Event Preview: Maryland State Games


Jamie Naill Jr
Maryland Scouting Director

ewfefe

Follow @PBRMaryland
Facebook & Instagram

51 players from across the Old Line State and Delaware are set to participate in tomorrow's Maryland State Games at the University of Maryland. All players will play one simulated game, be put through a pro-style workout and receive a PBR profile, picture, edited video and verified stats by our PBR Maryland and Mid-Atlantic staff. Players will also receive TrackMan and Blast data which will be uploaded to their profiles. Below you will find the address, schedule and rosters for the event.

 

Location

University of Maryland
4122 Fieldhouse Drive
College Park, Maryland

 

Schedule 

8:30: Registration - Teams 1 and 2

9:15: Game - Teams 1 and 2

11:30: Teams 3 and 4 Arrival

12:15: Workout - Defense, BP, Speed Testing

3:30: Game - Teams 3 and 4

 

ROSTER

NAME HIGH SCHOOL CLASS POS. Team
Sammy Berman Walt Whitman 2025 3B/SS  4
Matt Bishop John Carroll 2023 OF/LHP  3
Noah Bowerman Chesapeake-AA 2023 LHP/OF  1
Aidan Brinsfield Parkside 2023 RHP  4
Charlie Buckles Bullis 2025 LHP/1B  3
Michael Candy Perryville 2025 C/RHP  1
Ethan Carboni Walt Whitman 2024 2B/OF   2 
Jackson Cheung Stephen Decatur 2025 SS/RHP   4 
Will Collison Queen Anne's 2023 C/1B  3
Jack Coughlin Marriotts Ridge 2024 3B/SS  1
Zach Davidson Crofton 2024 C/1B  2
Jayden Dennis Good Counsel 2025 C/2B  2
Eli Derossi-Cytron Urbana 2024 RHP  2
Fredy Diaz Jr Middletown 2024 SS/2B  1
Jamon Dick Frederick Douglas 2024 RHP/OF  2
Tre Dorn Stephen Decatur 2025 OF/2B  4
Dominic Erculiani Good Counsel 2025 C/RHP  1
Brayden Fields St. George's Technical (DE) 2025 OF  4
Riley Handwerger Indian Creek 2024 SS/OF  1
EJ Hankerson Calvert Hall 2023 OF/2B  1
Charles Harvey Paint Branch 2024 3B/2B  2
Miguel Herb Caravel Academy (DE) 2024 C/OF  3
Adam Hicks Gilman 2023 OF/SS  2
Jacob Hnath Thomas Johnson 2024 RHP/SS  1
Gavin Hughes Saint James 2024 C/1B  4
Nick Hulme St. Mary's 2024 RHP/1B  1
Peter Keating Wilde Lake 2023 RHP/OF  2
Brady Kosc Cape Henlopen (DE) 2025 SS/2B  3
Ryan Maxey Georgetown Prep 2024 SS/RHP  4
Jase Mitchell Cape Henlopen (DE) 2025 C/3B  4
Dominic Moats Waynesboro Area (PA) 2024 OF/SS  3
Colby Moran Middletown 2023 2B  2
Troy (TJ) Morris Jr Sussex Central (DE) 2023 OF   2 
Joey Nicholson Middletown 2024 OF  1
Danny Orr Thomas Johnson 2024 SS/2B   1 
Orvy Potts Caravel Academy (DE) 2025 1B/RHP   4 
Garrett Quinn St. Mark's (DE) 2023 SS/RHP  3
Christopher Ricks Arundel 2023 OF   3 
Van Rosenbaum Poolesville 2023 SS/2B   2 
Drew Rybinski Mount St. Joseph 2025 C/1B   1 
Angel Santiago-Cruz Severna Park 2024 SS/RHP   2 
Austin Schurman Appoquinimink (DE) 2025 SS/RHP  3
Drew Simpson Delaware Military Academy (DE) 2023 SS/RHP  4 
Ashton Siwald Queen Anne's 2023 C/SS  4 
Brady Thompson Caravel Academy (DE) 2025 LHP/OF  4 
Will Twomey Georgetown Prep 2025 SS/RHP  1 
Tim Tyler Caravel Academy (DE) 2024 1B/LHP  2 
Jonathan Tyndall Lake Forest (DE) 2024 SS/OF  3 
Brady Wardell Conrad (DE) 2025 RHP/1B  3 
Mark Windle Boys Latin 2025 SS 4
Ryan Zickefoose Sparrows Point 2024 1B  3