Michigan Unsigned Senior Games: Complete Evaluations



Follow @pbrmichigan

By Aaron Wilson and PBR Staff
PBR Michigan Director of Scouting

We would like to thank all who participated in the Michigan 2017 Unsigned Senior Games. This was a great opportunity for the class of 2018 prospects to get accustomed to the showcase scene and put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

We have completed the evaluations and they have been placed into individual profiles.

 Interested in attending a PBR Michigan event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results from the event by clicking here.

Michigan Unsigned Senior Games: Complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Will Baldwin MI Notre Dame Prep 2018 SS
Collin Bammer MI Grosse Ile 2018 C
Zach Beadle MI Plymouth High School 2018 C
Marc Bergeron MI Divine Child 2018 LHP
Hunter Broski MI De La Salle 2018 2B
Nathan Budziak MI Grosse Pointe South 2018 LHP
Jared Bujdos MI Forest Hills Northern 2018 SS
McCoy Butler OH St Johns Jesuit 2018 RHP
Spencer Cable MI Hudsonville 2018 SS
Jacob Carroll MI Mattawan 2018 LHP
Ben Chosid MI Huron 2018 SS
Lukas Coker MI Tecumseh 2018 1B
Ethan Collick MI Saline 2018 OF Central Michigan
Cameron Conover OH Powers Catholic High School 2018 3B
George Cutler MI Birmingham Groves 2018 C
Sajjan Desai MI Detroit Country Day 2018 OF
Jack Durham MI Romeo 2018 OF
Chase Every MI Plymouth 2018 OF
Noah Fiehn MI Lutheran North 2018 3B
Austin Flowers MI Muskegon Mona Shores 2018 SS
Jagger Geck MI Algonac 2018 LHP
Max Gordon MI Warren DeLaSalle 2018 RHP
Davis Graham MI Grosse Pointe South 2018 C
Sean Haddlesey MI Ann Arbor Skyline 2018 OF
Haeden Heibel MI Leslie 2018 RHP
Nicklaus Henman MI Leslie 2018 RHP
Connor Hnilo MI Caledonia 2018 SS
Johnny Irish MI Forest Hills Central 2018 RHP
Chase Kapron MI Almont 2018 RHP
Luke Kastran MI Rochester 2018 RHP
Blake Keller MI Hudsonville 2018 OF
Casey Klobucar MI Skyline 2018 RHP
Nolan Knauf MI Dewitt 2018 3B
Joe Kraft MI De La Salle 2018 OF
Jacob Lapham MI H.H. Dow 2018 LHP
Logan Lee MI Rockford 2018 RHP
Garrett Lineberger MI Rochester Adams 2018 3B
Evan Ludwick MI Bishop Foley 2018 2B
Josh Lyons MI Delton Kellogg 2018 SS
Lance MacDonald MI Sacred Heart Academy 2018 C
Sean Marshall MI Royal Oak High School 2018 OF
Mack Martin MI Dexter 2018 LHP
Jace Matkin MI Southgate Anderson 2018 OF
Trevor Miller MI Fowlerville 2018 3B
Andre Montreuil MI Lutheran North 2018 3B
Phillip Morby MI Plymouth Christian Academy 2018 C
Brian Naidus MI Chippewa Valley 2018 OF
Zachary Northcott MI Walled Lake Northern 2018 RHP
Trevor Patterson MI Galesburg Augusta 2018 SS
Rylan Peets MI Spring Lake 2018 RHP
Logan Prainito MI Our Lady Of the Lakes 2019 C
Seth Puhar MI Grandville 2018 3B
Aric Ramos MI Edsel Ford 2018 2B
Brandon Rice MI Canton 2018 RHP
Larry Riddle Jr. MI Allen Park 2018 RHP
Kyle Sabin MI Walled Lake Northern 2018 RHP
Andrew Sams MI Capac 2018 LHP
Trevor Savage MI Williamston 2018 OF
Mitchell Shamblin MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2018 C
Easton Sikorski MI De La Salle Collegiate 2018 RHP
Jacob Simons MI Gibraltar Carlson 2018 C
Clayton Skinner MI Ann Arbor Huron 2018 RHP
Zach Soldan MI Rochester Adams 2018 OF
Matthew Staelgraeve MI Romeo 2018 OF
Calvin Starnes MI Coloma 2018 RHP
Casey Stironek MI Lake Orion 2018 C
Jacob Taravella MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2018 LHP
Trevor Usher MI Mattawan 2018 RHP
Spencer Vainavicz MI West Catholic 2018 1B
Ryan Walker MI Eaton Rapids 2018 RHP
Cameron White MI Lumen Christi 2018 RHP
Scotty White MI Ann Arbor Huron 2018 2B
Evan Wiegand MI Chippewa Valley High School 2018 2B
James Wressel MI Paw Paw 2018 C
Vincent Wroblewski MI New Boston 2018 RHP
Dallas Young MI Romulus 2018 2B
Ethan Young MI Goodrich 2018 C