Results from 2019 Michigan Eastern Fall Upperclass/Underclass Games


Aaron Wilson and PBR Michigan Staff
PBR Michigan Director of Scouting

Follow @pbrmichigan

We would like to thank all who participated in the PBR Michigan 2019 Michigan Eastern Fall Upperclass/Underclass Games. This was a great opportunity for the class of 2020-2023 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

In the coming weeks, we will be adding and updating profiles for each of the players in attendance, including complete analysis and video.

Interested in attending a PBR Michigan event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

2019 Michigan Eastern Fall Upperclass Games - Top Statistical Performers

Complete Statistics

To view the Positional Stats, Click Here.
To view the Pitching Stats, Click Here.

Top Fastball Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Fletcher Whitley MI Saline 2021 LHP 83 mph
2 Parker Welch MI Monroe 2021 RHP 80 mph
3 Daniel Moore MI Benton Harbor 2020 2B 79 mph
^ Noah Benge MI Sand Creek 2020 2B 79 mph

Top Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Collin Jasman MI Dakota 2021 C 2.20-2.28
2 Blake Salamon MI Detroit Catholic Central 2020 C 2.25-2.29

Top Catcher Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Collin Jasman MI Dakota 2021 C 71
2 Brayden Daulton MI West Bloomfield 2021 C 69
^ Blake Salamon MI Detroit Catholic Central 2020 C 69

Top Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Jason Arbini MI Tecumseh 2021 2B 79
2 Patrick Mullen MI Notre Dame Prep 2021 RHP 78
3 Noah Benge MI Sand Creek 2020 2B 76
^ Daniel Moore MI Benton Harbor 2020 2B 76

Top Outfield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Noah Felder MI North Farmington 2021 OF 81
2 Tanner Hawkins MI Tecumseh 2021 OF 75
3 Lucas Hines MI Lake Orion 2021 OF 74

Top Exit Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Blake Salamon MI Detroit Catholic Central 2020 C 96
2 Jason Arbini MI Tecumseh 2021 2B 90
3 Daniel Moore MI Benton Harbor 2020 2B 88
4 Jack Burnett MI Tecumseh 2021 2B 87

Top 60-Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Jack Burnett MI Tecumseh 2021 2B 7.00
2 Tanner Hawkins MI Tecumseh 2021 OF 7.10
3 Collin Jasman MI Dakota 2021 C 7.22
4 Noah Felder MI North Farmington 2021 OF 7.23
5 Blake Salamon MI Detroit Catholic Central 2020 C 7.25

2019 Michigan Eastern Fall Underclass Games - Top Statistical Performers

Complete Statistics

To view the Positional Stats, Click Here.
To view the Pitching Stats, Click Here.

Top Fastball Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Ryan Kruzak MI Southgate Anderson 2022 SS 81 mph
2 Ashton Stants MI Walled Lake Northern 2022 LHP 78 mph

Top Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Ty Cantrell MI Blissfield 2023 OF 2.59-2.65

Top Catcher Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Ty Cantrell MI Blissfield 2023 OF 64

Top Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Ryan Kruzak MI Southgate Anderson 2022 SS 81
2 Seth Austin MI Tecumseh 2022 3B 72

Top Exit Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Seth Austin MI Tecumseh 2022 3B 83
^ Ryan Kruzak MI Southgate Anderson 2022 SS 83
2 Ty Cantrell MI Blissfield 2023 OF 75
^ Zachary Recker MI Blissfield 2023 1B 75
3 Andrew Golde MI Okemos 2023 SS 69

Top 60-Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Ryan Kruzak MI Southgate Anderson 2022 SS 7.09
2 Ty Cantrell MI Blissfield 2023 OF 7.95