2024 C 76
2 Cason Troutman KY Daviess County 2023 C 72
3 Xavier (Aiden) Wells KY Apollo 2023 C 70

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Jude Farley KY McCracken County 2024 C 2.06-2.08
2 Ross Aldridge KY McCracken County 2024 RHP 2.08-2.15
3 Cason Troutman KY Daviess County 2023 C 2.13-2.21

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Nathan Lang KY McCracken County 2023 OF 87
2 Kadin Ray KY Muhlenberg County 2023 3B 82
^ Chance Todd KY Pulaski County 2024 RHP 82
3 Connor Cobb TN Ensworth 2024 SS 77
4 Jude Farley KY McCracken County 2024 C 76
^ Chase Shelton KY Marshall County 2024 SS 76
5 Tate Wootton KY Larue County 2023 3B 75
^ Matthew Leeper KY Trigg County 2023 OF 75
^ Zach Moss KY Hopkinsville 2024 RHP 75