PBR MN Fall Review- Instant Analysis


Rob Allison
Prep Baseball Report Minnesota

The PBR MN Fall Review took place on Sunday, October 20, 2019. The event was held at the West St. Paul Dome in West St. Paul, MN. The event featured uncommitted prospects from the 2020-2023 grad classes; and included many breakout performances from this year's participants. Players showcased their talents in front of our scouting staff and college coaches in attendance. 

There were a number of great individual performances this year at the PBR MN Fall Review event.

CLICK HERE TO VIEW COMPLETE STATISTICS.


Below we have listed the leaders for each statistical category at the event.


Interested In Attending A PBR Minnesota Event? Click Here

Interested In Subscribing to Prep Baseball Report? Click Here

 

60-YARD DASH

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Zach Schultz MN Shakopee 2020 2B 6.80
2 Seth Velander MN De La Salle 2021 OF 6.87
3 Kyle Law MN Andover 2022 OF 6.88
4 Rowan Jungling MN Anoka 2020 OF 6.94
5 Jack Arndt MN Coon Rapids 2020 OF 7.01
6 Noah Pinette MN Bloomington Jefferson 2021 SS 7.02
7 Max Meyer MN South Saint Paul 2021 RHP 7.03
8 Sam Cooper MN Minneapolis South 2021 RHP 7.06
9 Sean Doggett MN Mahtomedi 2022 2B 7.07
^ Evan Esch MN Mounds Park Academy 2021 LHP 7.07
^ Nick Trucke MN Watertown-Mayer 2020 C 7.07
10 Lucas Stadler MN Silver Bay 2021 C 7.09

 

HITTING EXIT VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Rowan Jungling MN Anoka 2020 OF 91
^ Trett Joles WI Boyceville 2021 C 91
2 Nick Friedges MN South St. Paul 2020 C 90
^ Hayes Bergren MN Mahtomedi 2020 C 90
^ Zach Schultz MN Shakopee 2020 2B 90
3 Daniel Llanas WI West Allis Central 2019 OF 89
^ Nicholas Argento MN Wayzata 2021 RHP 89
^ Evan Oxentenko MN Rochester Lourdes 2021 2B 89
4 Will Spychalla MN Browerville 2021 OF 88
5 Owen Bernards MN St. Paul Central 2020 1B 87
^ Carson Blasing MN Farmington 2020 3B 87
6 Jacob Marx MN Champlin Park 2020 3B 85
^ Xander Paar MN Coon Rapids 2020 2B 85
^ Hayden Olson MN St. Michael-Albertville 2022 OF 85
^ Kole Krier MN Maple Grove 2021 3B 85
^ Walker Hultgren MN Osseo 2020 OF 85
7 Alex Crusan MN Bloomington Jefferson 2022 RHP 84
^ Andrew Linn MN Fargo Davies (ND) 2020 RHP 84
^ Nick Trucke MN Watertown-Mayer 2020 C 84
8 Braxton Greenburg MN Wayzata 2021 RHP 83
^ Nathaniel Tillman MN Anoka 2020 RHP 83
^ Kyle Law MN Andover 2022 OF 83
^ Ethan Coyer MN Farmington 2022 RHP 83
^ Angelo Pacyga MN St. Thomas Academy 2021 OF 83
^ Klayton Hawkins MN Wabasha Kellogg 2021 OF 83
^ Trinity Yarke-Blood MN Elk River 2021 OF 83
9 Luke Sonka MN Mounds Park Academy 2021 C 82
^ Ben Trucke MN Watertown-Mayer 2023 3B 82
^ Nicholas Hubbard MN Robbinsdale Armstrong 2021 1B 82
^ Josh Hatano MN Park 2022 SS 82
^ Evan Esch MN Mounds Park Academy 2021 LHP 82
^ Gregory Ryun MN Chanhassen 2020 RHP 82
10 Reilly Gapinski MN Apple Valley 2021 OF 81
^ Charles Running MN Prior Lake 2022 RHP 81
^ Quinton Ask MN Wayzata 2022 LHP 81

 

INFIELD THROWING VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Sam Cooper MN Minneapolis South 2021 RHP 85
2 Gregory Ryun MN Chanhassen 2020 RHP 83
3 Nicholas Argento MN Wayzata 2021 RHP 82
^ Evan Oxentenko MN Rochester Lourdes 2021 2B 82
4 Kole Krier MN Maple Grove 2021 3B 81
5 Carson Blasing MN Farmington 2020 3B 80

 

OUTFIELD THROWING VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Daniel Llanas WI West Allis Central 2019 OF 90
2 Evan Esch MN Mounds Park Academy 2021 LHP 86
3 Walker Hultgren MN Osseo 2020 OF 85
^ Braxton Greenburg MN Wayzata 2021 RHP 85
4 Jacob Back MN Rosemount 2021 OF 82
^ Jacob Marx MN Champlin Park 2020 3B 82
5 Rowan Jungling MN Anoka 2020 OF 81
^ Jack Arndt MN Coon Rapids 2020 OF 81
^ Trinity Yarke-Blood MN Elk River 2021 OF 81

 

CATCHER THROWING VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Trett Joles WI Boyceville 2021 C 83
2 Nick Friedges MN South St. Paul 2020 C 78
^ Hayes Bergren MN Mahtomedi 2020 C 78
3 Matthew Sauer MN Benilde St. Margaret's 2020 C 75
4 Caden Klebba MN Centennial 2022 C 72
^ Zachary White MN Coon Rapids 2022 C 72
5 Nick Trucke MN Watertown-Mayer 2020 C 70

 

CATCHER POP TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Trett Joles WI Boyceville 2021 C 1.86-1.96
2 Nick Friedges MN South St. Paul 2020 C 1.98-2.02
3 Caden Klebba MN Centennial 2022 C 2.04-2.16
4 Nick Trucke MN Watertown-Mayer 2020 C 2.13-2.27
5 Matthew Sauer MN Benilde St. Margaret's 2020 C 2.14-2.22

 

MAX FASTBALL VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Nicholas Argento MN Wayzata 2021 RHP 90 mph
2 Sam Cooper MN Minneapolis South 2021 RHP 88 mph
^ Reese Ligtenberg MN Eagan 2020 RHP 88 mph
3 Daniel Llanas WI West Allis Central 2019 OF 86 mph
^ Gregory Ryun MN Chanhassen 2020 RHP 86 mph
4 Kole Krier MN Maple Grove 2021 3B 85 mph
5 Jacob Petersen MN Rosemount 2020 RHP 83 mph
^ Evan Esch MN Mounds Park Academy 2021 LHP 83 mph
6 Walker Hultgren MN Osseo 2020 OF 82 mph
^ Braxton Greenburg MN Wayzata 2021 RHP 82 mph
^ Ethan Coyer MN Farmington 2022 RHP 82 mph
^ Chase Heying MN Sartell 2021 RHP 82 mph
^ Andrew Linn MN Fargo Davies (ND) 2020 RHP 82 mph
7 Alex Crusan MN Bloomington Jefferson 2022 RHP 81 mph
8 Connor Hartley MN Rosemount 2021 RHP 80 mph
^ Josh Hatano MN Park 2022 SS 80 mph
9 Hayden Olson MN St. Michael-Albertville 2022 OF 79 mph
^ Nathaniel Tillman MN Anoka 2020 RHP 79 mph
^ Seth Velander MN De La Salle 2021 OF 79 mph
10 Isaac Hanson MN Brainerd 2023 SS 78 mph
^ Trinity Yarke-Blood MN Elk River 2021 OF 78 mph
^ Cameron Fischer MN Becker 2020 LHP 78 mph
^ Allex Ege MN Shakopee 2020 RHP 78 mph